Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 7 1/2" X 9 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 13 1/2" X 11". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION. PAINTING MEASURES 11" X 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT, GOUACHE ON BARD, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT, GOUACHE ON BARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 6 1/4" X 5". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett ( 1889-1984 ) abstract gouache on cardboard, signed lower left. In contemporary blackRolph Scarlett ( 1889-1984 ) abstract gouache on cardboard, signed lower left. In contemporary black frame, from Woodstock, N.Y. estate collection. Painting measures 8" x 11", the frame measures 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984) , "Abstract Composition", gouache on paper, signed lower left, 18 1/2 in. x 23 5/8 in., framed . Provenance: Fletcher Gallery, Woodstock, NY, Oct. 23, 201See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984), Abstract Composition PaintingRolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984), Abstract Composition, Gouache on Cardstock, Signed and dated 1948 lower left, 11 3/4" x 8 3/4", matted behind mylar cover.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 8 1/2" X 11". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 9 1/2" X 13 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 9" X 11 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in whiteROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in white wood frame. Painting measures 9" x 10.5", the frame measures 17" x 18.5". In very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 10" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ON PAPER, MEASURES 11 3/4" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 16", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolorRolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolor, Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Untitled Abstract drawing, signed "Scarlett" lower left, framed under glass, 4.5"h x 5'5"w (sheet), 13"h x 14"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL, MEASURES 9" X 11 1/2",ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL, MEASURES 9" X 11 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING. SIGNED LOWER LEFT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil onRolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Shipping $165.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett(New York/California/Canada, 1889-1984) Abstract Composition, signed lower left "Scarlett", mixed media, 7-1/2 x 5-7/8 in.; black painted frame, 13-3/4 x 12-1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT (AMERICAN, 1889-1984).Mixed media on paper laid on board. Abstract composition. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11.25" high x 17.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984): ABSTRACTmixed media on paper; signed lower left; 17 x 21 1/4 inches sight; 26 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett, Stage Set DesignRolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) Stage Set Design gouache and pencil signed in pencil lower left corner estate stamp verso 8 1/4" x 11" Provenance: Fletcher Gallery, Woodstock, New York Acquired fSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsBernard Lorjou Large Original Gouache Painting Signed Portrait Abstract Artwork$500(1 bid)
May 11Cape Ann AuctionPaul Bodin (1910-1994) Gouache on Board Motif #1 of Rockport MA Abstract Expressionist Artist.$200
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsEdward Weston. Original small mixed media abstract painting. Signed lower left. Sight: 7 x 5in.$100
7 days LeftEldred'sKENNETH CAMPBELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1913-1986), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 18.5"$70