Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010) Vase en grès émaillé, à corps sphérique et col cylindrique à bord renflé. Signé "Deblander" et monogrammé. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010) Pichet tronconique en grès, décor de stries horizontales, émaux beiges sur fond brun. Signature incisée « Deblander ». A stoneware pitcher, decoration ofSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Robert Cunningham GouachesRobert Cunningham (American, 1924-2010). 3 gouaches. House in landscape, signed lower left and dated 85, 7" x 9 7/8" (with frame 13 1/4" x 16 1/4"); fisherman with boat, signed lower right and dated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cunningham, Gulfstream Fisherman, ScreenprintArtist: Robert Cunningham, American (1924 - 2010) Title: Gulfstream Fisherman Year: circa 1977 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 275 Size: 31 in. x 26 in. (78.74 cm x 66.04 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Morris Cunningham, Kentucky DerbyRobert Morris Cunningham (American, 1924-2010), serigraph on paper depicting five horses mid-race, numbered "75/250" l.l., pencil signed l.r., 24" x 22 1/2" image size, 31 1/2 x 29 1/2" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Morris Cunningham, Kentucky DerbyRobert Morris Cunningham (American, 1924-2010) Serigraph, numbered in pencil 160/250. Image measures 24" X 22 1/2" , sheet size 31 1/2" X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldRobert M. White - Air Force & NASA Test Pilot - Autographed 10 x 8" Official Air Force PhotographDetails: Robert M. White autographed 10 x 8" glossy official U.S. Air Force photograph. Fine condition. Robert Michael "Bob" White (July 6, 1924 – March 17, 2010) (Maj Gen, USAF) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
SoldRobert M. White - Air Force & NASA Test Pilot - Autographed 8 x 10" PhotographDetails: Robert M. White autographed 8 x 10" glossy photograph. Fine condition. Robert Michael "Bob" White (July 6, 1924 – March 17, 2010) (Maj Gen, USAF) was an American electrical engineer, teSee Sold Price
SoldRobert M. White - Air Force & NASA Test Pilot - Autographed 8 x 10" Official Air Force PhotographDetails: Robert M. White autographed 8 x 10" glossy official U.S. Air Force photograph. Fine condition. Robert Michael "Bob" White (July 6, 1924 – March 17, 2010) (Maj Gen, USAF) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
SoldRobert M. White - Air Force & NASA Test Pilot - Autographed 10 x 8" Official Air Force PhotographDetails: Robert M. White autographed 10 x 8" glossy official U.S. Air Force photograph. Fine condition. Robert Michael "Bob" White (July 6, 1924 – March 17, 2010) (Maj Gen, USAF) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ROBERT KEIL, GERMAN (B. 1924) ACRYLIC/PAPERModernist portrait, signed lower right. Acrylic on paper. Acquired in the 2010 Edinburgh Festival for the Arts. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 27.5", (Sight) H 27.5" x W 21.5" Condition: Clean paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ROBERT KEIL, GERMAN (B. 1924) ACRYLIC/PAPERModernist portrait, signed lower right. Acrylic on paper. Acquired in the 2010 Edinburgh Festival for the Arts. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41" x W 34.5", (Paper) H 28.5" x W 22" Condition: Clean paper, strSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ROBERT KEIL, GERMAN (B. 1924) ACRYLIC/PAPERModernist portrait, signed lower left. Acrylic on paper. Acquired in the 2010 Edinburgh Festival for the Arts. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 24", (Sight) H 27.5" x W 21.5" Condition: Strong colors, goSee Sold Price
SoldJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...Jason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, framed. 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame size. Footnotes: Provenance Ernesto Mayans Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Abstracted Landscape.' Circa 1970s. Gouache on paper. Signed in pen bottom right. 24 1/4" x 32 1/2". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Noel (1924 - 2010)Georges Noel (1924 - 2010) Size: 28.5 x 23.5 inches. Oil/Canvas.Painting with Paris 'Salon Des Independants 1970' Exhibition label verso. In 1955, his artistic career began to flourish after Noël movSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Street with Buildings.' 1970. Watercolor and paint stick on paper. Signed and dated in pen, 23 1/2" x 32". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEHUDITH SOBEL (AMERICAN 1924- 2010)Untitled (still life.) Oil on canvas, 2005 Dimension: Framed H 29" x W 35", canvas H 24" x W 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Elmo Gideon (1924 -2010) Signed Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Elmo Gideon (1924 -2010) Signed oil on canvas painting. Features a Holocaust collection image depicting multiple figures lining up at the bottom of the canvas, executed in an impressionisSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUBERT DEESE (1924 - 2010): STONEWARE VASEimpressed chop mark "RD" and with paper label "RJ Deese / Claremont Ca." and with further illegible sticker; Condition: an area of approximately five short cracks extending downwards from rim, visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pamela Glover (1924- 2010) CaliforniaLANDSCAPE WITH BLUE TREES, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 20 x 24”, frame 21 ½ x 25 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Concrete Sculpture, Don QuixoteSigned abstract figural sculpture of Don Quixote's head wearing a hat. White concrete with white accent paint. Artist signed on the side. Artist: Elmo Gideon Dimensions: 11.5"L x 7"W x 6.5"H Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (1924 - 2010). Untitled.Watercolor on paper, 21.5 x 29 inches, sight, pencil signed and dated 1990, lower right. Framed, 31.5 x 38.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elmo Gideon (1924 -2010) Signed Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: Elmo Gideon (1924 -2010) A signed figural sculpture. Features a figural form sculpture composed of brown painted ceramics. Designed with a naturalistic hand reaching outward and a horrifiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROBERT M. CUNNINGHAM (1924-2010) & JOHN MCVICKER Big, bold, Beautiful - Big A & The Big A Will Hold$600
10 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Recent Paintings’ Signed Vintage Print – 18.75x28$50