Sold2015CASED SHIP MODEL - 'RMS Queen Elizabeth', the CunardCASED SHIP MODEL - 'RMS Queen Elizabeth', the Cunard Line Luxury Ocean Liner, made by the Art Model Studios of Mount Vernon, NY (decal behind stern). Cunard commissioned wood and metal waterline modelSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.M.S. Queen Elizabeth Original Brass Hot / Cold Faucet Bookends Cunard Ocean LinerUnique R.M.S. Queen Elizabeth Original Brass Hot / Cold Faucet Bookends. These Brass Faucets are mounted on wood to create bookends. The plate reads "R.M.S. Queen Elizabeth. Overall, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Wood Model of the Queen Mary 60th AnniversaryNicely detailed wood model of the RMS Queen Mary 1936-1996. 3-D view gives the interior details of the lay-out of the ship. Framed to 6.5 x 17.5”. Made by Details Limited of Glasgow Ireland. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Cunard Liner/Cunard White Star LinerLot of 2 Model Ships. 1. Classic Ship Collection - Cunard Liner - RMS Queen Elizabeth 2 - 1969 - 2008 profile - CSC009BFHV. 2. Classic Ship Collection - Cunard White Star Liner - RMS Queen Elizabeth ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Ocean Liners & Ship Prints6 prints and photographs of ships. Early to mid 20th century. 1 lithograph - RMS Queen Elizabeth. Drawn by Harold Sterner. Framed. 32 3/4" by 15 1/2". Good colors, some aging and water spots on rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painted Wood Ship ModelAntique painted wood ship model, of nautical/maritime interest, modeled as ocean liner RMS Queen Mary, who sailed for Cunard and White Star. [6" H x 32" W x 4 1/2" D]. Losses to papier mache and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2020RMS Queen Mary & Elizabeth Cunard Lines Large PrintRMS Queen Mary & Elizabeth Cunard Lines Large Print in frame. By Frederick Hoertz. Measurements in inches: 40 x 29, Image: 35 x 24 1/2 Condition:Shows wear and needs a good cleaning Shipping:We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Metal Models Sets 7235 7245 7307 723217 pieces. Mint in boxes. Includes Black Watch Highlanders, Gordon Highlanders, US Airforce Colour Party and Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth. Boxes very good to good condition, with some surface wear.See Sold Price
2021RMS Queen Mary 1:1250 Scale ModelFrom Classic Ship Collection. CS 002. Model encased in wood and plexiglass. Plaque on base states Queen Mary John Brown & Co. Clydebank, 1936. In original box. 4-1/8" high x 11-1/2" wide x 2-1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022RMS Queen Mary 1:1250 Scale ModelFrom Classic Ship Collection. CS 002. Model encased in wood and plexiglass. Plaque on base states Queen Mary John Brown & Co. Clydebank, 1936. In original box. 4-1/8" high x 11-1/2" wide x 2-1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Coronation Toy Coach with Display CaseQueen Elizabeth II Coronation toy model carriage enclosed in wood and glass display case; Coronation coach with the Queen inside; Pulled by eight horses, four of which have riders; Painted metal; TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterline model of the HMHS Atlantis (RMS Andes) hospital ship.Waterline model of the HMHS Atlantis (RMS Andes) hospital ship. in a wood and plexiglass case 16" long x 4' wide x 5" high, model is 12". very detailed English scratch built in wood and wire, quite olSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains New Metal Models AssortmentYeomen, Lifeguards, Horse Guards and Queen Elizabeth. 45 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Model Ships - Queen Mary/Queen VictoriaLot of 3 Model Ships 1. RMS Queen Mary 1 - 1936-1967 - Model made from one of the Queen Mary's Propellers - Limited Edition - 0224/1000. Scratches, Wear and damage to the wood stand, and patina. 2. ClSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chad Valley R.M.S. "Queen Mary"Unique "Take to Pieces" model. All 12 decks are removable, revealing every item of the ship's wonderful interior. Measures 12" long. Very good condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Elizabeth Ships Deck, Lounge ChairOriginal wood slat ships lounge chair with brass ID tag. Chair has a unique, old Titanic style look and is in good condition. Missing most of it original finish but solid. 23" W X 33" H X 56" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Lot Queen Elizabeth Silver JubileeQueen Elizabeth Silver Jubilee. Lot includes Set #8107 Queen Elizabeth, Mounted on Wood Plynth and Set #7225 Queen's Silver Jubilee. 7 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Boxes Very Good. Cello Detached butSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Metal Models SetsU.S. Marine Corps #7303, and Queen Elizabeth II with Mounted Guards #7218. 18 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes good with some surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blenheim Models Queen Elizabeth II on ThroneBlenheim Models. Queen Elizabeth II in Coronation Chair with box. Issued for the Queen's Jubilee. 2 pieces. Condition very good. Box good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Metal Models Queen, Farrier & TrumpeterBritains Metal Models, Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth (#7232), Blues And Royals Farrier (#7244), and Lifeguard Trumpeter (#7247). 3 pieces. Excellent condition. Boxes good (with some wear).See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Metal Models 7232 7234 and 72303 pieces. Mint in boxes. Includes Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth, Royal Canadian Mounted Policeman, and Mounted Life Guard. Boxes in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019James W Queen & Co MicroscopeJames W Queen & Co Microscope Model #4331 set including multiple lenses and a locking wood case with keys Condition: Very Good, overall light wear consistent with age and normal use; untested; we cannSee Sold Price
Sold2023RMS Queen Elizabeth 2 life ringRMS Queen Elizabeth 2 life ring, 20th c., vintage life preserver from the Cunard Line's QE2, Southampton, with red and gold markings and original red rope, approx. 29.5"dia x 4"d Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2020LIFERING FROM RMS QUEEN ELIZABETH LIVERPOOLAuthentic lifering from the British ocean liner R.M.S. Queen Elizabeth. Painted red and white with rope handles.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE AND WOOD ITEMS, 20TH CENTURY. To include a carved wood model of a£50(1 bid)