Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010) Vase en grès émaillé, à corps sphérique et col cylindrique à bord renflé. Signé "Deblander" et monogrammé. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010) Pichet tronconique en grès, décor de stries horizontales, émaux beiges sur fond brun. Signature incisée « Deblander ». A stoneware pitcher, decoration ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUBERT DEESE (1924 - 2010): STONEWARE VASEimpressed chop mark "RD" and with paper label "RJ Deese / Claremont Ca." and with further illegible sticker; Condition: an area of approximately five short cracks extending downwards from rim, visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2016WARREN MacKENZIE Large vaseWARREN MacKENZIE (b. 1924) Large glazed stoneware vase, Minnesota, after 1950 Impressed chop mark 12" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Large VaseWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Large Vase glazed stoneware signed H 12 x Dia 9 inches Property from a Private Collector, Lake City, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rupert Deese Bud VaseRupert Deese (American, 1924-2010) Bud Vase glazed stoneware signed RD to underside H 5 x Diameter 3 3/4 inches Property from the Collection of Estelle Edlis, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Warren Mackenzie Pottery Fluted VaseWarren Mackenzie (American, 1924-2018). Large studio pottery fluted vase. Stoneware with speckled cream glaze. The original price tag from the artist is adhered to the side of the vase. Four small felSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren MacKenzie Fluted Vase - Double StampedWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018). Large studio pottery ceramic fluted vase. Stoneware with a drip glaze. Double stamped along the footrim.Warren MacKenzie was a renowned Minnesota studio potter.See Sold Price
Sold2019RUPERT DEESE VaseRUPERT DEESE (1924 - 2010) Vase, Claremont, CA Glazed stoneware Chop mark 4 1/4" x 6 3/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren MacKenzie Large Covered Vase - MarkedWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018). Large studio pottery ceramic lidded vase. Glazed stoneware with MacKenzie's iconic finger decoration along the sides. Marked along the footrim.Warren MacKenzieSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUPERT DEESE Three vasesRUPERT DEESE (1924 - 2010) Three bottle-shaped vases, Claremont, CA Glazed stoneware Chop mark to each Tallest: 9 1/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUPERT DEESE Bulbous vaseRUPERT DEESE (1924 - 2010) Bulbous vase with circles, Claremont, CA Glazed stoneware Chop mark 9 3/4" x 8" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUPERT DEESE Covered jar and vaseRUPERT DEESE (1924 - 2010) Covered jar and vase with green stripes, Claremont, CA Glazed stoneware Chop mark to each 9 3/4", 6 1/2" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover large stoneware vase, "Milpa", 14"tClaude Conover (1907-1994) large stoneware vessel with incised decoration, signed "Claude Conover" and titled "Milpa" on base, appx 14" t x 17" w. Very good condition. Accompanying this lot is a copySee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover large stoneware vase, "Patolli", 22"tClaude Conover (1907-1994) large stoneware vessel with incised decoration, signed "Claude Conover" and titled "Patolli" on base, appx 22 1/2" t x 11" w. Very good condition. Accompanying this lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Stoneware VaseDepicting raised scene with lilies and birds on pond in raised decor, figural temple lion handles, 42 cm. tall, small chips in decor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunnar Nylund for Rörstrand / Rorstrand. Large stoneware vase. 1950's.Gunnar Nylund for Rörstrand / Rørstrand. Large stoneware vase. 1950's. Measures: 28.5 x 12 cm. In perfect condition. Beautiful glaze in purple and blue green shades. 2. factory quality. StamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Stoneware VaseLarge stoneware vase with glazed decoration, 1970s. 23" H x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Rowe for Royal Doulton, a large stoneware vase,William Rowe for Royal Doulton, a large stoneware vase, barrel form, decorated with flowers and leaves to the rim and shoulder, incised marks, 31.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024KATE BLACKLOCK LARGE STONEWARE VASECirca 1980s. No visible signature. Dimensions: H 17" x Dia 9" Condition: Small glaze loss to inner rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Stoneware Vase w/Floral DetailLarge stoneware vase featuring hand-painted, fired on orange and yellow floral design. Measures approx. 15 1/4" tall, 7 1/4" diameter. Very minor chip on side.See Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille large Vase BleuCorneille (Corneille Guillaume Beverloo), (Dutch, 1922-2010) large Vase Bleu Paris, France, 1999 glazed ceramic incised on body "Corneille ’99", bottom stamped "F. Delille Paris Atelier J.M. FoubertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Mark V Marshall Stoneware Vase, SignedLarge stoneware vase; matte finish. Green ground with detailed tublined bird and stylized foliate design to body. Royal Doulton backstamp. "262 Mark V. Marshall" incised on base. Glossy blush ivory glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eliza Simmance for Royal Doulton, a largEliza Simmance for Royal Doulton, a large stoneware vase, shouldered form, decorated with azalai type floral design on Glasgow School knotted geometric bands, impressed marks, 39cm highSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROBERT M. CUNNINGHAM (1924-2010) & JOHN MCVICKER Big, bold, Beautiful - Big A & The Big A Will Hold$600
6 days LeftJasper52Eigil Hinrichsen, Denmark. Large vase in glazed stoneware. Rare model. 1960s / 70s.$300
6 days LeftJasper52Kähler, HAK. Large vase in glazed stoneware. Flowers on blue background. 1930 / 40s.$700
6 days LeftJasper52Dorte Sandal (b. 1955), Denmark. Large unique vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in$360
6 days LeftJasper52Jacob Bang (1932-2011) for Arne Bang. Large unique vase in glazed stoneware with geometric patterns.$1,100
6 days LeftJasper52Leon Pointu (1879-1942), France. Large art deco vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful cream-colored$420
6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large sculptural unique vase in glazed$1,400
6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large sculptural unique vase in glazed$1,400
6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large sculptural unique vase in glazed$1,600
6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large sculptural unique vase in glazed$1,600
6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Very large sculptural unique vase in$2,200
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Very large sculptural unique vase in$2,800
6 days LeftJasper52Poterie Serghini, Morocco. Large unique vase in hand-painted glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in$340
6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Bottleshaped sculptural vase in golden$380