Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, Lithograph, From the Seat ofOffset lithograph on wove paper with collage USA, 1979 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘RAUSCHENBERG 79’ Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rauschenberg Print "Why You Can Tell II" (1979)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). "Why You Can Tell II" (1979). Screenprint in colors on wove paper. Hand signed, numbered 73/100, and dated in pencil on lower left. Published by Multiples, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979, Screenprint in colors and collage onRobert Rauschenberg(1925-2008)"Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979Screenprint in colors and collage on wove paperEdition: 82/100Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at left:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg: At Leo's; 1980 Castelli LithoRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); AT LEO'S; 1980 Castelli Gallery lithograph of one of Rauschenberg’s collage works as an Exhibition Poster, printed on heavy rag paper with deckled edges; modern shadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Bicycle, National GalleryRobert Rauschenberg, American (1925 - 2008). Unsigned on foil print paper. In great condition. Measures with frame 27 1/4" x 39" sight 26 1/4" x 38". Please note the work was photographed under glass/See Sold Price
Sold2024James Robert Valerio b.1938 Still Life DrawingJames Robert Valerio (American, born 1938). An original charcoal and pencil drawing on paper. Titled, "Still Life #1," produced 1979. Work depicting botanical and fruit forms displayed on a table, proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rauschenberg, Robert Rauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie undRauschenberg, RobertRauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie und Serigraphie auf kräftigem Papier. 135 cm x 118 cm (135 cm x 118 cm). Signiert. - Unter Glas gerahmt (See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Page 5 from Pages and Fuses, two handmade pulp paper sheets joined by twine, embossed signature, pencil dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg-Work From Four Series-A Sesquicentennial Exhibition, 1985, Linda L. Cathart, Contemporary Arts Museum, TX, ISBN 0936080159, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert RAUSCHENBERG: Lithograph, 1979Beautiful large original lithograph with rich color, depth, and interest? by Robert Rauschenberg titled "Most Distant Visible Part of the Sea", 1979. Born in Port Arthur, Texas, Rauschenberg (1925 –See Sold Price
Sold2024Moises Zabludovsky (b. 1959) Two Mixed Media WorksMoises Zabludovsky (Mexican, b. 1959) Two Mixed Media Works on paper, 1979, watercolor; ink and pastel on paper, each signed and dated. Framed. Each size: 22.5'' x 30'', 57 x 76 cm (sheet); 28.75'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Rauschenberg: Photographs" portfolio of 12 gelatin silver prints, published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Graphite on paper, 'Untitled'Robert Rauschenberg - Graphite on paper, 'Untitled' - Originals used for Exibit Posters Date: 1973 Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 18.75 x 35.75 x 1.5 in Condition: Poster in excellent condition (PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, silkscreen on paper, 1970Robert Rauschenberg, silkscreen on paper, 1970, Robert Rauschenberg (American1925-2008), Surface Series #51 (from Currents), hand-pulled silkscreen on Aqua B 844 Paper, pencil signed and numbered 16/1See Sold Price
Sold2018LAESSIG, Robert. Two Works on Paper."Chinese Lanterns" - gouache / watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight - 35.5" high x 35.5" wide, label verso. Sunflowers and Milkweeds - gouache / watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 27.75See Sold Price
Sold2018LAESSIG, Robert. Two Works on Paper."Dandelions" - gouache / watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight - 33.5" high 32.25" wide. Spider Web - oil on paper, signed lower right, sight - 31.75" high x 31.75" wide. From a Stamford, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ceiling with Light Bulb, ca. 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 54/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h x 7"w (image), 10"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Laundry - New York City, late 1950's", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Tangier, 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, pen signed, daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 61/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h x 7"w Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 59/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h x 7"w Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 60/100 on lower maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Car with Tarpaulin, 1951", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, penSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Recent Paintings’ Signed Vintage Print – 18.75x28$50
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150
5 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,150(2 bids)
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")$700