Sold2022Road & Rail Train Set by Western FlyerRoad & Rail Train Set by Western Flyer. Box is in poor condition. May be missing parts, includes what is shown in the photos. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 2 x 23 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL ELECTRIC TOY TRAIN CARS WITH RAIL ROAD IOBA vintage electric train set by Lionel Corp., an American brand established in 1900 that specializes in electric toy trains. The lot includes four freight wagons, two American Flyer locomotives, railrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adirondack Rail Road Train Set - Paper Litho ToyIncludes Original Set of Blocks. Made by the Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - 1890's - 26 1/4" Long. Since the Reconstruction Era, groups of privileged children have spent their summer holidays inSee Sold Price
Sold2021An R. Bliss Manufacturing Adirondack Rail Road TrainAn R. Bliss Manufacturing Adirondack Rail Road Train Set   Pawtucket, Rhode Island, Circa 1910 with six cars, three containing blocks. Height of car 4 5/8 x length 9 1/4 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel O Scale Pennsylvania Rail Road Coal Train Set 6-31749 Factory SealedSet 6-31749 Factory SealedSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN FLYER WESTERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETS ga, 49604 California Zephyr 6-piece set w/48112 Railsounds B unit & extra Pullmans, 48929, 48932, 48930, orig boxes & set box minor wear, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Strasburg Rail Road Steam Passenger train set inLionel Strasburg Rail Road steam passenger train set in box, 6-30133, with shipping box, O gaugeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTH Electric Model Train Set. Pennsylvania Rail Road. 6MTH Electric Model Train Set. Pennsylvania Rail Road. 634 6 pc set with Engine. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER NICKELPLATE ROAD TRAIN SETS ga, 48017 GP9 diesel set w/cars 48510, 48713, 48479, 48713, 2 #48610, 2 #48807, 2 #48320, orig boxes, inserts & set box, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Lionel O Gauge Train Sets in OBsDESCRIPTION: Two Lionel train sets in OBs. Includes 6-31953 Riding the Rails Hobo Train set and 6-11749 Western Maryland freight set. MEASUREMENTS: O gauge. CONDITION: Both appear new in original boxeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MTH Rail King Milwaukee Road Train CarsMTH Rail King Milwaukee Road Train Cars. Set of 4 including Coach, Baggage, Vista Dome and Observation Car. 027 Gauge. All in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rail King MTH F-3 AA Diesel WP ProtoSound RK-2008LPRail King MTH Electric Trains: F-3 AA Diesel Set Western Pacific Proto Sound RK-2008LPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lincoln Park Rail Road - Paper Litho ToyMade by the Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - 1890's - 17 1/4" Long. In this appealing lithographed paper train set postal workers are sorting mail in the U. S. Mail Express train car. And elegantlySee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER 8135 B&O AMERICAN RAIL ROAD SETAmerican Flyer #8135 B&O American Railroad Set includes Hopper, Flood Light Car, 2- Wrecker Cars, and 3- Track Cleaner Cars. All like new in BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTH RAIL KING TRAIN SETO ga, 30-2738-1 Grand Trunk Western loco w/sound & smoke, w/cars 30-75238, 30-740-74, 30-7817, 30-7886, 30-7381, 30-77028, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rail King Train SetContaining M.T.H. Milwaukee Road diesel engine, Milwaukee Road gondola, C.B. & Q. hopper car, REA reefer car, and NYC caboose.See Sold Price
Sold2022MTH Rail King Scale Madison Combine / Diner SetMTH Electric Trains Rail King Scale madison Combine / Diner Set. Norfolk & Western 2-Car 70's ABS Combine / Diner Maroon. Item no. 20-4124. Good condition new in the box.See Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL NORFOLK & WESTERN TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, 8056 Route of the 400 diesel w/cars 9562 baggage, 9564, 9565 coaches, 9563 combo car, 9567 vista dome, 9566 obsv, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, 151 Hudson loco w/smoke-in tender, tender coupler broken, 6 New Haven coaches, 3 have orig couplers, 2 are broken, orig set box & inserts rough, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage American Flyer Train AccessoriesIncluding: metal stock yard with cattle shoot (no animals), Ringling Bros, Barnum & Bailey metal billboard and rail road crossing signal light. CONDITION: All have some wear from age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER NO. 24518 WESTERN ELECTRIC CABLE CAVINTAGE AMERICAN FLYER #24518 WESTERN ELECTRIC CABLE RAIL CAR - PENNSYLVANIA RAIL ROAD - S GAUGE - BURGANDY METAL FLAT CAR - WESTERN ELECTRIC ROLL OF CABLE - WORN SPOT ON TOP OF ROLL - WHEELS HAVE SOMSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER & S-HELPER TRAIN SETS ga, American Flyer 21085 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, S-Helper Pullman, tuscan, Hi-Rail coach, 2 TCA Convention cars from 2002 & 2003, orig car boxes & inserts minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Skyline Cardboard Train Accessory Building SetsSkyline Centerville Village Set Number 250 with Residence, Country Store, Lumber Yard (Including Lumber Pieces), Signal Tower, Rail Road Section House, Passenger and Freight Station - no vehicles, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert American Flyer Model Trains & Accessories,1950sOriginal Mid-Century Vintage AMERICAN FLYER Model Train Set, MFD by The A.C. Gilbert CO. New Haven, Connecticut. U.S.A. 3/16 Scale Trains-Real Two Rail Track. Original cardboard boxed American Flyer tSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsOriginal Budd Company Prewar Blunt End ACL / FEC Observation Car Drawings, Plus Two FEC Coach Prints$70
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsDelaware Lackawanna and Western Railroad Phoebe Snow Waiters Jacket$100(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Western Railroad China and Glassware - Santa Fe, Union Pacific, and Colorado Midland$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTwenty-One Eastern Railroad Playing Card Decks - Nickel Plate Road, Florida East Coast, Norfolk and$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Original Budd Company / Southern Railway Prewar Trainset Drawings - Dated 1939$120
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage New Bright Talking Silver Rail Express Train Set$35