2024Robert Salmon 1828 Curious Rocks North Umberland SignedTITLE:Robert Salmon 1828 Curious Rocks North Umberland Signed TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:United States SUB REGION:Massachusetts MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Signed reverse DATE OF WORK:C 1820s-30s CATALOSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT SALMON, (American, 1775-c.1848), Fishermen atROBERT SALMON (American, 1775-c.1848) Fishermen at Work 1838, oil on panel inscribed, signed, and dated verso 7 7/8 x 10 in., frame: 15 x 17 1/2 in. Provenance: Stephen Wheatland, Brookline, MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Salmon, View Near Boston, Oil on PanelRobert Salmon, view near Boston, oil on panel, signed R.S. Boston USA 133 inscribed Mr. Bullard, 23" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL ROBERT SALMON SILK BROCADE SOFAPAUL ROBERT SALMON SILK BROCADE SOFA WITH FRINGE SKIRT. Height: 38 in. by Width: 85 in. by Depth: 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT SALMON (1775-1888)"Boats off the Coast of Yarmouth" oil on panel 14 x 18 inches. unsigned. framed 18 x 22 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Salmon (English, 1775-1842) - Watercolor onThis lot consists of a framed watercolor illustration on paper, done in the Luminist style of Robert Salmon (English, 1775-1842). Image depicts a battle at sea, with several sailors floating through tSee Sold Price
Sold20201817 United States Packet Ship Print Robert SalmonRobert Salmon print is Apprx 14" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE III SILVER TEA URNRobert Salmon, London, 1801 138 troy ounces Provenance: Sotheby's--New York, April 10, 2001 [Lot 198] 16 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th century marine seascape in the manner ofEarly 19th century marine seascape in the manner of Robert Salmon. Oil on oak panel. Depicting rowers approaching a boat. Original frame as-is. Sight: 6.75 x 9.25in. Overall: 11.5 x 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert W. Salmon, W/C Shore/Boat Scene(Brit. 1775-1858) signed lower left "R W Salmon", Frame size: 12 5/8" high, 15 1/2" wide. Property of a New Jersey collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016R.W. Salmon Watercolor Lake Scape Painting19th Century Watercolor on Paper Lake Scape Painting. Signed Lower left "R.W. Salmon". (Robert W. Salmon, British, 1775-1851). An English Marine Painter who came to America in 1829. He was painting inSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Mamoli s.a.s. wooden model kitSao Miguel, XVl Century armed Portugese MerchantmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023lessLIE (Leslie Robert Sam), Salish Northwest Native American LithographLeslie Robert Sam, Salmon Vision, Northwest Coast Signed Lithograph. Signed lessLIE, 117/150. Approximately 18.3125W x 17.75H x 1.0D in. Sight 15.5H x 14.75W in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert A. Nelson lithographRobert A. Nelson (American 1925- )- ''Armed Sark''- lithograph, 1970, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'Imp 10' in pencil, paper slightly age toned otherwise very good condition. 14 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (5) CATALINA POTTERYCatalina vase blue with salmon inside - 8" Catalina fan vase white with blue inside Catalina vase blue with tan Catalina tall vase tan with blue GMB Catalina bud vase white with whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Robert Scott Pair of Leather OttomansPair of salmon leather ottomans, finely appointed with drapery-style upholstery. [20" H x 15" W x 15" D]. Slight staining.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ohara Koson: Jumping Salmon in Rapids 1920s WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1920s, published by Daikokuya SIZE IN INCHES: ohosoban, 7.5 x 14.5 inches PROVENANCE: From the Robert O. Muller estate OHARA KOSON (1877-1945), who also went by the art namesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lim.Ed.Print signed Robert Bateman, 22 1/2 x 33 1/4","Salmon Watch- Spirit Bear".Lim.Ed.Print signed Robert Bateman, 22 1/2 x 33 1/4","Salmon Watch- Spirit Bear".See Sold Price
Sold2018Salmon RodBy descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
BonhamsFOLLOWER OF ROBERT SALMON (BRITISH, 1775-1845) COASTAL VIEW WITH APPROACHING VESSEL AND FISHERMA...$10(1 bid)