Sold2022Robert Indiana, screenprint in colors, 1997Robert Indiana, screenprint in colors, 1997, Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018), "One" (From the portfolio "The American Dream"), on wove paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered 202/395 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Robert Indiana, (American, 1928-2018), Wall: Four* Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Wall: Four Stones I - ONE, and Wall: Four Stones II - ONE, 1990 lithograph each signed, numbered 6/6, and dated in pencil 41 3/4 x 29 5/8 inches. Estimate $500-7See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies IX' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 32/50. This is 'KVF IX', signed by the artist. Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies X' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 16/50. This is 'KVF X', signed by the artist. Provenance: GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies VIII' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 10/50. This is 'KVF VIII', signed by the artist. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies VI' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 24/50. This is 'KVF VI', signed by the artist. Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) after - chrome Love Sculpture pen holder desk set. 6 3/4"H xRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) after - chrome Love Sculpture pen holder desk set. One pen missing. Provenance: reportedly used at the reception desk at the Indianapolis Museum of Art. 6 3/4"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIANA, Robert (American, 1928-2018). Wherefore the Punctu...INDIANA, Robert (American, 1928-2018). Wherefore the Punctuation of the Heart LOVE or L?O?V?E? 1997. Silkscreen print with embossing of his famous “LOVE” artwork, one of 200 (#171) copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT INDIANA - One Indiana Square (The AmericanROBERT INDIANA Estados Unidos 1928-2018 One Indiana Square (The American Dream). 1997 Silkscreen on paper Signed in pencil Numbered 145/395 Size 41 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana American LOVE Rug COAOne LOVE rug in red, green, and blue. Accompanied with Galerie Ferrero label and stamp. Attributed to Robert Indiana (1928-2018, American). 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana LOVE Rug Black & White COAOne LOVE rug in black and white. Accompanied with Galerie Ferrero label and stamp. Attributed to Robert Indiana (1928-2018, American). 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (American, 1928 - 2018) LOVEFrom the Book Of Love portfolio. Screenprint in colors on A.N.W. Crestwood Museum Edition paper, signed, dated '96, and numbered 84/200 in pencil along the bottom margin. Published by American Image ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana (American 1928 - 2018)"Der Traum Heisst". From Verlangen spiral bound portfolio of color screen prints published by Editions Domberger Stuttgart. 17'' x 16 1/2'' Signed in plate with spiral perforations as published.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana (American, 1928 - 2018)Robert Indiana LOVE Sculpture Pop Art Paperweight. Dimensions: 3 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana The American Dream Portfolio, 1997Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The American Dream Portfolio, 1997 Screenprints on wove paper in leather-bound book ed. 53 of 395 22.5 x 17.5 x 1.75 (in) Signed in pencil Robert Indiana, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana "Love" TapestryRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018). Felt tapestry in red, blue, and green titled "Love" with Robert Indiana's famous lettering in red set against a blue and green block background. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018), The Philadelphia LoveRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018), The Philadelphia Love 1975, pencil signed, titled and dated, numbered 80/125 (there were also 25 artist's proofs), with full margins, Friends of the PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Screenprint in colors, 1997Robert Indiana, Screenprint in colors, 1997, Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018), "Love" (From the portfolio "The American Dream"), on wove paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered 202/395 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Hope, 2008Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Hope, 2008 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 138/200 in pencil 17 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia LoveRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia Love 1975, pencil signed, dated, titled and numbered 26/125 (there were also 25 artist's proofs), with full margins, Friends of the Philadelphia MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia LoveRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia Love 1975, pencil signed, dated, titled and numbered 75/125 (there were also 25 artist's proofs), with full margins, Friends of the Philadelphia MSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Indiana. Purim: The Four Facets of Esther (I) Color Silkscreen$100
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Indiana (American, 1928–2018) Peace Plunges in Despair, 2004$750
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Indiana. Purim: The Four Facets of Esther (II) Color Silkscreen$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Hand Signed Indianapolis Museum of Art Poster, 1970$600
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMORRIS, Robert (American, 1931-2018). Untitled (From the Fi...$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSol LeWitt, American (1928 - 2007), Beyond the Picture, 1970, print, 23 1/4"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 30$50(1 bid)