Sold2015Roberto Matta, Philosophie de la forme, 1985-86Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta "La Bataille de St. Dominique, litho(Chilean, 1911-2002). Color lithograph, ed. 158/200, signed "Matta" lr, 16 x 24 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Dialogo de carne, 1985-87Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of the People Dispersion after the Flood. 1829.Print of steel engraving titled Carte dela Dispersion des Peuples apres le Deluge“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by FellSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland Virginia Chesapeake Bay. VAUGONDY 1755 mapTITLE OF PRINT (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland. Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson, par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy GéogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766)," Carte de laGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766)," Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland ," 1755, hand colored, H.- 20 1/2 in., W.- 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de laGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de la California et des Pays Nord-oust separis de L'Asie par le detroit d'Anian," 1772, H. - 14 1/2 in., W. - 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de laGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de la Lorraine et du Barrois," 1756, hand colored, H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 26 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1723-1786) MAP OFDIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1723-1786) MAP OF VIRGINIA AND MARYLAND hand-colored engraving on laid paper, "Carte De La Virginie, Et Du Maryland", from De Vaugondy's "Atlas Universel", publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fry & Jefferson. Maryland and Virginia mapdated 1755; "Carte de la Virginie et de Maryland," (sic) by Robert de Vaugondy based on a map by Joshua Fry and Peter Jefferson, 21 x 26 in., in ebonized giltwood eglomise frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vaugondy map of Virginia and Maryland, 1755A large map of Virginia and Maryland, titled Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland by Robert de Vaugondy (1755) after the map by Peter Jefferson and Joshua Fry. On laid paper, with a fold crease down thSee Sold Price
Sold2018de Vaugondy / Fortin: Land of the IsraelitesMap: Carte de la Terre des Hebreux ou Israelites partagee selon l'ordre de Dieu aux douze tribus descendantes des douze fils de Jacob Cartographer: Robert de Vaugondy / Fortin Place/Date: Paris / 1778See Sold Price
Sold2021Map, Didier Robert de VaugondyDidier Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1723-1786), "Carte De La Californie Et Des Pays Nord Ouest," (1772), copper engraved map with hand coloring, image: 12"h x 13"w, sheet (unframed): 15.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Vaugondy's California & the North West, 1772Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte de la Californie et des Pays Nord-Ouest separés de l'Asie par le détroit d'Anian... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
BonhamsDom Pérignon P3 1985 (1) Dom Pérignon P3 1992 (1) Dom Pérignon Rosé P2 1995 ...€6,000
12 hrs LeftJasper521775 d'Apres de Mannevillette Map of South African Coast -- Carte Reduite de la Cote Meridionale$190
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Carte de l'Isle de la Grenade'. Grenada. West Indies. BELLIN 1759 old map$70
2 days LeftRoGalleryMarc Chagall, Le Lion Amoureux, de la Fables de La Fontaine, Etching on Japon Nacre$600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSWATCH X Keith HARING, D’APRES. Mickey Mouse Swatch special editions by Keith Haring,€2,000
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMarc Chagall Lithograph Print, signed. La Benediction de Jacob$1,600
5 days LeftLos Angeles Antiques FRENCH GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LOUIS XVI STYLE COMMODE AFTER JEAN-HENRI RIESENER 'COMMODE POUR LA$60,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€3,500
12 hrs LeftJasper521714 Chatelain Map of Moscow with Coats of Arms -- Carte du Gouvernement Civil et Ecclesiastique de$240
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetYasuo MIZUI (1925-2008). Sans titre (1979). Monotypie originale signee en bas au centre, annotee et€50
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, French. Novum Iesu Christi Testamentum, 2 vol., contemporary red morocco, gilt, Paris, 1649 &£200