Tom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western Landscape ArtOAB Auctions4.2(110)$4006 hrs Left
Phil Dike (Untitled - Impresssionist) Signed Original WatercolorMichael's Gallery4.6(103)$1,1001 day Left
Hal Reike (Untitled - City Corner) - Signed Original WatercolorMichael's Gallery4.6(103)$4001 day Left
George Post (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original WatercolorMichael's Gallery4.6(103)$1,0001 day Left
Gary R. Steele (Realist - Landscape) Signed Original WatercolorMichael's Gallery4.6(103)$4501 day Left
Robert Landry "Class Demonstration" Signed Original Watercolor (1960)Michael's Gallery4.6(103)$7501 day Left
Herb Kornfeld (Untitled - Crystal Cove) Signed Original WatercolorMichael's Gallery4.6(103)$1,6501 day Left
SoldRobert Chase- Fisherman's Boat Watercolor PaintingThis captivating watercolor on woven paper by Robert Chase (1919-2014/ Florida, Illinois) showcases the beauty of a fisherman's boat nestled next to a small pear. The delicate brushwork and vibrant coSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Chase Clown Pen & Ink WatercolorMulti media. Overall with frame 30-1/2" high x 22-1/2" wide. Some discoloration to frame. Anti-glare glass. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT CHASE Signed Lithograph of WatercolorROBERT CHASE Signed Lithograph of Watercolor, artist signature printed and signed to lower right, edition number to lower left reads 218/500, shows a waterfront villa, measures 26 X 20 inches, gold toSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Chase (1919-2014) American, Original Watercolor on PaperRobert Chase (1919-2014) American, Original Watercolor on Paper. Depicts a striking white heron in flight against a foggy blue tropical landscape. Signed bottom right. Overall Size: 20 x 26 in.&See Sold Price
SoldRobert Chase (Florida, 1919 - 2014) "New Orleans"Robert Chase (Florida, 1919 - 2014) New Orleans Street Scene Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12.75 x 17.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 23.5 x 28.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
SoldROBERT CHACE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGRobert Chace (1919 - 2014) was active/lived in Florida, Illinois. Robert Chase is known for Landscapes, circus scenes. Sail boats at dusk. Watercolor on paper. Framed and matted underglass. Image 11 1See Sold Price
SoldRobert Chase,Rocky coastlineRobert Chase,Rocky coastline. Frame size: 20.25 x 26.25. Title: Rocky coastline. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 11.50 x 17.75 Sight in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Robert Chase. Framed.See Sold Price
SoldRobert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed "Robert W. Addison" in lower left corner. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 18" x 15"See Sold Price
SoldRobert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Boise Cottage.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Boise Cottage. Watercolor, circa 1950-51, signed lower right. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 18" x 11.75" Frame: 32" x 25.25"See Sold Price
SoldRobert Chace - 'The Base Fishermen', SignedRobert Manton Chace (1920 - 2006), 'The Base Fishermen'. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated by artist in LR corner. US, 1955. Chase was active/lived in New York, Rhode Island / VirginSee Sold Price
SoldWaldo Chase Watercolor Nocturnal Cabin c1920sWaldo Chase (1895-1988) Watercolor Nocturnal Cabin c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 13.5"h x 6.5"w. Oak frame 20"h x 13.25"w.See Sold Price
SoldKNOPF SGN. WATERCOLOR ARTISTS STUDIO C. 1900KNOPF SGN. WATERCOLOR ARTISTS STUDIO C. 1900 29.5X37" INC. FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold4 GEORGE LICHT SGN. WATERCOLOR ARCHITECTURAL RENDERINGS4 GEORGE LICHT SGN. WATERCOLOR ARCHITECTURAL RENDERINGS INC. CAPITOL TYPE BUILDING 23.5X18"See Sold Price
SoldGRAVER SGN. WATERCOLOR "CHATEAU THIERRY WWI JUNE 4 1918GRAVER SGN. WATERCOLOR "CHATEAU THIERRY WWI JUNE 4 1918 U.S. 2ND DIVISION" 12X14"See Sold Price
Sold3 GEORGE LICHT SGN. WATERCOLOR ARCHITECTURAL RENDERINGS3 GEORGE LICHT SGN. WATERCOLOR ARCHITECTURAL RENDERINGS INC. PANTHEON 23.5X18"See Sold Price
SoldARTHUR SGN. WATERCOLOR "CLIPPER SHIP" TIGER MAPLETIGER MAPLE FRAMED WATERCOLOR "CLIPPER SHIP" SGN. ARTHUR 10X13"See Sold Price
SoldANTHONY BARATTA: CHARLES ROSNER SGN. WATERCOLOR INANTHONY BARATTA: CHARLES ROSNER SGN. WATERCOLOR IN TRAMP ART FRAME "BUCKING BRONCO"See Sold Price
SoldCLAUDE REMUSAT SGN. WATERCOLOR "TUILERIES GARDENS"CLAUDE REMUSAT WATERCOLOR "JARDIN DES TUILERIES" SGN. FRAMED 13.5X20.5"See Sold Price
SoldRobert Chase (Florida, Illinois, born 1919)Robert Chase (Florida, Illinois, born 1919) large oil on canvas of a heron in flight near a wooded river landscape. Sight size: 29 x 39 inches. Signed lower right. In 1947 he moved to Sarasota, FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2 W. SCHRADER SGN. WATERCOLOR ARCHITECTURAL CROSS2 W. SCHRADER SGN. WATERCOLOR ARCHITECTURAL CROSS SECTIONS 18.5X25" 25.5X32" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
SoldSGN. WATERCOLOR FREE RANGE CHICKENS 15X22"SGN. WATERCOLOR FREE RANGE CHICKENS 15X22"See Sold Price
SoldCARL PHILIP WEBER SGN. WATERCOLORCARL PHILIP WEBER SGN. WATERCOLOR "LANDSCAPE W/ FIGURES" 11.5X18"See Sold Price
SoldBARNSLEY SGN. WATERCOLOR "SHIP AT SEA" 6X15.5"BARNSLEY SGN. WATERCOLOR "SHIP AT SEA" 6X15.5"See Sold Price