Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Abstraction (Derrière leRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Abstraction (Derrière le mirroir) Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 15" x 11" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 27.94 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Abstraction (Derrière leRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Abstraction (Derrière le mirroir) Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 15" x 11" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 27.94 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Hibou (Derrière le mirroir) -Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Hibou (Derrière le mirroir) (1970) Description: Lithograph on paper, signed and dated on the plate on lower right Riopelle 70 Dimension (PO): 15" x 11" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Hibou (Derrière le mirroir)Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Hibou (Derrière le mirroir) Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 14" x 9" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 22.86 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Abstraction (Derrière leRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Abstraction (Derrière le mirroir) (1967) Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 14" Dimension (CM): 21.59 x 35.56 cm CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Hibou (Derrière le mirroir)Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Hibou (Derrière le mirroir) Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 12" x 8" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 20.32 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derriere le MiroirPrint on paper, unsigned 10 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Derrière le Miroir" With 5 original lithographs Signed with pencil and numbered: Riopelle, 132/150 Maeght - Arte printsSee Sold Price
SoldRiopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le miroirRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le miroir Lithographie extraite de Derrière le miroir, extrait du texte au dos Dimension: 14" x 10.5" 35.5 x 26.5 cm ------------- Riopelle, Jean-PauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le Miroir - 1968Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le Miroir (1968) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, tirée de Derrière le Miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le miroirRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le miroir Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 21.6 x 36.7 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Riopelle 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1970-1979Riopelle, Jean-Paul (Canadian, 1923-2002), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 185, 208, 218, 232, published 1970-1979, complete with a total of 30 original color lithographs, plus other illSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - AbstractionRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Abstraction Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier collée sur carton, tirée de Derrière le miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper pasted on carSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographDouble-sided color lithograph, deep indigo on white paper, untitled (printed in 1979 by "Derriere Le Miroir"), by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002). Unsigned. 15 x 11 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographDouble-sided color lithograph, deep indigo on white paper, untitled (printed in 1979 by "Derriere Le Miroir"), by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002). Unsigned. 15 x 11 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographDouble-sided color lithograph, deep indigo on white paper, untitled (printed in 1979 by "Derriere Le Miroir"), by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002). Unsigned. 15 x 11 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographDouble-sided color lithograph, deep indigo on white paper, untitled (printed in 1979 by "Derriere Le Miroir"), by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002). Unsigned. 15 x 11 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean - Paul Riopelle (Canadian born: 1923) Lithograph.JEAN - PAUL RIOPELLE (CANADIAN BORN: 1923) LITHOGRAPH. TITLE: "DERRIERE LE MIROIR”MEDIUM: PAPERMEASUREMENT APPROXIMATE: 23" X 18” FRAME/ 19 X 14 IMAGE (INCHES)Note: This item has a reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1974. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1968. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1968. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1968. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1974. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Riopelle, Untitled 2 (Purple), LithographArtist: Jean-Paul Riopelle, Canadian (1923 - 2002) Title: Untitled 2 (Purple) Portfolio: Derriere le Miroir Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size: 15 x 11 in. (38.1 x 27.94 cm) Frame Size: 22 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
54 mins LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 French Language Book Romains Mauric Giono Le Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in Paris$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
2 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine Lit$100
4 days LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph$400