Sold2021Robert N. Fisher (American, 1939 - 2006) LightRobert N. Fisher (American, 1939 - 2006) Light Sculpture plastic 13 5/8 x 13 5/8 x 15 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY N. HENRY BINGHAMN. Henry Bingham (American, born 1939) oil on board painting depicting a lavish party and many people in bright exotic outfits, among which a man in a light yellow sultan's costume stands out. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riggs, Robert182. Riggs, Robert. Original pen and ink illustration on board. Image 7-1/2 x 7-1/2 inches, overall 11 x 11 inches, N. W. Ayer and Son agent label on verso; light wear. American, 1936 [100/150]PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brian R. Fisher ink, gouache and mixed mediaBrian R. Fisher (American 1939-2012)- ''Charmed Circle''- ink, gouache and mixed media, 1966, good condition. 13 1/2 x 17 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023LOSTUTTER, Robert (American, b. 1939) A Sign of My Time: Mi...LOSTUTTER, Robert (American, b. 1939) A Sign of My Time: Miltonia Species. 1970. Color lithograph on paper. 28 ¾ x 36 ½”. Frame (glass): 35 ¾ x 45 ½“. Edition 48/60. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOSTUTTER, Robert (American, b. 1939) A Sign of My Time: Mi...LOSTUTTER, Robert (American, b. 1939) A Sign of My Time: Miltonia Species. 1970. Color lithograph on paper. 28 ¾ x 36 ½”. Edition 54/60. Signed and numbered lower edge. Publisher: LandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Bloeser (American, 1939) Framed WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Robert Bloeser (American, 1939) framed watercolor depicting a flying bird over a moonlight sky as a backdrop. Primarily a scenic painter of land and sea, Mr. Bloeser is an American artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Hallowell 1920's oil Interior with Woman WritingHallowell, Robert (American 1886 - 1939), Interior with Woman Writing, 1923-4, oil on canvas, 21.25 x 17.75 inches, signed upper right corner, framed in a carved and gilded wood frame measuring 26 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Robert GonzalesRobert Gonzales (American, 1939-1981), "Marrow," 1979, acrylic on rag paper, signed lower left, gallery label (The Aldrich Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sight: 29.75"h x 22"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick M. Kelly oilPatrick M. Kelly (American 1939-2011)- ''Light at the Edge of Re Dog''- oil on museum board, matted and framed, very good condition. 28 1/2 x 36 1/2'' Provenance: A Cleveland area non-profit; PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bingham after Georges Vibert The Diet PaintingBINGHAM, N. Henry, (American, 1939-): "The Diet", after the original by Jean Georges Vibert (French, 1840-1902), portrait of a seated cardinal, 16" x 12", framed 25" x 21". From the estate of a prominSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Hildebrandt Fantasy Art drawingHildebrandt, Tim (American, Illustrator 1939-2006), Fantasy Drawing, charcoal drawing, 15.2 x 9.75 inches, signed Tim Hildebrandt lower right in pencil, framed measuring 23.5 x 18 inches, In additionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bingham after Bouguereau Woman with Child PortraitBINGHAM, N. Henry, (American, 1939-): "Juene fille portant un enfant" after the original by BOUGUEREAU, William Adolphe (French, 1825-1905): Oil/wood panel, signed lower right, 16" x 12", unframed. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Hild WatercolorHild, Robert (American, b.1939) watercolor on paper abstract painting, 12 by 19 inches in a black wooden frame measuring 19.5 by 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Cole (American, 1939-2013)Robert Cole (American, 1939-2013) Reysin, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 17 3/4 x W: 23 1/4 in. H: 10 W: 16 in. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) LARGE ACRYLICRichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) large acrylic work on masonite board having a geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame. Board measSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) MIXED MEDIARichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) mixed media painting on paper titled "Twin Towers". Signed to lower right and dated 1981. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behindglSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) MIXED MEDIARichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) mixed media painting on paper titled "Egypt". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver tone metal frame with mat behind glass screeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) MIXED MEDIARichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) mixed media painting on paper titled "Ocean World". Signed to lower right and dated 1982. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame with matSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) MIXED MEDIARichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) mixed media painting on paper titled "Japanese Warrior". No apparent signature. Mounted in a silver tone metal frame with mat behindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) 'Lepanthes Velifera' Color LithographRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) 'Lepanthes Velifera' Color Lithograph 1998, pencil signed and pencil #PP1 lower right; attached label from Printworks Gallery en verso Property from: a Durham, NorSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanGeorge Elbert Burr (American, 1859-1939) Three Works: Mesa Encantada, N. Mex, Pinon Trees - New Mexi$250
May 15University ArchivesRobert Frost Signature with "The Road Not Taken" Poem Printed After the Fact$140(1 bid)