Original Acrylic Paint And Spray Paint On Canvas IMPROVISATION ORANGE YELLOW MAGENTA by BENJAMIN L.MRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$1Feb 13, 2026
Kimm Byers "Nutrinos Are Hard To Detect" Signed Original AcrylicMichael's Gallery4.6(103)$1,1003 days Left
Kimm Byers "From Space came the Gold" Signed Original AcrylicMichael's Gallery4.6(103)$6003 days Left
Kimm Byers "You Will Know It When You Get There!!! Signed Original AcrylicMichael's Gallery4.6(103)$1,1003 days Left
Kimm Byers "If You Can't Contain It Put It In A Basket" Signed Original AcrylicMichael's Gallery4.6(103)$6003 days Left
SoldRobert Natkin (American B. 1930)Lithograph in colors, 1986, signed, dated and numbered 38/90 in pencil. Apprx 42" x 30''. Framed under glass in brushed silver tone frame49-.5 x 38 inches. Condition: appears to be excellSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, b.1930, d. 2010)Artist:Robert NatkinTitle: UntitledDimensions: 31 1/4'' X 42 1/2''Medium: Lithograph printed in colors.Framed.Signed: In pencil lower left and numbered 10/150.Dated:1974See Sold Price
SoldBAXTER, Robert (American, b. 1930). A group of 4 watercolor...BAXTER, Robert (American, b. 1930). A group of 4 watercolors on art paper. Circa 1980s-1990s. All these illustrations were done for an article entitled “The New Way” for World Book ChildcrSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN 1930- 2010)Color serigraph on paper, numbered 8/100, signed Natkin, and dated '74 in pencil to bottom left. Titled "Intimate Lighting: Blue". Dimensions: (Frame) H 40.75" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 36" x W 26.5" ConditSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern No. 338A, 1983Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern No. 338A, 1983 acrylic on canvas signed Natkin (lower left); stamped 338A/Robert Natkin/1983 (canvas overlap and stretcher bar, verso) 51 3/4 x 131 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin - ApolloLot 13 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Apollo (1976) oil on canvas signed bottom 40 x 96 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from a ScarsdSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled  (Field Mouse Series), c. 1970 oil on canvas signed Natkin (lower right) 54 x 62 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist by George M. IrSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin Abstract Painting on CanvasRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010). Profusion of colors in this abstract acrylic on canvas mounted in wood & chrome frame, marked on verso 'Untitled'. Signed. Measures 23.50"H x 63"W framed; 23"H x 6See Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1981Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1981 acrylic on paper signed Natkin (lower left) 39 x 30 in. (99.1 x 76.2cm) The Collection of Sidney Rothberg, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania This lot isSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Original Acrylic on CanvasRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), original acrylic on canvas. Titled: "The Cave". Signed lower left "Natkin". Size: 27.5 x 48.75 x 2 inches. Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982 acrylic on paper signed Natkin (lower left) 37 1/2 x 28 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Natkin (lower right); titled (verso) 18 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches. Property of an Important Midwestern Institution to Benefit the AcquisSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin Acrylic 'The Cave' 1988Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Acrylic on Canvas, titled 'The Cave' 1988. Signed lower left 'Natkin', stretcher and canvas marked 'Robert Natkin 483A', Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer gallery tag en versoSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin - Intimate Lighting Series - MorningLot 15 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Intimate Lighting Series - Morning Smile (1976) oil on canvas signed lower right 48 x 79 inches Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin, paintingRobert Natkin, painting, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), untitled, acrylic on paper mounted to board, signed "Natkin, 1966", lower left, 25.5"h x 21"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 gouache on lithograph signed, dedicated and dated 30 x 22 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold Berliner, WesSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT NATKIN "Untitled" American Contemporary ArtROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 16 x 37 inches / 40.64 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 16 5/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: NatkinSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHEDROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 39.5", W 29.5", UNTITLED An acrylic embellished lithograph on paper by Robert Natkin. Depicting an abstract composition oSee Sold Price
SoldRobert NATKIN: Abstract Composition on PaperRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) abstract composition on paper, dated and signed, 1975. Inscribed and initialed "R.N." to reverse. [Work: 23 3/4" H x 19 1/2" W; Frame: 32 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W]. ToninSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled.Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1973, and numbered 29/70 33.25" x 55" Frame: 42.5" x 64.5"See Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 63/70 (lower right) 33 1/4 x 54 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin lithographRobert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1986, signed, dated and numbered 38/90 in pencil, very good condition. 30 x 42''See Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin Abstract CompositionRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) abstract composition, mixed media, signed "Natkin 1966", inscribed "Happy New Year, Ben - with much respect and affection from Bob & Judy", 15" x 12 sight, framed 2See Sold Price