Sold2023Ron Telek 1962-2017 Carved Wood Tribal SculptureRon Joseph Telek ( 1962 - 2017 ) Canadian First Nations sculptor. Member of the Eagle clan of the Nisga's nation of northwestern British Columbia. Subject matter features a mask face bowl with use ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pacific Northwest Coast Art by Ron Telek (Nisga'a Nation, 1962-2017)Pacific Northwest Coast Art by Ron Telek (Nisga'a Nation, 1962-2017) "Shaman Transformation Bowl," red cedar, horse hair, human hair; base with incised signature. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. HoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Telek, MaskRon Telek(Nisga'a/Canadian, 1962 - 2017)Maskcarved wood, hair, leather, pigmentsinscribed: TELEK8 1/4 x 3 3/4 x 5 1/4 in. (21 x 9.5 x 13.3 cm.), Length with hair: 20 in. (50.8 cm.) The Jeanne and DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ron Telek (Nisga'a, 1962-2017) Carved Wooden Maskcarved wooden mask of a Devil Fish featuring inlaid mother of pearl and operculum set as teeth; height 11 in. x diameter 9.5 in. fourth quarter 20th century Provenance: Being sold to benefit the FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Lorenz (B. 1962): Moon Gold Wave Screenmother of pearl, gilder's clay, and moon gold leaf on panel in twelve panels Overall: 8'8" x 18'6" Provenance: Commissioned for a Private Collection (a Michael Smith installation), with copy of invoicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut Panels, PrPair of Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut Panels, 19th century, with high relief carved standing figure with crescent moon faces to either side, with gilt strap work, one marked "8 Panels to this ChimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Ho (1936-2017 Washington) "Fan Tan" 1975 ArtRon Ho (1936-2017 Washington) "Fan Tan" 1975 Art Necklace 10"x7". Northwest designer craftsmen necklace composed of worked sterling silver, brass, carved pomegranate panels, and glass beads. Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany & Co. Moon Phase Clock Horse Racing TrophyAnnual Calendar and Moon Phase Gilt Brass Desk Clock. Polished and brushed brass case, with glass front panel and back door; complex face with enameled Roman hour numerals, days of the week, month, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019TSENG YU-HO, (Chinese, 1924-2017), Remembrance in a CupTSENG YU-HO (Chinese, 1924-2017) Remembrance in a Cup of Tea collage and gouache mounted on Masonite Each panel inscribed verso "Remembrance in a Cup of Tea" Tseng Y-ho / 1962 / Honolulu; panel A signSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18K Diamond Moon Face Pin by Masriera18K yellow gold moon face pin/pendant by Masriera featuring well-matched, very fine full cut diamonds bead set on the outer edge of moon face, back stamped 'G-3991-G, Masriera" 2.75 in. L, 16.1 gramsSee Sold Price
SoldMAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986 incised with the artist's monogram and dated 86 on the underside; stamped with the foundry mark on the reverse lower profile edge bronze 25 1/2 by 9 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Eli Porter Tall Case Grandfather ClockEnamel face with painted hours and minutes, AM, PM, Moon Face, Days, Hours, Minutes, and seconds. Hand hewn wood case finely inlaid. Early 19th c. Possibly one the 4000 clocks made in collaboration beSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1900 CARVED MAHOGANY GOTHIC STYLE TALL CASE CLOCKC. 1900 CARVED MAHOGANY GOTHIC STYLE GERMAN TALL CASE CLOCK W/8 TUBES & MOON FACE DIAL & TRIPLE CHIME 102" x 27" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob Vander Hegge Hage Grand Father ClockDutch Marquetry with inlay raised, painted dial with moon face. Includes weights, pendulum and crank handle. Height: 101" Width: 21" Depth: 11". Imperfections: Chipping on the top left and trimming onSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Gent's Breitling Navitimer 1461 Stainless WatchStainless steel Breitling Navitimer 1461 Chronograph Moon face wrist watch, blue dial, rotating bezel, automatic movement with 42 hour power reserve, brown calfskin strap with Breitling buckle, extraSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE WILLEM KOSTER DUTCH BURL WALNUT TALL CASE CLOCKMoonface dial. Face signed Willem Koster Amsterdam. Bronze mounted case. 108"h. x 25"w. x 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique carved mahogany RJ Horner winged Griffin partners desk w/ northwind face side panelsAntique carved mahogany RJ Horner winged Griffin partners desk w/ northwind face side panels.This is a top of the line antique Victorian RJ Horner desk having all panels and drawers with carved faces,See Sold Price
Sold202418THC. WYKE & GREEN , LIVERPOOL TALL CASE CLOCK GLASS BONNET PANELS & MOON PHASE DIAL, WORKING (95"18THC. WYKE & GREEN , LIVERPOOL TALL CASE CLOCK GLASS BONNET PANELS & MOON PHASE DIAL, WORKING (95" TALL)See Sold Price
Sold2020David Harouni (Iranian/New Orleans, b. 1962)David Harouni (Iranian/New Orleans, b. 1962) , "Untitled (Face in White, Black and Red)", oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, 84 in. x 84 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) Mixed Media on PanelTim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) Mixed Media on Panel 2017, signed lower left, depicting a female portrait in impasto oil paint surrounded by applied found objects; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois collecSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Lamb Studios Stained Glass Windows, ciA Pair of Lamb Studios Stained Glass Windows, circa 193051 inches high x 21-3/4 inches wide (See Sold Price
Sold2020David Harouni (Iranian/New Orleans, b. 1962)David Harouni (Iranian/New Orleans, b. 1962) , "Untitled (Face in White, Black and Light Blue)", oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, 60 in. x 48 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUANGHUALI PAINTING TABLEHUANGHUALI PAINTING TABLE: The table has a distinctive ghost face burl panel on top and a meander apron. Shaped legs and bottom stretcher. 34 1/2" X 13 1/4" X 31 1/See Sold Price
2023(19th c) CARVED CHINESE BENCH w/ C1920 PAINTED MARBLE PANELSAsymmetric design with extraordinary carved details, birds, tree branches, inset moon stone panels. 34" x 66 1/2" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCartier Pasha 18K Yellow Gold Pasha 38mm Perpetual Calendar 38mm Automatic Watch$5
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Persian iron Tabazin axe, Qaja, late 19th century, the crescent blade with well-drawn panels of£350
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,$25(4 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004) San Jose Mission, San Antonio, Texas, 1962$9,000