Sold2020WITKIN, Joel-Peter (b. 1939). -- CELANT, GermanoWITKIN, Joel-Peter (b. 1939). -- CELANT, Germano (1940-2020). Witkin. Zurich, Berlin, New York: Scalo, 1995. 11 1/4 x 8 3/8 inches, 272pp. Numerous black and white reproductions of Witkin's works. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fathwinter, d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil Winter Set aus 4 Arbeiten. Mit 3 Monotypien und 1Fathwinter, d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil WinterSet aus 4 Arbeiten. Mit 3 Monotypien und 1 Aquatintaradierung. 1960-1962. Je auf Papier, teils China bzw. Bütten. Blattmaße von 21 x 26 cm bis 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Grieshaber, HAP Set aus 4 Arbeiten. Inklusive 3 Kalendern. 1969 - 1975. Je Farbholzschnitt aufGrieshaber, HAPSet aus 4 Arbeiten. Inklusive 3 Kalendern. 1969 - 1975. Je Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Blattmaße von 58 x 41 cm bis 99,5 x 70 cm. 1 Arbeit signiert, 1 Arbeit drucksigniert. - 1 KalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus 4 Arbeiten. 1989 - 1991. Mit 3 Farb- und 1 Lithographie, 1 Blatt zusätzlich mitSet aus 4 Arbeiten. 1989 - 1991. Mit 3 Farb- und 1 Lithographie, 1 Blatt zusätzlich mit Faltung. Je auf Papier. Blattmaße von 27 x 23,5 cm bis 29,8 x 23 cm. Je signiert, datiert, 3 Bll. nummSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz, Hans Set auf 4 Arbeiten. Je Linolschnitt auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. SpätereSchmitz, HansSet auf 4 Arbeiten. Je Linolschnitt auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. Spätere Abzüge nach den Drucken der 1920er Jahre. Blattmaße je 36 x 28 cm. Je signiert. - Guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight Signed Perthshire 19, Dated 1995Paperweight Signed Perthshire 19, Dated 1995, 4.4"/112mm, Magnum, Red Ground With Millefiori Field And Colored Silhouettes, Six Windows, Original Box, Number On Paperweight Matches Accompanying CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Ray Hussey (Robbins, NC, b. 1955), Small Face JugBilly Ray Hussey (Robbins, NC, b. 1955), Small Face Jug lead glazed earthenware, smiling toothy grin wit glaze runs from the rim and handle, inscribed on the underside "Christmas 1995 BH". 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Beasley, bronze sculpture, 1995Bruce Beasley, bronze sculpture, 1995, Bruce Beasley (American, b. 1939), Cubist Form, multi-color patinated cast bronze, incised signature, date, and numbered 2/4, 6"h x 8"l x 7"w Provenance: The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); WrappedChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Wrapped Reichstag, Berlin, 1971-1995, 1995 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in blue crayon, the full sheet. sheet 19 3/4 x 27 1/2in (50.See Sold Price
Sold2023SGND Hand Colored Plate Etching, Washington HallSGND Hand Colored Plate Etching of Washington Hall of West Point. Signed to lower right on matting, Bruce Frank 07’ window within matting measures approx 6.75 x 4.75 inches. Whole measures approx 10See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE WEBER - Joe and His Friend, Little Bear RanchArtist: Bruce Weber Title: Joe and His Friend, Little Bear Ranch, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Italy Dimensions: 10.1x13.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.B. Stowe Fishing Boats PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Edmund Bruce (E.B.) Stowe (1895 - 1995) was active/lived in Florida. Edmund Stowe is known for Landscape painting. Dated " '65 " at lower right. Sight: 13-1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marilyn Merlot Sealed 4 Bottles & 1 Empty; 1995, 2002,Marilyn Merlot Sealed 4 Bottles & 1 Empty; 1995, 2002, 2003 NAPA VALLEYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shmuel Raayoni Gouache Stained Glass WindowShmuel Raayoni (Lithuania / Israel, 1905-1995). Gouache, Stained Glass window. Artist initialed lower right, with label with info on verso. 26 3/4" x 9 1/4" (with frame 34" x 15 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2022Girke, Raimund o.T. 1995/1996. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 18 cm. Verso signiert und datiertGirke, Raimundo.T. 1995/1996. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 18 cm. Verso signiert und datiert (12.5.96) sowie mit Widmung an Dr. Doris Schmidt versehen.Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Doris Schmidt, M&See Sold Price
Sold2018Eleven Lionel TTOS freight cars in original boxesEleven Lionel TTOS freight cars in original boxes, includes TTOS SW Cal-Stewart STD "O" PFE Reefer 1995 No. 6-52073, 13 3/4" x 4 7/8" x 3", TTOS 30th Anniversary Bay Window Caboose No. 6-52079 with shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert popa palace sized oil paintingAlbert popa palace sized oil painting on canvas signed on canvas. Dated 1995 108"High x 80"W Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Photographie Newton, Helmut Helmut Newton's Illustrated. Komplettset von 4 Ausgaben. Mit zahlr.,Photographie Newton, Helmut Helmut Newton's Illustrated. Komplettset von 4 Ausgaben. Mit zahlr., meist ganzs. photogr. Abbildungen. (New York, Xavier Moreau, 1987-1995.) 38,5 x 30,5 cm. Je Ill. OKlammSee Sold Price
Sold2016BauzeitschriftRenner, Otto (Hrsg.) Bauzeitschrift. Wohnen, arbeiten, sich erholen. 3 Hefte. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, tls. koloriert. SaarbrŸcken, Verlag BAU, 1947-48. 4¡. Illustr. OBroschur (leicht gebrŠunt,See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 4-1/2" Gauge Live Steam Berlin LocomotiveOutstanding early 4-1/2' gauge live steam engine Berlin locomotive. This incredible early live steam model features both brass and tin components, 5" brass wheels, brass whistle, glass windows, springSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Carapic, Serbia b.1939, 4 Lg. Mixed MediaLot of lg 4 Tomislav Sava (Tom) Carapic Serbia b.1939 Mixed Media. 1. Recording Industry 8/22/1995, (fingerprints) 2. Relatively", " Electron Microscopepho-tos or Window as Office *96" 3. "ConstitutioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Cases of Hot WheelsEight cases of Hot Wheels in bubble packs. Including: Blazer 4 x 4, 3-Window '34, Mercedes 380 SEL, Gulch Stepper, '59 Cadillac, Street Beast, 1995 Model Series, Speed Fleet, Twinmill II, Splittn' ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Hot Wheels Lot of (34) early to late 90'sModern Hot Wheels Lot of (34) early to late 90's Mainline and random series including 1995 Collector #312 Speed Gleamer Series car #1 of 4 3-window '34 (slight yellowing to blister, see photosSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBruce Mainquist (American, 1939-2020) Steel Sculpture$300
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s National Geographic Magazines NGK$1(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBob Ross, Born: Oct 29, 1942, Daytona Beach, FL-Died: July 4, 1995 (age 52 years), Orlando, FL.$950
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino, American (20th Century), studio pottery bowl, 1995, glazed stoneware, 4 3/4"H$50
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Studio Glass Vase signed Linda Westrom 1995, 8 3/4"h, "Roots".CA$30
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterStephen Antonakos, Antonakos Notice Sealed Jan 1975 to be open Jan 1995$1,000
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911LeCoultre Atmos Heritage Square Model Perpetual Clock$400(2 bids)
265 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "Seek the Light," 1995$175(3 bids)