Sold2024US Silver Nickle Lot. 1 - Liberty Head Three Cent Nickels 1865, 5 - V-Nickel (1883-1913) 1893, (2)US Silver Nickle Lot. 1 - Liberty Head Three Cent Nickels 1865, 5 - V-Nickel (1883-1913) 1893, (2) 1906, 1907, 1911. 73 Buffalo Nickel (1913-1938). 150 Jefferson Nickel (1938-1964)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joichi Hoshi (1913-1979) Red Tree WoodblockRed Tree Pencil signed, dated 1971 and numbered 149/150 Woodblock print by Jochi Hoshi (Japanese, 1913-1979). Framed size 13-1/4" x 11-5/8". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available per our Terms and ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampadeLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampade LTE5 "imbuto". Produzione Azucena, Milano anni 50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Paralume snodato (h cm 150 e 134) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGEL BOTELLO (SPANISH / PUERTO RICAN 1913 -1986)Untitled (woman's head.) Color lithograph on paper, edition 50/150, and signed lower right BOTELLO Dimensions: Framed H 32.75" x W 22.75", sight H 25" x W 16" Condition: has foxing on the lower sides.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGEL BOTELLO (SPANISH / PUERTO RICAN 1913 -1986)Untitled ( two heads.) Color lithographs, edition 106/150, signed lower right BOTELLO Dimensions: H 26.75" x W 31.75", sight H 19.25" x W 24" Condition: has some foxing lower left side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Marca - Relli (1913 - 2000)"The Meeting Place" - Edition 71/150; 1982; Lithograph; 25.5" x 31.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Bezombes, French (1913 - 1994), Still Life With Plums, 1975, lithograph, 30â€H x 22â€WRoger Bezombes French (1913 - 1994) Still Life With Plums, 1975 lithograph Numbered 136/150 lower left, signed lower right. 30”H x 22”WSee Sold Price
Sold20151:50 Scale Diecast Fire EnginesIncludes La France Scottsdale & Southriver 2-pk; Corgi Lionelville pumper; Corgi Seagraves open cab for Kentland, MD volunteers; Signature 1:43 1913 Maxim C1; Signature 1:43 Dennis light 4. All appearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Bezombes (France, 1913-1994), "Still-life with Plums", lithograph, 1975, ed: 150, signed withRoger Bezombes (France, 1913-1994), "Still-life with Plums", lithograph, 1975, ed: 150, signed with pencil lower right, inscribed with pencil lower left "31/150", printed in colors by Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tavik Simon 1913 etching Puente Nuevo at Rondo, SpainSimon, Tavik F. (Czechoslovakian, 1877-19420, Puente Nuevo at Rondo, Spain, (Novak #206), 1913, etching, 13 1/4 x 9 1/8 inches , pencil signed, and inscribed 44 from an edition of 150, pencil signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Paravento in legno laccato eFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Paravento in legno laccato e serigrafato, serie “Paradise Found†edizione speciale per Betony Vernon, Prototipo 2003. -. Cm 150,00 x 164,00 x 3,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Botello (American / Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) 'La Vaca' LithographAngel Botello (American / Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) 'La Vaca' Lithograph (2) total items including an undated, pencil signed lithograph, #24/150, depiction of a figure tending to a cow, matted behind aSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUGLIELMO VERONESI Sofa for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro.VERONESI GUGLIELMO (n. 1913) Sofa for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 150,00 x 75,00 x 50,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joichi Hoshi: Star 1st Ed. 1970 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1970, 1st Edition, titled, numbered 20/150, dated and signed in the bottom margin, self-published by Joichi Hoshi SIZE IN INCHES: 5 x 7 inches JOICHI HOSHI (1913-1979) beganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (1913-1986) Mother and ChildrenAngel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) Untitled Mother and Children (Stylized Figures), print on paper, signed and numbered, from an edition of 150. Size: 25'' x 28'', 64 x 71 cm (image); 37.5'' x 40.See Sold Price
Sold2015Angel Botello GIRL WITH FLOWERS orig lithoArtist Botello, Angel (Puerto Rican 1913-1986) Title GIRL WITH FLOWERS Date 1960's Medium lithograph printed in colors Dimensions 18.5 x 22 inches Edition 13/150 SigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angel Botello lithographAngel Botello (Puerto Rican 1913-1986)- Face- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 30/150 in pencil. 21 1/2 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019John Noble lithographJohn Noble (American 1913-1983)- ''Sand Tow- Henry Steers'' (Urban 18)- lithograph,, 1949, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 150, this print was commissioned by the J. Rich Steers Co. NY. 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGEL BOTELLO LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & NUMBERED 117/150Angel Botello (1913-1986) signed & numbered limited edition lithograph depicting a family of three. Numbered 117/150. Measures 30" (76cm) x 23 1/2" (59.7cm) + 4 1/2" (11.5cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello LAS FLORES Color lithograph, framedAngel Botello (1913-1986) LAS FLORES Color lithograph, circa 1980, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 150/150 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 16 1/2 x 23 1/8 inches; 419 x 587 mm. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hideo Hagiwara - Starry Night Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, numbered edition 126/150 SIZE IN INCHES: 13 x 10.5 inches COMMENTS: HAGIWARA HIDEO (1913-2007) Second half of the 20th century innovative sosaku (creative/abstract) hanga artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Marca-Relli Ltd Ed Paris Review Silkscreen 7/150Artist: Conrad Marca-Relli, (New York, Massachusetts, Italy, 1913 - 2000), Title: "Paris Review", Year: 1968, Medium: Silkscreen, Signed: Marca Relli in pencil lr, Edition: in pencil 7/150, Size: 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Joichi Hoshi woodblockJoichi Hoshi (1913-1979) ''Star (blue)''- woodblock in colors, 1970, signed, titled and numbered 12/150 in pencil. 5 7/8 x 4''See Sold Price
776 Lots AwayKey Date Coins***Auction Highlight*** 1913-s Gold Indian Half Eagle $5 Select Unc USCG (fc)$1,900
2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers150 Pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Dinner Size Flatware Service Set for 12$5,000(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Armando Roblan (Cuban 1913- 2013)$250
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GREAT HUGE NATURAL BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE 25" 150 GR$250(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bronze National Cash Register - 1913 - Model 442$90(4 bids)
2024Federal Assets AuctioneersVintage Platinum 1.50 ctw Round Solitaire w/ Baguette Diamond Engagement RingSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Valley, NE 150 Ton Coaling Tower-Overland Brass-HO Scale$170(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913$40,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 FASHION Book 150 Color Plates! Illustrated Dress Costume Crochet Patterns$20(4 bids)
Oct 14Gatral GemsCertified Lab Grown Diamond Round Cut 1.50 Carat E VVS1 18Kt Solid White Gold Engagement Ring$54(2 bids)
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrancois Morellet, 4 trames hybrides (60? - 150?, 80? - 170$28,000