Sold2019Swedish Rollakan Flatweave, Circa 1820Swedish Rollakan Flatweave, Circa 1820. Wool, natural dyes, excellent condition. Size: 40'' x 22'' (102 x 56 cm). 2 lbs. Provenance: Eric Jacobson collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Tacke (MN,1930-?) oil paintingARTIST: William Tacke (Minnesota, 1930 - ???) TITLE: Dreams (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 76 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021WM TACKE SPRING FLOWER EXPRESSIONIST PAINTING 29"WILLIAM TACKE WM TACKE SPRING FLOWER EXPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTING-29" X 23" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE WEAR TO FRAME-DP101421See Sold Price
Sold2017SWEDISH ROLLAKAN FLAT WEAVE RUGSWEDISH ROLLAKAN FLAT WEAVE RUG, W 68", L 96":Tan and beige geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Tacke, Minnesota , Marina, oil on canvasWilliam TackeMinnesotaMarinaoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Tacke Signed Forest Oil Painting 2ft5inSigned on lower right corner in white WM Tacke Depicts a vast forest landscape with a reflective body of water in the center. Framed in a minimalist wooden frame, approx 29 x 23 inches window measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Key Sunset" Oil Painting by William TackeSplendid oil painting of sailboats by William Tacke. Oil on canvas. Artist signed bottom right corner. DimensionsHeight: 21.5 in.Length: 9-9.5 in.Width: 1.5 in. Shipping Options: Notable AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tacke, graphic artist aroTacke, graphic artist around 1920, hunting dog with shot bird, etching, and. re. hand sign. ''Tacke'', 36 x 30.5 cm behind glass ger. 60 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tacke Impressionist LandscapeWilliam Tacke (Minnesota 20th C.) impressionist autumn oil on canvas landscape. Signed lower right. Framed size 31-1/8" x 37-1/4". Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only for this lot. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SWEDISH ROLLAKAN FLAT WEAVE CARPETSWEDISH ROLLAKAN FLAT WEAVE CARPET, W 68", L 96":Tan and beige geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold2024SWEDISH HAND-WOVEN FIGURATIVE ROLLAKAN TAPESTRYFlat-weave tapestry or mat with figures, birds, and geometric motifs. First half of the 20th Century. Dimensions: H 37.5" x W 35.5". Condition: Some unraveling of the weave at the bottom, possibly misSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tacke - Signed Linocut - TwoDescription - Two linocuts, signed Tacke. Titled and numbered. Dimensions - Largest - Frame -29" x 21" Sight - 19.25" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR PRINTS, MOTHERS AND BABIES BY WILLIAM TACKEFour prints of paintings by artist William Tacke. Two prints of mother and baby 14"L x 12"W and 16"L x 12"W. Two prints of a mother breastfeeding 15"L x 14"W and 15"L x 12"W. Some have age-related spoSee Sold Price
Sold2017TäckeCa. 1800, 210 x 125 cm, South Sweden, south eastern Skåne Composed of two panels, this cover decorated in wide horizontal stripes is largely woven in the rollakan technique, with the two stripes at bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Röllakan, Swedish design 1960s. Carpet.Title: Röllakan, Swedish design 1960s. Carpet. Description: Röllakan, Swedish design 1960s. Carpet. Measures 182 x 125 cm. Monogram signed "MJ" In good condition, light wear. Reserve: $378.0See Sold Price
Sold2021Irma Kronlund, Rolakan flatweave carpetIrma Kronlund Rolakan flatweave carpet Kronobergs Lans HemslojdSweden, c, 1950hand-woven wool96 w × 138 l in (244 × 351 cm) Woven signature to edge 'KLH IK'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom, Bruna Heden rolakan rugMarta Maas-Fjetterstrom, Bruna Heden rolakan rug, Executed pre-1941, Sweden, flat-weave wool, woven initials 'MMF' to edge, approx. 8' x 5'2" Provenance: The Estate of Peter Schub, New York Notes/LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish Rolakan Blanket Sweden 3 ft. 5 in. x 6 ft. 3 in.Swedish Rolakan Blanket Sweden c. 1800. Wool on linen. 3 ft. 5 in. x 6 ft. 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish 'Rolakan' Cover Sweden 2 ft. 3 in. x 6 ft. 7 in.Swedish 'Rolakan' Cover Sweden c. 1807. An early and dated piece with clear natural dyes. 2 ft. 3 in. x 6 ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Swedish Rolakan Folk Art Double Peacock RugA Swedish Rolakan folk art handwoven wool double peacock rug depicting two peacocks on orange ground. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ingegerd Silow (Swedish, 1916-2005) Rölakan Flatweave RugIngegerd Silow (Swedish, 1916-2005) Rölakan Flatweave Rug wool 9 ft 10 in x 6 ft 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swedish design: Handwoven rölakan runner of wool withHandwoven rölakan runner of wool with polychrome geometric pattern. Indistinctly signed. Made 1950-1960s. L. 430 cm. W. 113 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Johanna Ångström Rölakan flat-weave rugAnna Johanna Ångström (b. 1938) Rölakan flat-weave rug Sweden, 1960s handwoven wool woven initial to lower corner 'Å' 4' 6" x 6' 7"See Sold Price