Sold2022"Madonnina orante" olio su rame di forma ovale"Madonnina orante" olio su rame di forma ovale (cm.21x28), splendida cornice coeva ad acquasantiera in ebano con ricca decorazione in bronzo dorato, Genova I metà sec.XVIII (cm. 37x51)See Sold Price
Sold2024[MAP]. ORTELIUS, Abraham. Romani Imperii Imago. 1592.[MAP]. ORTELIUS, Abraham (1527-1598). Romani Imperii Imago. Antwerp, 1592. Engraved map with hand-coloring. Matted, framed, and double glazed, visible area 381 x 521 mm (unexamined out of frame). 6 deSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Romani Painting(Italian, 20th century) Riverscape, signed lower left "E. Romani", oil on canvas, 23-5/8 x 28-1/2 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame, 32-1/2 x 37-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of T. Kenneth anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ortelius Antique Map: Romani Imperii ImagoTitle/Content of Map: Romani Imperii Imago Date Printed: 1579 Cartographer: Abraham Ortelius Material/Medium: No color, strong impression. Latin text on verso. From the first modern atlas- the TheatruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romani Tabriz Carpet,Romani Tabriz Carpet, Romania, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 330 x 248 cm, condition: 2 (good condition). Summer- Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please askSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (19th Century) A Young RomaniArtist Unknown (19th Century) A Young Romani oil on canvas signed indistinctly (lower left) 17 3/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and Gainesville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Salles-Wagner Portrait of a Romani WomanSALLES-WAGNER, Jules, (French, 1814-1898): Portrait of a Romani woman holding a hurdy-gurdy, Oil/Canvas, signed J. Salles lower right, 27" x 22", framed 33.5" x 28.5". Condition: Craquelure, inpaint,See Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonnina" olio sec.XVIII, cornice coeva in"Madonnina" olio sec.XVIII, cornice coeva in legno marmorizzato, nel retro antica iscrizione "Elisabetta Sirani pittrice da Ferrara 1702" cm. 22x28See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham ortelius (1527-1598): 'Romani Imperii Imago', hand-coloured copper engravingFull title: Abraham ortelius (1527-1598): 'Romani Imperii Imago', hand-coloured copper engraving Description: Work: 49,3 x 34,5 cm Paper: ca. 52 x 37 cm Frame: 65,2 x 52,2 cm original copperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Europe.- Roman Empire.- Ortelius (Abraham) RomaniEurope.- Roman Empire.- Ortelius (Abraham) Romani Imperii Imago, map of the Roman Empire centered on the Mediterranean and covering most of Europe, Northern Africa, and the Near and Middle East, withSee Sold Price
Sold20191579 Ortelius Map of the Roman Empire -- Romani ImperiiReserve Reduced! Title/Content of Map: 1579 Ortelius Map of the Roman Empire -- Romani Imperii Imago Date: 1579, Antwerp Cartographer: A Ortelius Size: 13.8 X 19.6 in. This is an excellent map of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Map of Roman Empire "Romani Imperii Imago"Map of Roman Empire, "Romani Imperii Imago", hand colored, includes portrait of Romulus and personification of Rome, genealogy of first 7 Roman kings in bottom right corner, original map printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonie WIERIX (ca.1552 - ca.1624). Romani Imp: ab Ottone III Instituti (1608).Circa 79 cm x 54 cm. Copper engraving. Torn in places at the margin. Condition see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romani Lightweight BicycleRomani Storck Special lightweight road bicycle. Full Speed Ahead rim, Sapim spokes. Compagnolo crank set. No pedals. 21 1/2" frame. Good condition. Provenance: Lane Motor Museum, Nashville TN..See Sold Price
Sold2018Fornasetti-Milano "Profili Romani" CoastersFornasetti-Milano "Profili Romani" coasters. Set of 8 with the original box. Each plate is decorated with the profile of a different famous Roman personality, "Constantine". Handpainted, most initialeSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Tultz, 19thC Italian School, Romani WomanM. Tultz, 19th century Italian School, Romani woman, oil on canvas, signed L/L, framed 25" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Bellori, Romani adnotationes nunc primum evulgataBellori Giovanni Pietro, Romani adnotationes nunc primum evulgatae in XII priorum Caesarum numismata ab Aenea Vico Parmensi... Romae: typis Antonii de Rubeis [...] impensis Fausti Amidei Bibliopolae,See Sold Price
Sold2023A set four Fornasetti 'Profili Romani' dishes,A set four Fornasetti 'Profili Romani' dishes, A set four Fornasetti 'Profili Romani' dishes, 1960s, designed by Piero Fornasetti, each of rectangular form, each printed with a portrait cartouch set wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Europe.- Roman Empire.- Ortelius (Abraham) RomaniEurope.- Roman Empire.- Ortelius (Abraham) Romani Imperii Imago, map of the Roman Empire centered on the Mediterranean and covering most of Europe, Northern Africa, and the Near and Middle East, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonnina" olio di forma ovale sec.XVIII,"Madonnina" olio di forma ovale sec.XVIII, cornice coeva in legno intagliato e doratoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romani Tabriz-Tabatabai Carpet,Romani Tabriz-Tabatabai Carpet, Romania, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 342 x235 cm, condition: 2 (good condition). Summer-Auction (120 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988), A plate from the "Imperatori Romani" ceramic series, circa 1960s,Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988)A plate from the "Imperatori Romani" ceramic series, circa 1960s; ItalyMarked to underside: [brush in hand] / 5 / Fornasetti Milano / Made in Italy / [inside crowSee Sold Price
Sold2022An antique 'Romani Missalis'' Pius Episcopus Servus Servorum Dei Ad Perpetuam Rei Memoriam' (23,5 xAn antique 'Romani Missalis'' Pius Episcopus Servus Servorum Dei Ad Perpetuam Rei Memoriam'. (23,5 x 34cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Orbis Romani Pars OrientalisTitle: Orbis Romani Pars Orientalis Cartographer: D'Anville, J.B.B. Publication Date: 1764 Publisher: D'Anville Size: Height: 27 Width: 21.5 Map showing eastern Europe or Roman Empire. Details topograSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino in oro rosa 9 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 9K rose gold lighter with clock, dunhill€600(2 bids)
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Orologio da donna in diamanti e zaffiri blu - lady's diamond and blue sapphire wristwatch€200
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.$12,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.$12,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Orologio da donna in oro giallo 18 kt e acciaio, rolex - lady's 18K yellow gold and steel€500
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Le Fabriche e i Disegni, 5 vol. including Terme, contemporary pink£400
1 day LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320