Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL DREI FIGURENSTUDIENROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen THREE FIGURE STUDIES Charcoal, partially white heightened, or colored pencil on different papers; partially mounted on cardboard or in a passe-paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL AUF DEM FELDROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen ON THE FIELD Watercolors and pencil on paper. 15.5 x 27.5 cm. Monogrammed 'R.St.' lower right. Verso: Stamp 'Nachlass Rob. Sterl Verz.-Nr. B432'.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL 'PATROUILLEFUEHRER' (1917)ROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen PATROL LEADER (1917) Charcoal on paper. 35.5 x 25.5cm. Dated, inscribed and monogrammed '21.9.1917 Patrouillefuehrer R. St.' lower left. Verso: sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL DIE KONZERTBESUCHER (1909)ROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen THE CONCERT-GOERS (1909) Charcoal and pencil on paper. 18.5 x 13 cm. Signed and dated 'Rob. Sterl Leipzig 31.12 (19)09'. Browned, slightly staineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Musik auf der Wolga 1914 - Original Lithographs byMusik auf der Wolga 1914, Oscar Bie. Leipzig: Meissner & Buch, 1920. 17 lithographs by Robert Sterl. Title page illustrated by Karl Lieder. Numbered copy, 158/200. 126 pp + [17] lithographs, 31 cm. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024With a quotation by J. Robert Oppenheimer[OPPENHEIMER, ROBERT] ZAPF, HERMANN. Artist broadside poster signed with a quotation from Oppenheimer’s Prospects in the Arts and Sciences. [Jerusalem: 1974]. Color printed broadside with text iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrika ruftAfrika ruft Afrika ruft - Reisen im Lande der unbegrenzten Möglichkeiten. Freyberg, Hermann Berlin: Drei Masken (1933). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 128 pages 208 illustrations Hardcover 25,5 x 1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Horn & Sterl Snuff Box John Roberts SheffieldHorn And Sterling Snuff Box John Roberts Sheffield Circa 1810. 1 1/2" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A copper guild sign of the Nuremberg coppersmiths, Georg Dorner, dated 1885A copper guild sign of the Nuremberg coppersmiths, Georg Dorner, dated 1885 Kupfer, getrieben, ziseliert und graviert. Schauseite mit getriebenem Dekor: der obere Bereich zeigt drei KupfergefäSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two German spontoons, mid-18th centuryTwo German spontoons, mid-18th centuryKräftige, beidseitig gegratete Klinge, die Ansätze durchbrochen gearbeitet. Leicht konische Tüllen mit je drei Verstärkungsringen und zwei langen SchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three episcopal seals and a matrix, 19th centuryThree episcopal seals and a matrix, 19th centuryDrei Petschaften sowie eine Matrix jeweils mit bischöflichem Wappen, zwei Matrizen aus Messing, eine aus Eisen, eine weitere aus Silber. Drei PetschaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold and emerald necklace, Pforzheim, Bernhard FöA gold and emerald necklace, Pforzheim, Bernhard Förster, circa 192018kt/21kt Gelbgold. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Kette, besetzt mit zwei Türkisen, drei Lapislazuli-Steinen, drei Aquamarinen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese cast iron figures, 19th centuryTwo Chinese cast iron figures, 19th centuryEine erhöht sitzende Guanyin mit zwei seitlich angebrachten Beisteherfiguren und drei spielenden Kindern unter ihr. Dazu Statue eines chinesischen WürdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven helmetsEleven helmets Frankreich: drei Adrianhelme mit Infanterie-, Artillerie- und belgischem Löwenemblem sowie ein Stahlhelm für motorisierte Einheiten ohne Innenfutter. Ein tschechischer StahlheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nuremberg silver cup with ball feet, circa 1690Teilvergoldeter, leicht konischer Becher auf drei Kugelfüßen mit verstärkter Lippe. Umlaufend getriebener Blüten- und Schleifendekor. Auf dem Boden Tremolierstrich, geschlagene NürnbergSee Sold Price
Sold2023An epee for army officersAn epee for army officersVernickelte Klinge mit beidseitigen Zierätzungen, gekrönter Chiffre "C II" und Herkunftsbezeichnung "Solingen". Vernickeltes Gefäß mit drei Spangen, AdlerkopfkappeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Greek lekythoi, 4th century B.C.Three Greek lekythoi, 4th century B.C.Drei Lekythoi unterschiedlicher Größe, Höhen 22,1 cm, 19,5 cm und 11.6 cm. Die größte bemalt mit Mäander, Gittermuster und Zweig mit BlätternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six ancient ceramics and two Egyptian faiencesSix ancient ceramics and two Egyptian faiences1) Fragment einer mykenischen Tierfigur, wohl ein Stierkopf, mit roter Bemalung, 14. - 13. Jhdt. v. Chr. 2) Korinthischer Aryballos mit drei Vögeln alsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Saxe-Weimar sergeant's spontoon, dated 1733A Saxe-Weimar sergeant's spontoon, dated 1733Zweischneidiges, leicht gegratetes Blatt an kräftiger Fehlschärfe, die Oberflächen narbig. Am Ansatz beidseitig je drei Reißhaken. BeidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese wakizashi, late Edo periodTwo Japanese wakizashi, late Edo periodEin Wakizashi mit minimal schartiger, älterer Klinge, die Angel unsigniert, drei Mekugi-ana. Mit Goldbronze gefasstes Kupfer-Habaki, eiserne Tsuba. Tsuka mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight official Hungarian seals and one punch, 19thEight official Hungarian seals and one punch, 19th century Acht Siegel mit Matrizen aus Messing bzw. Eisen, ein Siegel komplett aus Messing gefertigt, drei lediglich als Matrizen erhalten, vier mit geSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small group of medalsA small group of medalsEK 1, drei Dienstauszeichnungen. Mecklenburg-Schwerin: Militär-Verdienstkreuz 2. Klasse 1914, Oldenburg: ein Friedrich-August-Kreuz 1. Klasse und zwei 2. Klassen. Dazu dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large German iron lock, circa 1720A large German iron lock, circa 1720Eisen. Rechteckiger Kasten mit in Form von graviertem Rankenwerk sowie reliefierter Blattzier durchbrochen gearbeiteter Messing-Auflage. Drei Riegel. Auf geschweiftSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Zeiss double telescope 110 on wooden tripod, 20th century€5,000(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Soviet Orders of Glory 3rd Class and three Orders of the Red Banner, from 1943 on€480(1 bid)
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA tournament suit of armour, collector's replica in 15th/16th century style€2,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese katana blade in shirasaya and a fitting koshirae, Edo period€2,900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHShah Mohammad Reza Pahlavi (1919 - 1980) - his imperial ceremonial flag€5,400(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large French copper fish roaster from the kitchen of Louis XV, mid-18th century€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white bowl with mountain and river scene, probably Kangxi period€1,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA Styrian/Hungarian hussar sabre, 2nd half of the 17th century (copy)€1,800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hausser-Elastolin four-horse-drawn Carriage 0/792/4 with cart and a light field howitzer in€480(2 bids)