Sold2018WYLAND 'Company of Dolphins' Limited Edition SerigraphCelebrated sea-life artist Robert Wyland's use of color and his acclaimed talent truly bring the ocean to life. Gorgeous original Serigraph by Robert Wyland titlled 'In the Company of Dolphins', hand-See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wyland "Dolphin wave" Bronze sculptureAll bronze hand painted and mounted on marble base. Signed limited edition of 350 piece by artist Robert Wyland. The underside of the dolphins patina shows some dark spots due to age but is in overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wyland 'Dolphins' Lucite Sculpture9" Robert Wyland limited edition lucite sculpture 'Dolphins' #1702/2000See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert WYLAND Dolphins L/E Embossed LithographRobert Wyland (1956 - Present) USA, limited edition embossed lithograph. Features an image depicting three dolphins near the shore with the moon in the background. The dolphins are given a three dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT WYLAND DOLPHIN AND CHILD BRONZE SCULPTUREROBERT WYLAND DOLPHIN AND CHILD BRONZE SCULPTURE Robert Wyland (American, b. 1956), Titled: "Dolphin and child." Bronze sculpture. Casting date: 1997. Signed, dated and numbered to base. Limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland (b.1956) Dolphins Wildlife SculptureRobert Wyland (American, born 1956). Modernist Lucite sculpture. Titled, "Circle of Life." Featuring three dolphin forms. Artist signed with limited edition number 174/750. SHIPPING Hill Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Robert Wyland Sculpture, Dolphin VisitLimited edition. Enamel over bronze, handmade. Two playful dolphins emerging from the water. Signed by artist. Good condition. #robertwyland #wyland #bronze #enamel #dolphins Artist: Robert Wyland IssSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wyland Signed"In The Company Of Whales" Limited Edition Fine Art Giclee Print on Canvas. Measures: 29 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches(Image) Hand signed and numbered 118/2000See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Robert Wyland giclee' titled Ocean View featuring DolphinsSigned Robert Wyland giclee' titled Ocean View featuring Dolphins, Turtles and sea life black and white. Approximately 52x32x1. Sight is 41x23.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wyland Dolphins Bronze S/NRobert Wyland (American b1956 - ) Bronze sculpture of 2 dolphins, signed and numbered 64/300, dated 1992. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT WYLAND 'DOLPHINS' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAttributed to Robert Wyland oil painting on canvas depicting a pair of swimming dolphins. Signed lower right. Canvas measures 23 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT WYLAND: "DOLPHINS"blue acrylic 1993 signed, dated and numbered to base 55/950 10 1/2 inches wide; 17 1/2 inches deep; 16 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Mariner 2005 by Robert Wyland Limited Edition COAAncient Mariner 2005 by Robert Wyland,Limited Edition Print,COA provided,Signed and numbered 717 of 750,Measures approximately 27 1/2" H, 19 1/2" W,Condition very good, see photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland Dolphin Reef coffee tableRobert Wyland (b. 1956) Dolphin Reef coffee table USA, 1995 bronze, glass signed 'Wyland 77/450 1995' 43"w x 33"d x 18 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland "Dolphin Dream" AP BronzeRobert Wyland (American, B. 1956) "Dolphin Dream" 1999 Polychrome Bronze Numbered: (AP 26/200) Purchased from Wyland Galleries in Sarasota, FL. Comes with original bill of sale. Dimensions: 32 x 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wyland Dolphin And Calf Sealife Bronze Sculpture Signed Marine Animal ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert WylandTitle: Dolphin and CalfMedium: BronzeSize: 12" x 6" x 11"SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland "Dolphin Treaty" BronzeRobert Wyland (American, B. 1956) "Dolphin Treaty" Bronze. Dated 1992. Signed and numbered (22/300) on base. Dimensions: 8 x 16.5 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND DOLPHIN WONDER LUCITE SCULPTUREWyland, Robert (B. 1956) Lucite Sculpture. Signed lower left and numbered. 13.5"H x , 6.5"W Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Ltd Edition Robert Wyland Lithograph, also Signed by 4x Olympic Gold Medalist Janet EvensRobert Wyland Limited Edition Lithographic Print Entitled "Faster, Higher, Stronger" FROM WYLAND'S TEAL SERIES - Signed by 4 X Olympic Gold Medalist Janet Evens | Numbered 7 of 100 special Olympic EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND L/E GICLEE ON CANVAS: REACH FOR STARRobert Wyland limited edition hand signed and numbered giclee print, titled "Reach for the Stars". Numbered by hand lower left "638/750", and hand signed "Wyland" lower right. Includes original COA frSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND L.E. OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ORCA EVENINGFramed Robert Wyland limited edition hand signed offset lithograph, titled "Orca Evening". Includes COA from gallery. Under acrylic and matted in a frame measuring 24.25" tall x 31.75" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Wyland SculptureRobert Wyland "Dolphin Light" Lucite Sculpture. Signed and numbered 376/1800. Measures 9" H x 9-1/2" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $78.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WYLAND OCEAN DOLPHINS PAINTINGRobert Wyland (b. 1956) Original oil on canvas painting of an underwater ocean scene with dolphins and fish. Signed lower right and dated 1988. Also signed on verso with "Aloha". Measures 40" x 30" anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wyland Signed Limited Edition Giclee"Loving Sea" Limited Edition Fine Art Giclee Print on Canvas Measures: 42 x 22 1/2 inches(Image) Hand signed and numbered 268/750See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Giclee #d 1959/2000 In The Company of Dolphins by artist Robert Wyland 2001 w/ COA$25(7 bids)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsIn the Company of Whales Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by renowned artist WYLAND, Numbered and$420
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Dolphin Affection" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate of$200
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyAfter DAVID ROBERTS, (Scottish, 1796-1864), The Great Sphinx, Pyramids of Giza (Pl. 142)$100
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyAfter DAVID ROBERTS, (Scottish, 1796-1864), Ruins of Kom Ombo (Pl. 209$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyAfter DAVID ROBERTS, (Scottish, 1796-1864), View from under the Portico of the Temple of Dendera$100