Sold2018Erte "Gala" bronzeROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (Russian Federation / French 1892-1990) "Gala" Polychromed cold painted bronze. 15 x 10 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Signed on the base: Erte; dated and numbered along the rim of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) GalaErté (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Gala bronze This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE 'GALA' EMBOSSED SERIGRAPH w SILVER FOILRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) embossed serigraph with silver foil titled 'Gala'. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered XCII/CCL (92/250) lower left. Measures 40" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed, GalaErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Height: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Romain (Erte) De TirtoffRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French, 1892-1990), Untitled (Lady Dressed in Silver with Black Hearts) gouache, signed lower right, sight: 14"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Romain (Erte) De TirtoffRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French, 1892-1990), "The Curtain," serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition 284/300, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte "The Suitors" serigraphROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (French 1892-1990) "The Suitors" Serigraph. Sight: 11 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches; Frame: 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches. Signed in pencil lower right under the mat: Erte. (Please contact FinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Hera and Zeus(Lot of 3) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Hera and Zeus," 1989, polychrome bronze, signed and dated, Zeus 361/500, signed. Hera 361/500, Peacock 361/500. Total Zeus: 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte, French/Russian (1892 - 1990)Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff, French/Russian (1892 - 1990) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "Peace" Numbered180/500, Fine Arts Acquisitions, Circa 1984 on Obverse Side. "The Erte America Series" COA and Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Fleurs De Rere, gouahceROMAIN (Erte) DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Fleurs De Rere," gouache on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 9 3/8 x 5 3/4 inches), signed lower right, inscribed verso: "Fleurs De..., FlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Femme de Luxe, bronzeROMAIN (Erte) DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Femme de Luxe," 1990, enameled, gilt and patina bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: 18 H x 8 1/2 W x 13 L inches), numbered 124/500, CopyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Pearls" serigraphROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (French / Russian 1892-1990) "Pearls", serigraph, sight: 24 x 16.75 inches; overall with frame: 37 x 29.75 inches, signed in pencil lower right: 'Erte' and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Pearls" serigraphROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (French / Russian 1892-1990) "Pearls", silkscreen, sheet: 30.25 x 22.5 inches, pencil signed lower right: 'Erte'; numbered lower left: 150/300.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25
May 10Doyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By Erte$4,000