Sold2022Rosa Ramalho "Queen Saint" Pottery SculptureRosa Ramalho (Portuguese, 1888-1984), whimsical glazed pottery figure of a queen-saint with crown, flowers, and heart pendant necklace, signed "RR" to reverse. Areas of repair, scattered chip losses,See Sold Price
Sold2019Rosa Ramalho Figural Sculpture of the DevilRosa Ramalho (Portuguese, 1888-1984), 20th c. Clay figural sculpture of the devil holding birds. Signed on base "RR". Approx. height 8.5'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Savitsky (American, 1910-1991) 2 WorksJack Savitsky (American, 1910-1991) Two Works: Including: 1) "Amish Couple," oil painting on metal tray, signed. Size: 21.75'' x 16'' (55 x 41 cm); 2) "Saint Anthony," 1977, oil painting on board, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEMPTATIONS OF SAINT ANTHONY,, late eighteenth centuryoil painting on canvas h 82x66 cm Without frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO ROSA Saint George and the dragon.Saint George and the dragon. Oil on canvas . Cm 107,00 x 141,50. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Agostino Scilla - Saint Anthony the abbotAgostino Scilla (Messina, 1629 - Rome, 1700) (attr.) Saint Anthony the abbot oil on canvas, cm 75x63. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANONYMOUS (2ND HALF 17TH CENTURY) "Dream of Saint Anthony"Oil on copper Interesting work, with a curious iconography, in which the scene in the foreground of Saint Anthony stands out on a tribune before a large group of characters, who are represented in a iSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. New Mexican Folk Art Santos, Saint AnthonyImportant Spanish Colonial Era New Mexican altar santos figure, hand carved wooden figure of Saint Anthony of Padua, circa 18th century, hand painted accents 18 x 7 x 4.5"; Provenance: The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Benito Ortega, Saint Anthony, ca. 1870sJose Benito Ortega(New Mexico, 1858 - 1941)Saint Anthony, ca. 1870swood, gesso, pigment, rope, flower fibers, rosary beads, metal17 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 3 3/4 in. (44.45 x 16.51 x 9.53 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saint Anthony with Child JesusPortuguese, 18th century, a wooden sculpture, a polychrome and gold decoration, lace-style garments in fabric on the Child. Signs of wear, slight flaws, repainting works. Dim.: 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rhinoceros - Temptation of Saint Anthony - afterLimited Edition, Gold Over bronze Sculpture, bearing the signature, Size Approx. 22" x 7" x 5" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Ramon Velazquez, Saint Anthony, ca. 1870sJuan Ramon Velazquez(1830 - 1902)Saint Anthony, ca. 1870swood, gesso, pigments, rosary beads, fabric, metalinscribed underneath base: indecipherable1830-1902; lived in Canjilon. Used oil-based housepaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden Saint Anthony holding the Child Jesus, 17th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden Saint Anthony holding the Child Jesus, 17th C. Description: H 65 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustavo Victor Goler, Saint Anthony, 1993Gustavo Victor Goler(b. 1963)Saint Anthony, 1993wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underneath: San Antonio / Victor Goler / Taos 93Goler grew up in Santa Fe. He earned a degree in Graphics and AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Anthony of Padua with the Child Jesus, follower of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo, SevillianOil on canvas, framed measures 93 x 71, canvas measures: 83 x 62 cm. Original work preserved in the Museum of Fine Arts in Seville.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Mexican Folk Art Santos, Saint AnthonyMexican altar santos figure, hand carved wooden figure of Saint Anthony of Padua, circa 18th century, hand painted accents ​​​​​​​16.5 x 7 x 5" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of polychrome wooden reliefs with Saint Anthony and a bishop, 17th C.Full title: A pair of polychrome wooden reliefs with Saint Anthony and a bishop, 17th C. Description: H 60 x L 25,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 1st class relic of Saint Anthony of PaduaLarge 1st class relic of Saint Anthony of Padua. The patron saint of animals, lost things, elderly people, amputees, poor people and many more. The large relic is contained in a fancy silver theca. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Anthony - Collection of 13 Silver MedalsTitle: Saint Anthony - Collection of 13 Silver Medals (depicting the life of Saint Anthony) Date Period: 1938-1984 Dimension: 49*32 cm | 19*13 inches Materials: Silver, Bronze Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2023"Saint Anthony" enameled ceramic plate, Valencia, 19th centuryIt follows models from the 18th century. It has a loss of enamel and pits. With a period pine frame with defects and later polychrome. Measurements: 17 x 12 cm, without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARL STALEY "TEMPTATION OF SAINT ANTHONY" ACRYLIC,2006EARL STALEY (1938-IL.-HOUSTON, TX.) "TEMPTATION OF SAINT ANTHONY" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 2006. Height: 24 in. by Width: 36 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Saint AnthonyReligious Decorative Work of Art Carved Wood Saint Anthony, dimension is 26.5 inches high x 10.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $125.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, inSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Wood Santo - Saint Anthony of Padua**Originally Listed At $1000** New World, Spanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A charming, hand-carved wooden santo with a gentle facial expression, in the form of St. Anthony of Padua. In oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Greek Icon of Saint AnthonyArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Greek Icon of Saint Anthony Year: 19th Century Dimensions: 11in. by 16in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: HandSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Board Icon Saint Anthony of Padua, Artist Unknown$100
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHieronymus Bosch Temptation of the Saint Anthony Framed Print 13x14 inches$10
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBouchard, Georges / Holgate, Edwin - Other ways, other days (trad. de Vieilles choses, vieillesCA$40
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35021: Anthony Thieme (American, 1888-1954) Spouge Dive$750(1 bid)