Sold2017Brian Carlson - Tomus .013Artist: Brian Carlson Medium: Mixed media on board Date: n.d Dimensions: 51.625 x 36.75 in. Framed Condition: Excellent NOTE: The piece weighs 25 lbs. Provenance: 7-11 Corporate Collection, Dallas, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2023KALI MARQUARDT (20th Century)RUG PATTERN Mixed media on paper Signed l.r., with Moss/Chumley Gallery, Dallas, TX label on verso h. 22 w. 30 in. (sheet) overall: 31 x 38-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Descent through a Greenwich, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Ross Palmer (1974 - * Houston, TX)"Carnivale #2" Mixed media on canvas Signed indistinctly lower right, titled by repute 46" H x 43" W Notes: Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015AL ROSS MIXED MEDIAUntitled (abstract collage figures), 1979Mix media, ink and collage on a vintage charcoal portrait drawing on board, signed and dated upper left. Dimensions: frame H 25.3/4" x W22", board H 20 3/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDY COPELAND (TX) MIXED MEDIA 'FALL FLOWERS'Framed mixed media on paper, "Fall Flowers," signed lower right Judy Copeland (Louisiana, Texas, b.1943), retaining artist's label verso, sight: approx 10.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: approx 18 1/8"h, 22 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Marlene (Marlen) Richard Mixed Media Abstract TapestryDESCRIPTION: Mixed media wall tapestry by Marlene (Marlen) Richard featuring abstract embroidery atop free hanging locks of fabric over a black background embellished with gilt fabric accents. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDREY CHARE (TX) MIXED MEDIA CIRCUS CLOWNSFramed mixed media painting on canvas, "Another Day of Fun," signed verso Audrey Chare (Texas, 20th c.), titled on label verso, sight: approx 36"h, 24"w, overall: 38"h, 26"w, 6lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023MAXINE ROSS MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERCARE TO DANCE. DEPICTS ABSTRACT DANCERS. SGND. LOWER RIGHT. TITLED LOWER MIDDLE. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 24" X 19". PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Ross mixed mediaMark Ross (American 20th c,)- ''Destruction of the Monuments #4''- mixed media on board, 1985, signed, dated and titled in pencil. 16 x24''See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Richard Mixed Media Landscape CollageSigned on lower left corner, subject depicts a landscape with various houses, with clusters of sand mixed with paint to create build up of rocks and nature throughout. Approximately 14 x 14 inches. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lanny Ross (American. xx) Mixed Media "SouthDESCRIPTION: Lanny Ross mixed media painting featuring a multi-colored acrylic painting on laminated palette paper on board. Titled: "South Vietnam-Upriver On The Mekong" Signed "Lanny Ross" bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orest Pidfigurny (NY,CA,20C) gouache painting antiqueARTIST: Orest Pidfigurny (New York, California, 20 century) NAME: Cityscape, Dallas, TX MEDIUM: gouache on cardboard CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 31 inches / 43 x 78 cm MAT SIZE: 22 x 38 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Ross "Connected" Mixed Media on PaperDavid Ross (American, XX), "Connected", Mixed Media on Paper, 1993, signed, dated "93" and titled lower left. Image: 35" H x 26" W; frame: 42" H x 29.50" W. Provenance: From a Fifth Avenue Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER McCOWN (TX, 1932-1994) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting with gold leaf on Masonite, Abstract Composition, signed lower right McCown (Walter Edwin McCown, Texas, 1932-1994), sight: 18"h, 15.5"w, overall: 19.25"h, 16.75"w, 2.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEONARD RUBEN (TX, B.1921) MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE, 'FACES'Framed mixed media collage on canvas, "Faces," signed lower middle Ruben (Leonard Ruben, Texas, b.1921), titled with additional signature verso, sight: approx 48"h, 30"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER McCOWN (TX, 1932-1994) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on Masonite, Abstract Composition, signed lower left McCown (Walter Edwin McCown, Texas, 1932-1994), overall: 12"h, 12"w, 1.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD HALL MIXED MEDIARICHARD HALL (B.1952), MIXED MEDIA, H 43", W 34", ABSTRACT:Signed and framed. Measures H.49 1/2" x 40 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDY COPELAND (TX) ACRYLIC & MIXED MEDIA ON CANVASGallery wrapped acrylic and mixed media painting on canvas, "Intersecting Lines," signed lower right Judy Copeland (Louisiana, Texas, b.1943), retaining artist's label verso, approx 24"h, 24"w, 3.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Studer Mixed Media"Current". Color photograph, patinated sheet metal, nails, wood, and marble. Custom maple frame. Center photograph (including mat) 16" x 12". Frame 35.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hal Ross Perrigard Mixed Media, Forest StudyHal Ross Perrigard (Canadian, 1891-1960) Mixed Media on Paper, Forest Study. Signed lower left. Framed, 18 inches H x 10 W, paper measures 13 inches H x 5 W within matting.See Sold Price
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Richard Quest, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Richard Branson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
2 days LeftWinter Associates Roger Wilson Dennis, Harry Leith Ross, two small watercolors on paper, including: Roger Wilson$75
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsRichard Moser, Vienna 1874 - 1924 Aigen, Flower market at the court€700
May 11Tigerlily Arts & Antiques CoIndian Inspired Mixed Media of an Elephant in Reticulated Metal Frame by John Richard$170