2018Stanley Twardowicz, "Floating" - O/CFramed oil on canvas abstract "Floating", signed verso. [Art: 39 x 16 1/2 inches; Frame: 41 x 18 inches]. Provenance: From the Dr. Richard & Odile Stern collection. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Twardowicz, "Floating" - O/CFramed oil on canvas abstract "Floating", signed verso. [Art: 39 x 16 1/2 inches; Frame: 41 x 18 inches]. Provenance: From the Dr. Richard & Odile Stern collection. Abrasions, tear/puncture upper righSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD MAYHEW, American, Large Abstract Oil PaintingRichard Mayhew Signed Modern Abstract Painting on canvas, black floating frame. Signed: Mayhew. Important American Abstract Artist, Listed. Size: 36 x 48 , outside of frame: 37x49 . ASKart: Richard MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Picasso, Two Nudes in Green RoomAfter Picasso, nudes in green room, oil on canvas image: 10 x 8", frame: 17 x 15" Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Richard L. Garcia, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''The King's Head''Paul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''The King's Head'' 1996 Oil on Canvas 20''x24'' Image. An abstract skagit valley landscape with floating salmon head. Similar to the work of Richard Gilkey. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicaraguan Master Armando Morales - Oil Canvas "Nudes"A R M A N D O M O R A L E S - Oil canvas painting signed / Still Life Composition ( Attributed painting by master Nicaraguan.** Measures: Frame * 19 x 17.5 Inches. Estimated 2500 // Shipping to WorldwSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANUSZKIEWICZ, Richard. Oil on Canvas. Portrait ofa Girl, 1952. Signed and dated upper right. Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930). From a Loganville, GA home. - Dimensions: 30" high x 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANUSZKIEWICZ, Richard. Oil on Canvas. Portrait ofa Girl, 1952. Signed and dated upper right. Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018BELLAIS, Richard. Oil on Canvas. Nature Morte auPot et Fruits. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 21.5" high x 26" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018THAI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FLOATINGTHAI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FLOATING MARKET, SIGNED SATHORN. 17 X 27"; FRAMED 23 X 33 1/2" PROVENANCE: PANITA GALLERY, BANGKOK, THAILAND, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Floating Market, Signed PayabWood and cloth frame. Artist signature on the left corner. Beautiful depiction of a serene colorful floating market. Artist signature not verified. Frame: 18.5"H x 21.5"W. Artwork: 13"H x 15"W. #OilPaSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNKNOWN. Large Surrealist Oil on Canvas. Nudeswith Meat. 20th C. Not visibly signed. - Dimensions: 72" high x 83" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned. Oil on Canvas. Nudes in landscape.Abstract nudes in a landscape. - Dimensions: 31" h x 42" w. Frame: 33.5" h x 43.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carole Barth Oil on Canvas NudesCarole Barth (American, 20th century-). Oil on canvas, abstract nudes. Unsigned. 23 1/2" x 17" (with frame 26 5/8" x 20 3/8"). Discoloration to linen mat.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothy Rose, American (b. 1909) Oil on Canvas, NudesDorothy Rose, American (b. 1909) Oil on Canvas, Nudes in Outdoor Scene, Signed Lower Left. Inscribed and dated 1961 on obverse side. Good condition. Measures 36-1/4" H x 40-1/4" W, frame 43-1/2" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned 2 x Oils On Canvas Nudes.Unsigned, probably Siobhan. From a Brooklyn NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023RANAN LURIE CARICATURE PAINTINGLURIE, Ranan, (American, 1932-2002): Caricature of Charles de Gaulle and President Richard Nixon, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 26.5" x 22.5". Sold with Hardcover Book "Nixon RateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tucker Bobst (American, 1923-2008) Richard.Tucker Bobst (American, 1923-2008) Richard. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '50; also titled and dated en verso 20" x 16" Frame: 23.75" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20202 Roland Dorcely abstract oils on Canvas2 Abstract Oil on Canvas Nudes by Roland Dorcely: 1- 22"X 18", #50 on reverse, 2- 25.5"x 21", #67, with La Galerie 18 label on reverse.UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso Attribution PaintingAfter Pablo Picasso Attribution Painting Marker & Oil on Canvas. "Nudes" Signed Upper Left w/ Numbers on Lower Left. Unframed. Condition: Generally good Condition, However, It Does Need Cleaning.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed signed Lucien Phillipe Moretti oil on canvas-Framed signed Lucien Phillipe Moretti oil on canvas- nudes 18"x 22" - good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip Standish Read, American (1927-2000) Oil onPhilip Standish Read, American (1927-2000) Oil on canvas "Nudes" Signed lower right PS Read. Good condition. Measures 16" x 20". Domestic Shipping $75.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Hyacinthe Kuller Baron (20th C.)Hyacinthe Kuller Baron, American (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Nudes" Signed Lower Left. Measures 36-1/4" x 24-1/4". Frame measures 46-1/4" x 34-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $2See Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone Auctions2 Richard G Ray, Oil on Canvas Paintings Autumn Landscape & Winter Landscape$10
May 11OAB AuctionsRichard Murray Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,000
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsRichard Chase. Chicago. "In the Flower Garden". A Woman picking flowers and wearing a sun bonnet.$2,000