Sold2023Robert Kipniss (b.1931) 'Hilltop II, 1976'This is an original pencil signed lithograph by New York artist Robert Kipniss. The title is Hilltop II, it was created and printed in 1976 in an edition of 260 impressions. This one is numbered as 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss - Suspension IIArtist: Robert Kipniss Title: Suspension II Year: 1985 Dimensions: 10in. by 13.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 120 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss, Four SeasonsRobert Kipniss Four Seasons 1976-78lithograph in colors on Arches, lithograph on Arches image: 17 h x 13 w in (43 x 33 cm) sheet: 22 h x 17.5 w in (56 x 44 cm) portfolio: 24.5 h x 20.25 w x 1.2See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Torso II1976-77patinated bronze, edition of 12height 20in (50.8cm); di...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Torso II 1976-77 patinated bronze, edition of 12 height 20in (50.8cm); diameter of base 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Gift of the artist Property Sold To BenefitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kipniss, Quiet Morning and othersRobert Kipniss (American, 1931-1968) Quiet Morning, 247/250; Farfields II, 66/150; The Small Field, AP 8/25; (a group of three works) lithograph signed and numbered lower margin 13 7/8" x 10 5/8"; 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Windswept.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Windswept. Color lithograph dated to 1976, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'ap', one of 50 artist's proofs (the edition was 250). Ref: Lunde 116. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Morgan, Robert. Vasarely as well as II and III (3)Robert Morgan. Vasarely. Hard Cover Edition. Included in the lot is Vasarely II (1976) and III (1974). (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018*KIPNISS, ROBERT"Rooftops II", framed lithograph, signed lower right, numbered lower left "artist proof III/XV", approximate work size by sight 15" x 10 7/8", frame 22" x 17 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022An Elizabeth II sterling silver four-piece tea and coffee service, Sheffield 1976 by Roberts andAn Elizabeth II sterling silver four-piece tea and coffee service, Sheffield 1976 by Roberts and Belk in the mid-Victorian style, comprising a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug and a twin handled sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Entablature II, 1976Screenprint, lithograph, collage, embossed. Edition 14/30. With original purchase receipt for $1,688 from the Carl Solway Gallery in Cincinnati, OH. Signed lower right and dated in pencil, numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Landscape Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert KipnissTitle: Large CloudMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 36" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kipniss Original Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Large Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert KipnissTitle: ShadowMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 38" x 48"Framed: 48See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss (NY, b. 1931), Spring's Awakeningoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a white gold leaf floater frame. DOA 42.5 x 50 in. Merrill Chase Gallery, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Emerald Fields.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Emerald Fields. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 48" x 40" Frame: 51.25" x 42.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss Large Oil Painting On Canvas Original Signed Landscape ArtworkThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert Kipniss Title: Brown FoliageMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Landscape w/ mountain & cloudRobert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Landscape w/ mountain & cloud Signed bottom right, titled to frame verso, oil on canvas.Executed in 2008. (20 x 22 in. (50.8 x 55.9cm)) Provenance HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Window w/ chair & two treesRobert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Window w/ chair & two trees Signed bottom right, titled and dated '2013' to frame verso, oil on canvas. (36 x 28 1/8 in. (91.4 x 71.4cm)) ProvenancePrivate ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Painting by Robert Kipniss, Cottage SceneRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931). This oil painting on canvas is signed and personalized en verso. There is also a description on the artist from Merrill Chase Galleries attached. It was previouslySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss, Landscape with HouseRobert Kipniss Landscape with House oil on canvas 28 h × 32 w in (71 × 81 cm) Signed to lower right 'Kipniss'. Inscribed to verso 'To Harriet & Richard with best wishes Robert Kipniss'.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Calligraphic Study III, 1976$1,000
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONOriginal Wolf Von Dem Bussche Silver Gelatin Photo 'Trade Center Towers II' 1976$10(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsGeorge III Period Silver Vegetable Dish by Robert Hennell II of London$750(1 bid)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Victorian 19th Century Silver Garrard Equestrian Tankard 4,000g.$650(4 bids)
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionRobert Kowalkowski Autographed 1976 Topps Card #197 Lions PSA/DNA #83365685$32
916 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsrobert brazile signed oilers 1976 topps rookie card #424 w/hof18 -(PSA slabbed)$115