Sold2018Ronnie Cutrone (American, 1948-2013) Tom and Jerry.Ronnie Cutrone (American, 1948-2013) Tom and Jerry. Pencil and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1989 lower center Sheet: 41.5" x 29.5" Frame: 52" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bugs Bunny SerigraphBugs Bunny serigraph titled "Identity Crisis", 1989, original printing, Ronnie Cutrone artist signed and numbered 140/150 limited edition serigraph print on black paper, 40" (height) x 30" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2021Woody Woodpecker SerigraphWoody Woodpecker serigraph titled "Putting Your Face On", 1989, original printing, Ronnie Cutrone artist signed and numbered 113/125 limited edition serigraph print on black paper, 40" (height) x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024A BHUPEN KHAKHAR, INDIAN, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1989Bhupen Khakhar watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 toward the lower left bottom corner. Provenance: Provenance: The Gujarati Family Collection, Gujarat, India. Bhupen Khakar (1934 - 2003) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BHUPEN KHAKHAR, INDIAN, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1989Bhupen Khakhar watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 in the lower right corner. Provenance: The Gujarati Family Collection, Gujarat, India. Bhupen Khakar (1934 - 2003) was active/lived in India.See Sold Price
Sold2017David Rankin watercolorDavid Rankin (American 1945- )- ''Giant Red Hornbills''- watercolor on paper, 1989, signed David Rankin 1989 lower right. 37 x 50''See Sold Price
Sold2023RONNIE CUTRONE OIL ON PAPER POP ART (1949-2013)Attributed to Ronnie Cutrone, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements:27"wX39"h framed, mint condition Biography: Ronnie Cutrone was an American pop artist known for his large-scale paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAKIKO NAGANO, WATERCOLOR ON WOVE PAPER, 1989, H 7", WMAKIKO NAGANO, WATERCOLOR ON WOVE PAPER, 1989, H 7", W 5", KOI FISH A 1989 watercolor on wove paper by Nagano. Depicting a koi fish. Artist's signature, date and inkan seal to the extreme edges. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN O'NEIL (D.2004) ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, 1989, "Stormpath," pencil signed lower right O'Neil (John O'Neil, United States, 1915-2004), Wierzbowski Gallery label with date and title verso, sight: approx 19.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sandra Oppegard (B. 1941): Tight TurnSandra Oppegard B. 1941 Tight Turn watercolor and gouache on paper 1989; signed lower right, titled to gallery label verso 8 x 10 in., Frame: 12 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (32.4 x 40 cm.) Provenance: with Ada GSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Tatsuoki Nambata, (Japanese, 1905-1997), Street in* Tatsuoki Nambata (Japanese, 1905-1997) Street in Spring, 1989 watercolor on paper signed Nambata (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Billie RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sari Staggs (1941-) PuebloSari Staggs (1941-) Pueblo, 1989 watercolor on paper 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches 25 1/2 x 25 1/4 x 1 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: Sari Staggs 1989 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sari Staggs 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSari Staggs (american, b. 1941) Eagle Dancer, watercolor on paper, signed Sari Staggs 1989 (middle right) 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Joan and Ron Harris JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sari Staggs (1941-) The ChiefSari Staggs (1941-) The Chief, 1989 watercolor on paper 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches 25 1/2 x 25 1/4 x 1 inches (frame) signed and dated upper left: Sari Staggs 1989 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonathan Janson, UntitledJonathan Janson Untitled 1989watercolor on paper14.75 h × 22 w in (37 × 56 cm) Signed to left center edge 'J Janson'.See Sold Price
Sold2021SHIRL GOEDIKE (B.1923): "RANCH, WINTER MORNING, CORRAL"watercolor on paper, dated and titled 1989 verso, signed lower left 22 x 29; 31 x 39 inches framedSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRonnie Cutrone (1948-2013), "Identity Crisis" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$190
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKeith Rose, North Carolina (1920-2007), Park Scene, 1989, watercolor on paper$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossed$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossed$1,250