Sold2016Peter Lik(Australian, born 1959) Ancient Spirit, 2006, artist proof 11/45, signed lower right "Peter Lik", Ilfochrome print, 18-3/4 x 58-1/4 in. (sight); original modern wood frame, with Plexiglass, not removeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander & Wissotzky Sophistication SerigraphLimited 1/50 Hand Signed AP Serigraph on Deckle Edged Paper titled "Sophistication" by Alexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) illustrator & Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006) Painter Both born in Crimea during U.See Sold Price
Sold2022Celia Paul (British, born 1959) Self-Portrait (Painted in 2004)Celia Paul (British, born 1959) Self-Portrait watercolour and pencil on paper, laid on canvas 44.5 x 45cm (17 1/2 x 17 11/16in). Painted in 2004 Footnotes: Provenance With MarlborSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Dixon (born 1959) Bolide Chair - PrototypeTom Dixon (born 1959)Bolide Chair - PrototypeChaise longueLacquered steel and caneModel created in 1988H 130 × L 53 × P 145 cmBibliography: G. Williams, N. Wright, Cut and Shut: the historySee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM DIXON (BORN 1959) Bull Kitchen Chairdesigned 1986 from the edition of 40, welded and patinat...TOM DIXON (BORN 1959) Bull Kitchen Chair designed 1986 from the edition of 40, welded and patinated salvaged metal height 28 7/8in (73.4cm); width 13 7/8in (35.3cm); depth 17 1/2in (44.4cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Wallinger (British, born 1959) Ghost Offset lithograph, 2001, on heavy wove, signed in penc...Mark Wallinger (British, born 1959) Ghost Offset lithograph, 2001, on heavy wove, signed in pencil, numbered 358/500 in black ink verso, published by Whitechapel Gallery, London, on the occasion of 'NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Willett (born 1959)Oil on board, "New York Lybrary (sic) NYC", SLR. Snowy urban landscape, 20"h x 16"w and 28"h x 25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherree Valentine-Daines (British, born 1959) Your Days, My DaysSherree Valentine-Daines (British, born 1959) Your Days, My Days signed with initials 'SEVD' (lower right) oil on board 26.5 x 21.5cm (10 7/16 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Provenance WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) Oil on Masonite"Wall Street Afternoon, December, NYC", signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 12" x 9", the frame 16" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Doig (British, born 1959) Cyril's Bay Giclée printed in colours with screenprint varn...Peter Doig (British, born 1959) Cyril's Bay Giclée printed in colours with screenprint varnish, 2008, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 427/500 in pencil, published by The Tate Gallery, London,See Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Willett (born 1959)Oil on canvas, "Center City, Philadelphia, PA", SLR. Snowy landscape overlooking the city. 20"h x 16"w and 21.5"h x 17.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on board, "Financial District, Wal Street, New York City", SLR. Urban busy street scene. 10"h x 8"w and 13.25"h x 11.25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRYAN HAYNES (BORN 1959) ACRYLIC ON ARTIST'S BOARDBryan Dawes Haynes (Born 1956) Post Rock Fence Builders (study) 2014 A Kansas Flint Hills fantasy with men erecting a fence with limestone corner posts above a home below distant hills, signed and datSee Sold Price
SoldNelson De La Nuez (American, born 1959); Silicone Valley; Cereal Killers; (2)Nelson De La Nuez (American, born 1959) Silicone Valley; Cereal Killers, 1999; 2000 Two offset lithographs in colors on wove paper, each signed in pencil, titled in felt-tip pen, and dated respectivelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caio Fonseca (born 1959); Red InventionCaio Fonseca (born 1959) Red Invention, 1999 Etching and aquatint with hand-stamping, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 44/50, with the blindstamp of the publisher/printer, Paulson Fontaine Press,See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on board "Snow Squall Manhattan, New York City", SLR. 15.75"h x 12"w and 21.25"h x 17.25"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Bedia Valdes (Born 1959) Latin AmericanJose Bedia Valdes (Born 1959) This etching on paper is one of 50 completed in 1997, measures 45 x 33.5 inches. It is signed by the artist. Jose Bedia get his first formal art training in Cuba, at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) Oil on Board"5th Ave., St. Patrick's & Saks Fifth Ave", signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 10" x 8", the frame 15 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on board, "In for the Night, Buckingham, Bucks County", SLR. Snowy evening landscape of a stone and wood slat house. 12"h x 16"w and 14.5"h x 18.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on canvas, SLR. Snow covered rural landscape with stone farmhouse and figures. 20"h x 20"w and 25"h x 25"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) Oil on BoardTitled verso, "Broadway New York City, Trinity Church in Back", signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 10" x 8", the frame 13 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) Oil on Board"View of Trinity from the Financial District", Signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 7" x 5", the frame 10" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on canvas, SLR. Native American's gathered around a fire. 8"h x 10"w and 11.75"h x 13.75"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) Oil on BoardTitled verso, "Columbus Square(meaning Circle)", signed at the lower right corner. In an antique frame. Dimensions: 12" x 9 1/2", the frame 16" x 14".See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Passing Thought' Hand Signed$80
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Ladies I' Hand Signed Limited$80
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Evening Bouquet' Hand Signed$80
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Chinese Vase' Hand Signed$80
7 days LeftSwanley Auction LTDYOSHITOMO NARA (B.1959), ATTRIBUTED TO, COLOURED PENCIL AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER£200