2016ROBERT MEYERS "AN UNWANTED ESCORT" PAINTINGRobert William Meyers (1919-1970) Oil painting on panel titled "An Unwanted Escort" with wagon under attack by Indians. Signed lower left. 23 1/4" x 17 1/4" & 28" x 22" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MEYERS (AMERICAN, 1919-1970).Oil on canvas laid to board. Western Scene. c. 1965. Signed lower left. Illustration House lot label affixed verso. From a Bronxville, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16.25" high x 32.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Nickle, (American, 1919-1980), UntitledRobert Nickle (American, 1919-1980) Untitled (#80702), 1972-73 collage signed Robert Nickle (lower right); signed (verso) 12 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Provenance: Richard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lohman Oil, IcarusRobert Lohman (American 1919-2001) Icarus, oil on masonite, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 27 x 48 in. image size, 32 x 53 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Fieux, "Manhattan"Robert Fieux (American, 1919-1991), 1960, oil on canvas depicting a rainy street in Manhattan, signed l.l., 20" x 24" canvas, 26" x 30" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Atwood, Robert [American, 1892-1970] oil on canvasAtwood, Robert [American, 1892-1970] oil on canvas country winter landscape painting signed l.l. “Robert Atwood ‘48”. Site- 20”x29.5”See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lohman Oil, HarpistRobert Lohman (American 1919-2001) "Harpist," 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 35 x 23.5 in. canvas size, 39 x 27 in. as framed. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ray H. French "Gold & Black" Empossed Print SignedRay H. French (American, 1919-2000), 1970. "Black and Gold" 24/50. Embossed geometric mixed media print. Signed, dated and numbered on lower edge. Approx. 15" x 22.75" (framed), 13.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Waltz lithographRobert Waltz (American 1919-2002)- ''Brightwood''- lithograph, c. 1945, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 15. 5 3/4 x 7 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Fieux, River LandscapeRobert Fieux (American, 1919-1991), 1983, oil on masonite depicting a river running under a distant bridge, signed and dated l.r., 18" x 26" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CHASE (American. b. 1919) PAINTINGHeron in a Marsh. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. 30 x 40 in., overall 34 by 44.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Preusser 1919-1992 Triplicity Oil PaintingRobert Ormerod Preusser (American, 1919-1992). An original Modern Abstract oil painting on masonite board. Titled "Triplicity". Featuring colorful shapes and swirls. Artist signed lower left. Hand insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970) Feeding TimeRobert Riggs (American, 1896-1970) Feeding Time tempera on board initialed R (lower right) 21 1/2 x 23 inches. Provenance: Nedra Matteucci Galleries, Santa Fe, New Mexico (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, William Theophilus BrownWilliam Theophilus Brown (American, 1919-2012), "Woman," 1970, gouache and charcoal on paper, initialed and dated lower right, title label affixed verso, sheet: 23.75"h x 18.75"w, overall with frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs lithographRobert Riggs (American 1896-1970) ''Out'' (Basshan 28)- lithograph, ca. 1932-33, signed and titled in pencil, edition of about 50, very slightly light struck otherwise good condition. 12 3/4 x 16 3/8'See Sold Price
Sold2016RIGGS, Robert. Lithograph "Corner No. 2".Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left. Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970). From a Rye, NY collector. Dimensions: Image - 15.25" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good. Framed behind glass, not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Riggs (American 1896-1970) LithographRobert Riggs (American 1896-1970) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Robert Riggs' lower right. Titled and numbered "2 Psychopathic Ward" lower left in pencil. Measures 14 1/4" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PREUSSER (American/Texas 1919-1992) A RELIEF, "Polyurethane Relief #16," 1968,ROBERT PREUSSER (American/Texas 1919-1992) A RELIEF, "Polyurethane Relief #16," 1968, polyurethane surface with glass beads and mixed media; 49 3/4'' x 34'', framed 50 3/4'' x 35''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "On the Ropes"DESCRIPTION: Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "On the Ropes" Lithograph. Signed and Titled in pencil. Finished in a black wood frame. CIRCA: 1932 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:27" W:31.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Riggs lithographRobert Riggs (American 1896-1970)- ''Afternoon at Max's'' (Bassham 21)- lithograph, 1932-33, signed and titled in pencil, thin spots and repairs in margins, a few thin spots in image. 15 x 20 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "Out" LithographDESCRIPTION: Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "Out" Lithograph. Signed and Titled in pencil. Finished in black wood frame. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:22" W:25" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Riggs Lithograph, "On The Lot"Robert Riggs (American 1896-1970) "On The Lot," 1934, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, titled and numbered 56, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 17.5 in. plate size, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RIGGS "ON THE ROPES" LITHOGRAPH C.1932Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970) "On The Ropes", lithograph, circa 1932. Sight dimensions: 14.125" x 19.75" Ht: 23" Wd: 28" (framed) Paper size: 17.625" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Riggs lithographRobert Riggs (American 1896-1970)- ''Children's Ward'' (Bassham 76)- lithograph, 1940, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 14 1/4 x 19''See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Lounge Chair, c. 1970 Knoll Associates, USA$400
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyROBERT MOTHERWELL, (American, 1915-1991), The Basque Suite #3, 1970-71$700
May 15Nye & CompanyRobert Kinmont, American 1937-, Just About the Right Size, Silver Gelatin Prints$200
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, with$425(1 bid)
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,000(2 bids)