Sold2020Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame with a linen liner, H.- 4 3/8 in., W.- 6 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed wood frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "GardenRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Garden Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, with a fabric mat, H.- 4 1/8 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,,"Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a burled wood frame, H.- 4 5/8 in., W.-6 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "BayouRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Bayou Landscape with Cabin," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in., Framed H.- 23 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the OakRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the Oak Alley," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a green linen liner, H.- 6 in., W.- 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LouisianaRobert Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Louisiana Cypress," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 4 3/4 in., Framed H.- 20 5/8 in., W.- 11 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LakeRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Lake Pontchartrain," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 7/8 in., Framed H.- 23 1/8 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Louisiana Stile," 20th c., H.- 15 1/4 in.,Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Louisiana Stile," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled in pencil "Louisiana Stile" en verso, presented in a clear sheet proteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas,Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a suede lined and wood frame, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., H.-Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black and giltwood frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., H.- 6Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., oil on canvas board, signed lower right, presented in a hunter green linen lined gilt frame, H.- 6 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rucker (American 1932-2001), Elmwood, New Orleans Plantation Landscape, Watercolor OnRobert Rucker (American 1932-2001), Elmwood, New Orleans Plantation Landscape, Watercolor On Paper. Signed "Robert M. Rucker," lower right. Note on back reads: "An Original Watercolor of 'ElmwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goebel Hummel Porcelain Figurine, Puppet PrincessA young girl holds her puppet, preparing to entertain. Exclusive Edition, M.I. Hummel Club Membership Year 2001/2002 #hummel Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: Goebel Country of Origin: GerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goebel Hummel Porcelain Figurine, Honor Student 2087/BA young boy stands with his book in his hands. Exclusive Edition, M.I. Hummel Club Membership Year 2000/2001. #hummel Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: Goebel Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Interior Of A European Country House, Oil PanelInterior of a Country House, 20th Century, Oil On Walnut Panel, Signed LH…mans Lower Left, Panel 18 x 15, Wood Frame 27 x 24 x 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) AmericanRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 14.5" x 21.5" , w/frame 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) AmericanRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre of the Old South Biography: The followingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana),Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Louisiana Landscape with Live Oak, Bayou and Figures by a Bridge," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 9 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Live Oak on the Bayou" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 23" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Nocturnal Scene with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 24" x 30", framed 29" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "The Old French Antique Shop" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20" x 23-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker, (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "The General Store" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 18" x 24", framed 21-1/2" x 28"See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,$200(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, with$425(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Swamp with Cypress Trees," H.- 9 in., W.- 6$325
7 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson Across the Plains Vol.IX Ed.DeLuxe Subscribers 1906 Brainard$85
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLarge Green Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., H.- 39 in., W.- 22 in., D.- 32 in.$950(2 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Marthurin Moreau (French, 1834-1917), Patinated Bronze Swinging Arm Clock, 20th c.,$600
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLarge Gilt and Patinated Bronze German Figural Mantel Clock, 20th c., H.- 29 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 10$850(1 bid)