Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL DREI FIGURENSTUDIENROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen THREE FIGURE STUDIES Charcoal, partially white heightened, or colored pencil on different papers; partially mounted on cardboard or in a passe-paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL AUF DEM FELDROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen ON THE FIELD Watercolors and pencil on paper. 15.5 x 27.5 cm. Monogrammed 'R.St.' lower right. Verso: Stamp 'Nachlass Rob. Sterl Verz.-Nr. B432'.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL 'PATROUILLEFUEHRER' (1917)ROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen PATROL LEADER (1917) Charcoal on paper. 35.5 x 25.5cm. Dated, inscribed and monogrammed '21.9.1917 Patrouillefuehrer R. St.' lower left. Verso: sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL DIE KONZERTBESUCHER (1909)ROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen THE CONCERT-GOERS (1909) Charcoal and pencil on paper. 18.5 x 13 cm. Signed and dated 'Rob. Sterl Leipzig 31.12 (19)09'. Browned, slightly staineSee Sold Price
Sold2024With a quotation by J. Robert Oppenheimer[OPPENHEIMER, ROBERT] ZAPF, HERMANN. Artist broadside poster signed with a quotation from Oppenheimer’s Prospects in the Arts and Sciences. [Jerusalem: 1974]. Color printed broadside with text iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flight of Eagles Multiple signed Robert Taylor Print. Signed by 14 Luftwaffe aces and Taylor.Flight of Eagles Multiple signed Robert Taylor Print. Signed by 14 Luftwaffe aces and Taylor. Includes Adolf Galland, Hans E Bob, Walter Wolfrum, Gunter Rall, Hajo Hermann, Hugo Broch. This is a uniquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (B. 1942) Oil On Framed Hermann FechenbachDESCRIPTION: Peter Robert Keil (German, b. 1942) mixed media art piece, depicting a painted abstracted face on glass over a framed signed and dated Judaica monochrome woodcut print by Hermann FechenbaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR FAMILLE-ROSE 'BALSAM PEAR' BOWLS W/ DAOGUANG MARKS(1821-1850) Provenance - Private Estate Polychrome foliate and fruit mark Height- 2 1/4" Diameter- 4 1/4"https://youtu.be/vDmAHHmqDacSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large glazed Chinese horse, Tang dynasty (618-906)Standing horse with brownish-coloured glaze, the saddle and the blanket partly unglazed. The head slightly tilted to the side. Smaller unglazed areas also on hooves and on the plinth. The inserted taiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinksQueen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinksFiligrane Fertigung aus 14-karätigem Gold (getestet, ungestempelt) mit Rubinbesatz. Chiffre in ovalem Rahmen, Maße mit Krone 18 x 16 mmSee Sold Price
2018VINTAGE CHINESE LACQUERED BOX W/ CARVED HARDSTONEHeight- 12 3/4" Width- 12 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE JADE CARVINGS, 19TH C.Including- associated stands. Length of jade- 3 1/8" Total weight of jade- 97 grams In-house shipping available with U.S. Packing cost - $35See Sold Price
Sold2016MING DYNASTY BRONZE CENSER, HSUAN TE MARKHsuan Te chop mark on bottom Height- 7 1/4" Weight- 62.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022A heavy royal Prussian wall eagle, circa 1900A heavy royal Prussian wall eagle, circa 1900Iron, forged in several parts, old brush gilding (abraded) on a copper-brown background. The eagle rampant in profile facing dexter as a detailed, three-diSee Sold Price
Sold2023A gold-mounted saif with wootz-blade and mounted stones, Arabic peninsula, 19th centuryA gold-mounted saif with wootz-blade and mounted stones, Arabic peninsula, 19th centurySlightly curved single-edged blade of fine Wootz steel with double-edged point and narrow fuller on both sides. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTARDO PIAZZONI (1872-1945) OIL ON BOARDSight- 6 1/4" x 8 1/2" Overall- 11" x 12" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CHINESE HUANGHUALI (2) CHAIRS & TABLEwith mixed wood. Height- 39" Width- 27" Height of table- 29 1/2"See Sold Price
20231963 FORD THUNDERBIRDVin#3Y83Z155531 Lic#8CIU688 Miles- 60,429 Repainted- was white, now pink Does run, opertionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN NIETO, OIL ON CANVAS- "SITTING BULL"Sight- 24"x 30" Overall- 25" x 31" Shipping U.S. $100 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WATERCOLOR IN THE STYLE OF ZHANG DAQIANSight- 18" x 20" Overall- 23" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019LADY'S 3.7 CTTW DIAMOND RING W/ APPRAISAL & GIAFeaturing- 3.7cttw diamond set in 18kt white gold ring. Including- appraisal and GIA report. Size- 4.25 Weight of center diamond- 2.46 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large Flemish gobelin "Hannibal meeting Scipio", 17thA large Flemish gobelin "Hannibal meeting Scipio", 17th centuryThe finely knotted tapestry in coloured wool. Representing a scene from the Second Punic War. Hannibal greeting Scipio on the left, a pagSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK MILLER, (LONDON) 18TH C. ENAMELED CLOCKwith (8) bell chime musical movement Height- 7 1/2" Width- 5" Depth- 3 1/2" MUST USE THIRD PARTY SHIPPERPlease note: The auction house does not guarantee any of the clocks and watches are running or fSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVAS$3,000(1 bid)