Sold2021Robert INDIANA (1928-2018), D'aprèsRobert INDIANA (1928-2018), D'après. Tapis en laine fait main (laine vierge de Nouvelle-Zélande)EDITION STUDIO. Numéroté au dos.Edité à 25 exemplaires.1 x 1 m.Un certificat par les Editions StudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert INDIANA (1928-2018),D’AprèsRobert INDIANA (1928-2018),D’AprèsSans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana (1928-2018). Swedish Love - 2006. Tapis en laine tuftee. Signature imprimee.Robert Indiana (1928-2018). Swedish Love - 2006. Tapis en laine tuftee. Signature imprimee. Numerote "/00" au feutre sur le bolduc. Editeur Galerie-F GmbH, Kranenburg. - Weight: 790 g - Shipping availSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert INDIANA (1928-2018)Robert INDIANA (1928-2018) Magyar Love - 2006 Tapis en laine tissé à la main.Signature imprimée. Numéroté "423/00" au feutre sur le bolduc d'éditeur au verso .ÉditeuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert INDIANA (1928-2018), D’AprèsRobert INDIANA (1928-2018), D’AprèsLove Red & Blue , 2018Sculpture en résine ;Édition de 500Numérotée. Dans sa boîte.Éditeur : Editions StudioDimensions : 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert E. Indiana (1928 - 2018)Robert E. Indiana, American (1928 - 2018) Silkscreen with Embossing on Paper "Love & Poetry" Signed and Number TP 6/10. Dorothy Blau Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 23" x 18-5/8", frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Indiana (1928-)Love, silkscreen on paper, 40x40 signed and dated 1995 lower right, artist proof: 30/50, Provenance: private collection, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana (1928 - * New York, NY)Two, 1968 Color silkscreen on wove paper under Plexiglas; Edition Domberger, Stuttgart and Galeria Schmela, Düsseldorf, pub. Edition XVIII/XXXV, signed and dated in graphite in the margin lower rigSee Sold Price
SoldJULIO LE PARC (NE EN 1928) Sans titre, 1972 Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et num...JULIO LE PARC (NE EN 1928) Sans titre, 1972 Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée 92/150 64,5 x 64,5 cm Silkscreen in color, signed and numbered, edition of 150 This lot is sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana (1928-2018): Love RingRobert Indiana (1928-2018): Love Ring 18 karat, 1966, with artist's initials and numbered 35 from the edition of 100 made by Joan Kron and Audrey Sabol for the Rare Ring Company, Philadelphia. StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (1928-2018); The Hartley Elegies: The Berlin Series (12 works);Robert Indiana (1928-2018) The Hartley Elegies: The Berlin Series (12 works), 1990-1991 A group of twelve screenprints in colors on Saunders Watercolor paper, each signed in pencil, each titled, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) ChosenROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) Chosen Love lana della Nuova Zelanda tinta in matassa, lavorata a mano su tela tesa con supporto in lattice naturale cm 300x300 esemplare 43/125 firmato a mano e numerato suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, Hemisfair San Antonio Signed Poster,Robert Indiana (1928-2018), Hemisfair San Antonio Signed Poster, 1968, World's Fair, 'Viva Hemisfair San Antonio', hand signed, 46 x 30" Robert (born Robert Clark) Indiana was born in New Castle, IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (1928-2018); Winter, from Four Seasons of Hope (Gold);Robert Indiana (1928-2018) Winter, from Four Seasons of Hope (Gold), 2012 Screenprint in colors on Coventry Rag paper, signed in pencil with auto-pen and numbered 38/82, published by American Image ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, Portfolio of 16 Political Figures, 1977Robert Indiana (1928-2018), Portfolio Lot of Sixteen Political Figures, 1977, signed, numbered, colored print, 18 x 14"/ each Condition: three with slight mold damage Robert (born Robert Clark) IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, "For Virgil on his Seventieth", 1966Robert Indiana (1928-2018), "For Virgil on his Seventieth", 1966, signed, red crayon on paper, includes portfolio with sticker from Christie's20"h x 25.75"w Robert Indiana created this work for the AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, Green and Blue "Love" Poster, 1966Robert Indiana (1928-2018), Green and Blue "Love", "May 66", 1966, signed, artists proof, poster, inscribed 'for Virgil', measures 34.5 x 26" Robert (born Robert Clark) Indiana was born in New Castle,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA - "BOOK OF LOVE" - Screenprint in colorsROBERT INDIANA (1928 – 2018) – "BOOK OF LOVE" one plate 1996Screenprint in colours, on A.N.W. Crestwood Museum Edition paperDimensions with full margins, with accompanying poem 46.3 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA - "BOOK OF LOVE" - Screenprint in colorsROBERT INDIANA (1928 – 2018) – "BOOK OF LOVE" one plate 1996Screenprint in colours, on A.N.W. Crestwood Museum Edition paperDimensions with full margins, with accompanying poem 46.2 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Robert Indiana USA Numbers Series FIVE 5 PrintRobert Indiana (1928- Present, USA) print. Features the work titled Five from the Numbers Series. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Numbered 82/125 lower left. Good condition. Sight measures 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, "Paris Review", 1965Robert Indiana (1928-2018), "Paris Review", 1965, hand signed, "For Virgil", blue and green poster, measures 26 x 26" Robert (born Robert Clark) Indiana was born in New Castle, Indiana in 1928, adoptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA - "BOOK OF LOVE" - Screenprint in colorsROBERT INDIANA (1928 – 2018) – "BOOK OF LOVE" one plate 1996 Screenprint in colours, on A.N.W. Crestwood Museum Edition paperDimensions with full margins, with accompanying poem 46.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Robert Indiana, The American Love (Aluminum)AFTER ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) The American Love Print on Aluminum Measures 14.00 X 13.00 Inches Signed, Dated lower right, titled in lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana - Love, 1967 - Hand-signedRobert Indiana (1928-2018)Love, 1967Screenprint on heavy white wove paper.Hand-signed with monogram in pencil upper right margin.Numbered in pencil 54/100 upper left margin.Dimensions:+ Size of the shSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Indiana. Purim: The Four Facets of Esther (I) Color Silkscreen$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Indiana (American, 1928–2018) Peace Plunges in Despair, 2004$750
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Indiana. Purim: The Four Facets of Esther (II) Color Silkscreen$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Hand Signed Indianapolis Museum of Art Poster, 1970$600
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (Né en 1957), d’Après . Affiche pour l’exposition Fein Arts€10