Sold2021ROLAND PLETERSKI (1920–2000)ROLAND PLETERSKI (1920–2000) | Seagram Building, New York 1957 | Vintage exhibition silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, mounted on the original cardboard 31,6 x 41,7 cm PhotographerSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLAND PLETERSKI (1920–2000)ROLAND PLETERSKI (1920–2000) | #4 Rails cape, New York c. 1955 | Exhibition gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s, double-weight semi-matte paper, very good condition 34,6 x 42,2 cm CrediteSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Embossed & Stenciled Leather SampleVintage studio master sample of Parisian workshop, Atelier du Cuir Dore, item #22 CDVT01. Scalamandre first represented the custom leathers during the 2000 season. The stylized shield and floral lattiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - In my studio, Paris 1976Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: In my studio, Paris 1976 Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 2000's Printed in Italy Image size approx: 13.75 x 9.25 inches Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - In my Studio, Paris, 1974Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: In my Studio, Paris, 1974 Medium:Photo-lithograph Printed in 2000’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 6.5 x 9.5” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eyvind Earle, "Enchanted Forest", SerigraphEyvind Earle (American, 1916- 2000), "Enchanted Forest"-1985, serigraph (silkscreen) on paper, published by Roland Studio in a total edition of 425, signed lower right, dedicatory inscription lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Villeroy Boch French Ceramic Cat Anteater FigurineStudio handcrafted and painted ceramic pottery whimsical figurine. Designed by Viennese artist Rosemarie Benedikt and retailed by Villeroy & Boch, France. Production years : 1995 -2000. Features a pluSee Sold Price
Sold20191920 $20.00 ST. GAUDENS GOLDOBCS GRADED. GEM BU. LOTS OF LUSTRE, RARE IN HIGH GRADE! LISTS FOR HUGE MONEY! ESTIMATE: $15,000-$20,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Gowns from Famous Designer Erte (1920's) ArtdecoAmazing and original FROMM THE 20' , Lot of Gowns from Famous Designer Erte (1920's). Unique and rare come from Hollywood Studio. 1920 1935 ArtDeco period . Fantastic Item .See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Lawrence, Artist in Studio (Studio)Jacob Lawrence (American, 1917-2000) Artist in Studio (Studio), 1994 color lithograph on BFK Rives signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil lower edge edition of 5, PP embossed stamp lower right 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Edgar Negret, (Colombian, 1920-2012), Cometa, 2000,Edgar Negret, (Colombian, 1920-2012), Cometa, 2000, painted aluminum, signed, titled, numbered and dated under the base, edition of 7, 8"h, Provenance: This work is accompanied by a certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barney Bellinger Wall Light with ShelfGift from Barney Bellinger, Sampson Bog Studios, in 2000. "To Ralph and Michelle Kylloe". This wall sconce light is made with re-purposed bamboo fly rods show casing 3 hand tied fishing flies with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR: TIFFANY FOUR PANEL "PINE NEEDLE" FIRE SCREENAttributed to Tiffany Studios (American), circa 1920. Four panel "Pine Needle" favrile glass and patinated bronze fire screen. Glass likely replaced. No apparent makers mark but having numbers to sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Tiffany Furnaces Metal Repousse LampAmerican Tiffany Furnaces Metal Repousse Lamp Shade MAKER Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. (New York, NY, 1920-24) | Base: Tiffany Studios (New York, NY, 1878-1933)MARKS Base: Tiffany Studios/ New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Corbin, 'Alexandra I' Pedestal TableTom Corbin 'Alexandra I' pedestal table, designed 2000 Bronze with natural patina. Studio-made in the USA. Underside of tabletop with welded signature and base of table with "Alex I." 22" H x 18" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tiffany studios bronze hanging chandelier,c1920Large Tiffany studios bronze hanging chandelier.Circa 1920.------31/32 inches wide.---39 inches/40 inches from the decorative bottom to the canopy at the end of the chain--------------Marked: TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Tiffany Studios Favrille Glass GobletsA Set of Eight Tiffany Studios Favrille Glass Goblets Circa 1920 Height 8 3/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MAHOGANY EDWARDIAN STYLE CLUB CHAIRS C.1920A hefty pair of mahogany Edwardian style club chairs circa 1920. Upholstered in a blue/green velvet. Ht: 33" Wd: 33.5" Dpth: 38.75" Seat: 19.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROLAND PLETERSKI (1920-2000) #4 Railscape, New York. Circa 1955; printed 1970s.$750
4 days LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), "Hiroshima", 1983., Sheets 12.5" x 9.5".$400(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Maud Frizon, Fashion, French Vogue - Original color photolithograph$600
5 days LeftBidhausRon Campbell Signed Giclee Print of Tigger from Winnie the Pooh - Framed Limited Edition$10
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Tiffany Studios Pastel Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze Baskets$450
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE WITH KRALIK OR RINDSKOPF COMPOT TOP Circa 1920 Kralik or Rindskopf$210(5 bids)
2024California Historical DesignEarly Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Rolling Blotter c1917-1920See Sold Price
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Coffee table from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CA$4,000
337 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Tee Pee & Cactus Southwest Bookends$100
11 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsEarly Bénin carved figure sculpture 19th century or earlier$250