Sold2024Roseville Pottery GroupingFour piece Roseville Pottery Co. grouping, circa 1924 Dahlrose pattern 4" (h) x 7" hanging basket, circa 1930 Sunflower pattern 4" (h) x 3 1/2" candlestick, and circa 1931 Jonquil pattern 4" (h) x 4"See Sold Price
Sold20174 Roseville Jonquil vases, 523-3, 539-4, 93-4 1/2,Four Roseville Jonquil vases, shapes 93- 4 1/2", 523-3", 539-4", 525-5", all unmarked. Heights are 5 1/8, 4 1/2, 4 1/8 and 3 inches. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Jonquil wall pocket, 1268-8, 8 1/4"Roseville Jonquil wall pocket, 1268-8". Unmarked. Excellent original condition. Height is 8 1/4 inches. Shown on page 81 of American Art Pottery Wall Pockets by Mark Bassett.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Jonquil strawberry pot, shape 96-7", 7 1/4Roseville Jonquil strawberry pot, shape 96-7". Unmarked. Excellent original condition. Height is 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Weller 'Woodcraft' Basket,&Three Roseville BasketsWeller Pottery 'Woodcraft' Hanging Basket, Zanesville, Ohio, 1920-33, and Three Roseville Hanging Baskets, 1905-30's. The Weller basket molded with alternating fox masks and apples; the three RosevillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville "Jonquil" pottery jardiniereRoseville "Jonquil" pottery jardiniere, 20th c., USA, double handled planter, sticker label to underside, 10"h x 14"w x 13"d Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold20231930s Pair of Roseville Jonquil Pattern VasesA pair of early 1930s Roseville Pottery "Jonquil" pattern vases in brown/green glaze. Urn shaped, two handled, the larger vase shows original Roseville sticker, mold #540-6, measures 6" tall. *note -See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vases Roseville Jonquil6-1/4" to 8-1/4" high. JB IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roseville Jonquil Pottery (three)Jardiniere, vase & planter, two with labels underneath, 7 ¾” tall 5 ½” diameter, 4 ¼” tall 4 ¾” diameter & 3 ¾ x 11 x 6 ¼” excluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Jonquil VaseRoseville Jonquil Vase. Unmarked. Excellent condition. 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roseville Jonquil & Sunflower Pottery (three)Three two handled vases, 6 ¼ tall 4 ¾” diameter, 4 ¼” tall 5 ½” diameter & 4 ¼” tall 5” diameter. (3)See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Pair of Roseville Jonquil Pattern Flower VasesA pair of Roseville pottery "Jonquil" pattern vases in green/brown glaze, including: a flower vase with a built-in frog at the base, and a thin two-handled bud vase. The first measures 5 1/2" tall, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSEVILLE JONQUIL POTTERY BOWL2 HANDLED ROSEVILLE JONQUIL. UNMARKED. GOOD CONDITION. 4 1/2" H x 4 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECES OF ROSEVILLE JONQUILTWO VASES & CENTER BOWL. 3 1/2" H VASES & 12" L BOWL.See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Pair of Roseville Jonquil Pattern Vases, 528-7 and 93-4A pair of early 1930s Roseville Pottery "Jonquil" pattern vases in matching brown/green glaze. Lot includes a two-handled vase (mold #528-8) and a crocus pot vase (mold #93-4). Crocus pot vase measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice looking vintage Roseville Jonquil from the 1930swith flowersNice looking vintage art pottery vase Roseville Jonquil from the 1930s with flowers. Three dimensional floral decoration. No maker markings. Beautiful colors. In very good original as found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROSEVILLE BASKET VASEDimension: H 10.5" x W 8.5" x D 8" Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unmarked Roseville Jonquil jardiniereUnmarked Roseville pottery Jonquil jardiniere, white blossom flowers bas-relief with a brown textured body and lug handles, 13" dia x 10" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roseville Jonquil Pottery (three)Two vases and a planter, all double-handled, planter with label underneath, 8 ¼” tall 5 ¾” diameter, 4 ¼” tall 4 ¾” diameter & 3” tall 8&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roseville Jonquil VaseWith relief flower in polychrome colors. 7" diameter x 5 3/4" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price