Sold2015R M (Ameri Born) NY Artist-Original contemporaryR Medina (1958 Ameri Born) New York - Original Colorful Abstract Contemporary Expressionism Signed with letter direct from the artist.Original Painting on Canvas Measurements:Wide:24"Deep:1" 1/2 HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017R Medina (1958 Amer Born) N York-Original PaintingR Medina (1958 Ameri Born) New York - Original Colorful Abstract Contemporary Expressionism Signed with letter direct from the artist.Original Painting on Canvas Jackson Pollack Style. Measurements: 5See Sold Price
Sold2017R Medina (1958 Amer) New York- 2 Pieces- Signed PantingR Medina (1958 Ameri Born) New York - Original Signedl Abstract Contemporary Expressionism Signed with letter direct from the artist. 2 Pieces - Each Piece Measurements: 14" 3/4 x 79" x 1"3/8 .Ready tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Keil b1942 Modern Neo Expressionism PaintingPeter Keil (German, born 1942). Original Neo Expressionist oil painting on canvas, titled "42nd Street." A large abstract figural portrait. Artist signed lower right of work, KEIL N.Y. Title to verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018ISAAC KAHN (LITHUANIA, b1950) AP BRONZE SCULPTUREIsaac Kahn (LITHUANIAN, born 1950) original artist proof bronze sculpture depicting an abstract figure in seated position with legs crossed. Has a polished brass tone exterior with black enameled inteSee Sold Price
Sold2023GARY MILES "ABSTRACT 11" OIL PAINTINGOriginal Gary Miles, Postwar & Contemporary Artist, Original Oil on Canvas "Abstract 11". Image 18"x24". In Frame 23"x30"x2". Weight 11 pds PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Born: Denver, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GARY MILES "ABSTRACT 38" OIL PAINTINGOriginal Gary Miles, Postwar & Contemporary Artist, Original Oil on Canvas "Abstract #38". Image 16"x20". In Frame 21"x25"x1". Weight 4 pds PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Born: Denver, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GARY MILES "ABSTRACT IN G MINOR" OIL PAINTINGOriginal Gary Miles, Postwar & Contemporary Artist, Original Oil on Canvas "Abstract in G Minor". Image 16"x20". In Frame 21"x25"x1". Weight 4 pds PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Born: DenSee Sold Price
Sold2018RISABURO KIMURA (JAPAN b1924) CITY 440 SILKSCREENRisaburo Kimura (JAPANESE, born 1924) original Artist Proof silkscreen on paper titled "City 440" having an abstract design. Pencil A.P. to lower left with title and pencil signed to lower right. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arvy -Kosy N8, Original abstract painting, COA; 34"x28"inOriginal urban abstract painting on canvas. Title: Kosy N8 Year: 2022 ARVY - young artist from Lithuania, was born in 2001. Graduated from art college in painting class in 2016.He is the 4th generatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Art Abstract Original OIl Painting By ArtistMedium: Oil on canvas Size: 38" x 50.5" Frame Size: None Age: 2000s Condition: Good, no damage seen Artist: Baochun Tao Tao Baochun(1965-) ,born in Liaoning Graduated from LuXun Academy of Fine Arts iSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Hans Schweizer "Untitled Abstract" original etchingsArtist Schweizer, Hans (Swiss, born 1942) Title Untitled Abstracts Date circa 1985 Medium etching and aquatint Dimensions 19.75 x 26 inches Edition 22/25 Signature<See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Frankie Creaturo A/C Original AbstractsPair of Frankie Creaturo A/C Original Abstracts. Signed by the artist. Titled: "Earth Shaking" & "Earth Shaking II"Born in Brooklyn, New York, Creaturo has an extensive artistic career. He was a studeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Lyons b. 1937 NY Abstract Lithograph Four ElementsJoan Lyons b. 1937 NY Abstract Lithograph "The Four Elements - Fire"; Rochester NY Artist. Pencil Signed and dated 1977, Titled. Original framing. Label on verso. Size: 17.5 x 15, outside 28 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Cummings 21C. Urban Cubist Expressionist PaintingCummings (21st century). An original oil painting on canvas. A colorful modern abstract piece, after an original work titled "Merge" by Austrian artist Michael Lang (born 1954), invoking the Cubist stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl MANN, Litho, Print & Original ArtAn American eagle lithograph, a C. Winterer watercolor, an artist proof by Carl Mann - " Cleo " '64 and original abstract. 4 works.See Sold Price
Sold2017R Medina (1958 Ameri Born) New York - Original SignedR Medina (1958 Ameri Born) New York - Original Signed Abstract Contemporary Expressionism Signed on back and Dated by the artist.Original Painting on Canvas Jackson Pollack Style. Measurements: 60" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016R Medina (1958 Ameri Born) New York - OriginalR Medina (1958 Ameri Born) New York - Original Colorful Abstract Contemporary Expressionism Signed with letter direct from the artist.Original Painting on Canvas Jackson Pollack Style. Measurements: 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Musical Sappho Original Painting Dramatic Abstract ArtGaylord Soli | Title Of Art: Sappho | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Original Painting On Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 40x30 Inches | Offered Unframed | Gaylord Soli Was Born In 19See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD HOFFMANN JR., NY (1915-1991) SERIGRAPHOriginal abstract silkscreen (serigraph) signed lower right, editioned 22/150 lower left; New York Graphic Society label verso gives artist and title "Full Sun". C. 1960-1970. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCECIL SCHAPIRO, (NYC, 20th Century), Oil on Canvas, MT. ETNA, Circa 1950’s, 18 inches x 18 inches,$100
5 days LeftJasper52Black & Red French Expressionist Abstract Large Original Painting Mid 20th Century$220