Sold2018ANTHONY BARATTA: CHARLES ROSNER SGN. WATERCOLOR INANTHONY BARATTA: CHARLES ROSNER SGN. WATERCOLOR IN TRAMP ART FRAME "BUCKING BRONCO"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTHONY BARATTA: CHARLES MACKINTOSH DUGOUT CHAIRANTHONY BARATTA: CHARLES MACKINTOSH DUGOUT CHAIR 30"H 32"W 24"D SEAT HEIGHT 11"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTHONY BARATTA: J.C. WRIGHT SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "YOUNGANTHONY BARATTA: J.C. WRIGHT SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "YOUNG COWBOY" 28X22"See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Rosner; American Gouache SignedWatercolor and gouache, Ship at Full Sail. Signed l.r. and dated 1935; 10.75in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Young GirlCharles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Young Girl Feeding Chickens. Sgn. lower right, Chas. P. Gruppe. Watercolor. 17" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenia Pignet (19th c.)Watercolor and gouache, SLR. Portrait of Charles I daughter after Flemish artist Anthony van Dyck. 21"h x 18"w 25.5" x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Rosner American Artist Impressionist NauticalCharles Rosner, O/B, 17 3/4 x 23 1/2", SLL, American Bark, Minnie Allen of Boston, Born to a doctorÂ’s family in Langendorf, Germany, Charles RosnerÂ’s childhood included family holidays in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED O/C "COWBOY & A RAILROAD HEIST" SGN. CHARLESFRAMED O/C "COWBOY & A RAILROAD HEIST" SGN. CHARLES HARGENS 17X27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed (Charles) Anthony Law, 19" x 24", "Tranquil- ity" (East Dover, NS).Oil on Board Signed (Charles) Anthony Law, 19" x 24", "Tranquil- ity" (East Dover, NS).See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Watercolor on Paper PaintingCharles Levier (American/French, 1920-2003), harlequin and sailboat, watercolor on paper painting framed behind plexiglass. Measures: Visual image 17"H x 23"W; Framed 26"H x 33"W. Condition report: niSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DEMUTH Daylilies.CHARLES DEMUTH Daylilies. Watercolor and pencil on paper, 1918. 456x302 mm; 18x11 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower left recto and with an additional pencil sketch, verso. Provenance: MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM C. A. FRERICHS, 'GRANDFATHER MOUNTAIN' O/CWilliam Charles Anthony Frerichs (American 1829-1905), 'Grandfather Mountain, North Carolina', second half 19th century, oil on canvas, depicting a mountain landscape with figures, apparently unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM C.A. FRERICHS 'CLEARING AFTER STORM' O/CWilliam Charles Anthony Frerichs (American 1829-1905), 'Clearing After Storm' second half 19th century, oil on canvas, depicting a landscape with a waterfall, signed in red 'W. Freichs' to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Neoclassical Style Green-Painted and Parcel GiltA Neoclassical Style Green-Painted and Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirror 19TH CENTURY Height 82 x width 50 inches. Provenance: Provenance: The Collection of Anthony Hall & Charles Posey, Christie's Oct. 8, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 3 Antique Charles Turrell Miniature PortraitsSet 3 Antique Charles Turrell Watercolor Miniature Portraits in Oval Silver Plate Frames. Portraying self- portrait of artist,artist's daughter & Henrietta Collins. Charles Turrell British artist / acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Charles M Russell Watercolor Of A BuffaloSigned Charles M Russell 1864-1926 Watercolor Of A Buffalo. Frame Measure 9" X 12", Board 5 1/4" X 8 1/4". CURRENTLY WE CAN ONLY ATTRIBUTE THIS PAINTING AS A C.M RUSSEL AND WE ARE WAITING ON THE CHARLSee Sold Price
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryCharles Reginald Aston (UK,1832-1908) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsCharles H. Woodbury; American Watercolor Seascape with Sailboats Signed and Dated 1888$10
10 hrs LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionCharles P. Gruppe (1860-1940 CT) watercolor painting of cottage$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsCharles C. Long. Bermuda 1936 watercolor painting. House with flowering trees. Signed and dated$75
10 hrs LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionCharles P. Gruppe (1860-1940, CT) Watercolor Painting of Bouquet in Vase$25
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES STEPULE (Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1911-2006), Church fair., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 10"$125
5 days LeftWinter Associates Charles P. Demetropoulos (American, 1912-1976), Boston Commons, watercolor on paper, busy$250(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sHEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER (Rhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943), Continental landscape., Watercolor on paper,$200
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTong Sarg (American, 1882-1942) Country Road in Nantucket, 1922$100(1 bid)