Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, "Soviet American Array", 1991 Signed & Numbered, With COAMilton Ernest "Robert" Rauschenberg (October 22, 1925 – May 12, 2008) was an American painter and graphic artist whose early works anticipated the Pop art movement. Rauschenberg is well known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Soviet American Array' 1991, Limited Edition LithographRobert Rauschenberg "Soviet American Array" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 33x49 cm. Edition of 175, numbered in pencil Signature: Signed in the plate and embossed publisher's staSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Solvent transfer, watercolor, and gouache on Japanese dedication board. Untitled. 1988. Signed, dated, and dedicated along bottom margin. From a Carmel, NY collection. Robert Rauschenberg Foundation #See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny,Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny, 1996 color photolithograph signed, dated, and numbered 44/100 in pencil 41 1/2 x 27 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg(American, 1925-2008)"Autobiography", 1968three-panel offset lithograph in colorsunframed.each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Literature: Craft, Catherine, Robert Rauschenberg, London: Phaidon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990 screenprint in colors signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 46 x 60 inches. Publisher:The Anthology Film Archives, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (from Harvey Gantt Portfolio), 1990 3-color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 42/250 in pencil 5 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Property belonging to the JFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Studies for Chinese Summerhall IV, 1984; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 21/25; 30" x 94" (sheet); Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Literature: Gemini, 41.169; Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925–2008)Paris Review Poster, 1965; Offset lithograph in colors (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 131/150; 24 3/4" x 20 5/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925-2008)Stuntman I Print on Japan paper Signed on bottom and numbered # 28 / 37 Size: 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979 offset lithograph with screenprint and collage signed and numbered 33/100 in pencil 30 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) More DistantRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) More Distant Visible Part of the Sea, 1979 screenprint with fabric signed, dated, and inscribed 'HC' in pencil 30 2/3 x 23 inches. Printed by Styria Studio, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Grouping of three mixed media prints in color. Three plates from "Shirtboards, Morocco, Italy, 52". 1991. Signed and dated lower center. Each no. 17 from an edition of 65. From a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG, (American, 1925-2008), Kennedy forROBERT RAUSCHENBERG(American, 1925-2008)Kennedy for Senate2000, Iris print in colorssigned Rauschenberg , numbered 1/100, and dated 2K in pencil along lower marginsheet: 35 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925-2008), XXXIV Panels for Dante's Inferno, 1964, 36 color offsetRobert RauschenbergAmerican, (1925-2008)XXXIV Panels for Dante's Inferno, 196436 color offset lithographs including 34 plates framed with text, the title page that is signed and numbered 182 out of 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Faus, 1984; Lithograph and intaglio in colors on J. Whatman 1950 paper (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 40/44; 13 1/2" x 16 7/8" (sheet); Printer/Publisher: ULAE, New York; Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial DecoyRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial Decoy Series IV. Color lithograph, signed lower left, dated '80, and numbered 11/25, published by Universal Limited Art. Ref: Foster 104. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Health (from Tribute 21), 1994Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Health (from Tribute 21), 1994 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered AP 3/20 in pencil 40 1/4 x 26 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Poster, SignedSigned Exhibition Poster, featuring images of Moscow architecture and daily life. ROCI (Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange) USSR, 1989, offset lithograph. Dimensions: None " W x&See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) BlankeRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Blanket Samples, 1963Offset lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Brake (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Brake (from Stoned Moon Series), 1969 lithograph signed, dated and numbered 39/60 in pencil 40 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 176 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Surface Series (from Currents), 1970Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Surface Series (from Currents), 1970 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 91/100 in pencil 35 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
339 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$1,100(3 bids)
May 30PasarelAbraham Walkowitz (Russian / American, 1878-1965) - New York Cityscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1905.$200
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$300(2 bids)
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$100
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCASSIN, John. Illustrations of the Birds of California, Texas, Oregon, British and Russian American.$500
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$100(1 bid)
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg - Star in Motion Poster for Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games$550
May 30Robinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Hand Signed Vintage Poster (51" x 71") with Letter of Authenticity.$850