Sold2022Robert H. Dick, Missouri/New York/Kansas (b. 1943), "Lady in Blue," Indian Market Fashion Show,Robert H. DickMissouri/New York/Kansas, (b. 1943)"Lady in Blue," Indian Market Fashion Show, Santa Fe, N.M.oil on canvassigned lower left and again with title verso, unframed.30 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert H. Dick, Missouri/New York/Kansas (b. 1943), Shawnee Smith "Dineh," 2004, oil on canvasRobert H. DickMissouri/New York/Kansas, (b. 1943)Shawnee Smith "Dineh," 2004oil on canvassigned lower right, and again on the reverse with title, unframed.30 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert "Bob" Haozous (Chiricahua Apache, b. 1943)Robert "Bob" Haozous (Chiricahua Apache, b. 1943), "Bison", 1982, bronze, signed and dated on underside, h. 5 3/8 in., w. 7 1/4 in., d. 3 in., wood base, overall h. 7 1/8 in. Provenance: Estate of EriSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDY SCOTT (B.1943) FANTAIL PIGEON BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, Fantail Pigeon, signed at right side Sandy Scott (American, b.1943), dated 1982, numbered 9/ 20, on a marble and wood plinth, overall: approx 11.5"h, 8.25"w, 10.5"d, 22.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Olger Villegas CruzOlger Villegas Cruz (Cuban, b.1943), Regano Maternal, 1984, bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower right (on upper leg), edition II/VII, overall: 17"h x 25"w x 13"d. Note: Acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT X. HOLMES (B. 1927) BRONZE DANCERS, 88"HBronze sculpture, Ballet Dancers, signed at one foot of each dancer R. Holmes 2/9 (Robert X. Holmes, Missouri, California, b. 1927), rising from a circular base, 88"h, 47"w, 30"d Start Price: $5000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND MEETING OF THE MINDS TABLEWyland, Robert (B. 1956) bronze "Meeting of the Minds" glass top dining table. Limited edition numbered. Signed on the side of base. Base measures 54" long x 34" wide x 29" tall. Retails new for $33,4See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Namingha (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950) Bronze Sculpture, "Kwahu"Dan Namingha ( American, b.1950) "Kwahu," 2001, bronze, signed and dated, numbered 3/10. Dimensions: 33 x 56 x 14 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Grizzly Bear benchJudy Kensley McKie Grizzly Bear bench USA, 2001patinated bronze 19 h × 71 w × 21 d in (48 × 180 × 53 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/10 JKM '01'.See Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK HART BRONZE SCULPTURE 1997FREDERICK HART (1943-1999), BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1997, H 49", W 25", 'DAUGHTER':Signed, dated and numbered 31/60 (see additional photo). Frederick Elliott Hart, American, 1943-1999. Provenance: Galerie ZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lincoln H. Fox (American, b. 1942) Morphic Ram, 1975Lincoln H. Fox (American, b. 1942) Morphic Ram, 1975 bronze signed Lincoln Fox and dated height 70 3/4, diameter of base 20 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Jones, Pair Longhorn Bronze BookendsDennis Jones (Arizona, b. 1943), pair of pine bookends with cast bronze longhorn bust sculptures, signed and numbered 10/25, with cold-applied polychrome patina applied height 12 in. x width 11.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Raymond Henry (USA, b. 1943)John Raymond Henry (American, b. 1943) "Cypress Peninsula" red-painted aluminum incised signature and illegibly dated at bottom, unnumbered from an edition of six, with a white stand. h. 48", w. 20",See Sold Price
Sold2018SANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A SCULPTURE, "Eat MoreSANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A SCULPTURE, "Eat More Beef," patinated cast and assembled bronze, signed "SANDY SCOTT," dated "c 95" and numbered "37/50" on the back, each plate numbered "23675" withSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS CORBIN (B. 1954): WOMAN2001; bronze, mounted to metal plinth; signed, numbered 19/75 and dated to base; Provenance: Estate of Peggy Schaefer; the bronze: 67 1/2 inches high; overall: 79 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLIFTON NICHOLSON, BRONZE BUMBLEBEE SCULPTURE 2001Clifton Nicholson (American/Indiana, born 1944). "Bumblebee" -2001, bronze. Signed, dated and numbered 2 of 10. Note: Originally purchased from the artist for $14,000. Approx. h. 13" w. 11.5" d. 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Tjampitjinpa Aboriginal PaintingsRonnie Tjampitjinpa (Australian b. 1943), Aboriginal paintings, untitled, one inscribed on reverse, acrylic on canvas, 75-1/4" x 25-1/2", very good condition. Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Tjampitjinpa Aboriginal PaintingsRonnie Tjampitjinpa (Australian b. 1943), Aboriginal paintings, untitled, one inscribed on reverse, acrylic on canvas, 75-1/4" x 25-1/2", very good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele oSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GRAYWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GRAY GHOST'' and natural stone base - This is an outdoor sculpture; Both wolves signed ''Matia 2/16''; Measures: Wolf 1 32''H x 48''W x 13''D, Wolf 2 28''HSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOLLA INBAR BRONZE SCULPTURE #2/8, 2000 H 98"TOLLA INBAR, GERMANY B 1958 BRONZE SCULPTURE, IN FOUR PARTS #2/8, 2000 H 98" "BALANCE" In four sections. Four metal plates each holding three poles with people balancing on discs (various heights). ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GOLDENWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GOLDEN RULE'' - Eagle; Signed ''Matia 14/16''; Measures 29''H x 29''W x 15''D; Provenance: Purchased from Walter Matia Curlew Castings, in 2013 for $13,See Sold Price
Sold2017STEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''DESERTSTEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''DESERT SOLITAIRE'' - This is an outdoor sculpture; Signed ''S. Kestrel 2/11''; Measures: 62''H x 24''W x 14''D; Provenance: Purchased from Steve KestreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Summers | Texas LegacyArtist: Robert Summers | b. 1940 TAPA Title: Texas Legacy Inscribed base of bronze: Robert Summers © 1988 27/40 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 18 by 41 by 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM KRIEGER TRUTHENNEWILHELM KRIEGER 1877 Norderney - 1945 Herrsching am Ammersee Truthenne Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33 cm, B. 40 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Krieger'. UEber einem oktogonalen Sockel naturalistisch aSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFARROW, Al (American, b. 1943). Study for Woman with Death....$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the Streamside$1,500
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsRARE DATED XUANDE BRONZE DAOIST BUDDHA BIXIA-YUANJUNCA$2,000