Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979 offset lithograph with screenprint and collage signed and numbered 33/100 in pencil 30 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), two incomplete copies of "Cardbird VI", screen-printed and cut-out cardboard, each signed "Rauschenberg" on verso, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (mailbox and tire), 1979, gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 57/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Rauschenberg: Photographs" portfolio of 12 gelatin silver prints, published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ceiling with Light Bulb, ca. 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rauschenberg Print "Why You Can Tell II" (1979)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). "Why You Can Tell II" (1979). Screenprint in colors on wove paper. Hand signed, numbered 73/100, and dated in pencil on lower left. Published by Multiples, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 54/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h x 7"w (image), 10"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Laundry - New York City, late 1950's", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Tangier, 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, pen signed, daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 61/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h x 7"w Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 59/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h x 7"w Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 60/100 on lower maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Car with Tarpaulin, 1951", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Page 5 from Pages and Fuses, two handmade pulp paper sheets joined by twine, embossed signature, pencil dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008) "Cover for the Magazine of the Miami Herald" Dec. 30, 1979 Collage, offset lithograph, edition 11/100 Signed and dated upper right Rauschenberg 11/100 '79 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) More DistantRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) More Distant Visible Part of the Sea, 1979 screenprint with fabric signed, dated, and inscribed 'HC' in pencil 30 2/3 x 23 inches. Printed by Styria Studio, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by anRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke, 1979 offset lithograph with collage signed, dated, and numbered 50/100 in pencil 30 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) PortlandRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Portland Center for the Visual Arts. Color offset lithograph dated to 1979, signed with marker upper right 74.5" x 29.75" Frame: 75" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017LITHOGRAPH BY RAUSCHENBERG: Rookery Mounds - Night TorkThree-color lithograph by Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008); titled Night Tork, from the Rookery Mounds series, 1979; depicting overlapping planes of images in blue, mauve and brown; hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, Lithograph, From the Seat ofOffset lithograph on wove paper with collage USA, 1979 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘RAUSCHENBERG 79’ Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #94Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination Printed Horses, Eagle, Clock, man w/ legs crossed & Machine Mixed With Pale Yellow, Blue & Poka Dot Fabrics. 1979See Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #89Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination of printed Hands, Statue, Blueprints & a pillow Mixed w/ Pale Blue Fabric. 1979 Signed Rauschenberg & Dated 79. NuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American/New York)Robert Rauschenberg (American/New York, 1925-2008), "People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke", 1979, offset color lithograph with collage, signed, dated and inscribed "TP"See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925- 2008) UntitledRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled (Arrow), 1984 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 54/90 in black crayon 23 x 18 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Sara G. ZimetSee Sold Price
May 09Freeman's | HindmanRobert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Texas Landscape$2,000(1 bid)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryJohnny Donnels (American/New Orleans, 1925-2009), "Olympia Brass Band" and "Eubie in Concert," 1970,$325