Sold2021Rossignol M23 Model 630I Skis and Poles 66 in.Rossignol M23 Model 630I Skis and Poles 66 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kastle CS Pro GEZE 942 Skis and Poles 66 in.Kastle CS Pro GEZE 942 Skis and Poles 66 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Big Moutain Series Skiers EdgeBig Mountain Series Skiers Edge, model S4, with ski poles. 64" l. x16" w. Condition: like newSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Fishing Poles with Penn Reels2 Vintage Fishing Poles with Penn Reels. *Vintage Penn Reel Model 85 on a bamboo 5' Pole. *Vintage Penn Reel Longbeach Model 66 - On a Pole Marked "Glass Extends Through Handle" - Apx. 7' Pole. Photo'See Sold Price
Sold2022Skis, Boots and Poles, Most for XC Skiing5 pairs of poles, 4 pairs of skis, 3 pairs of boots Boots: 1) Salamon Impact 110 CS size 27 2) Rossignol X5 RI2WA44 Woman's Cross country boots size 41 (labeled "Woman Specific Design") 3) Rossignol XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niels Moller - Model 66 Dining ChairsDescription - Set of 8 Niels Moller model 66 dining chairs including 2 arm. Dimensions - arm - 30.5" x 22.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto - Model 66 ChairsA set of four model 66 bentwood chairs by Alvar Aalto for Artek. In vintage blush paint. Not original. 30.5 x 15 x 16 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ib Kofod Larsen for Faarup Model 66 in TeakBeautifully restored Teak credenza with four doors and four drawers. Shadow of a label remains on the back. Likely made in the 1970's. Drawers and doors function well and can be adjusted. Interior sheSee Sold Price
Sold2023G&B MODEL #66 GAS PUMP RESTORED IN SHELL GASOLINE.A very nice restoration has been done to this Gilbert & Barker Model #66 Gas Pump showing a full restoration done in Shell Gasoline. CONDITION: Pump is overall very good showing minimal age and movingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six Midcentury Chair by Alvar Aalto FirstRare set of 6 chairs designed by Alvar Aalto for Artek. The chairs are model 66 and are the first edition made. The set is in good condition and is made of beech wood in some places the wood is curvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Columbia Pneumatic Safety Chainless Bicycle1900 Columbia Model 66 female chainless safety bicycle. Serial #039. 28" wheels with ball end spokes, shaft drive and coast brake. Made by American Bicycle Pope MFG. Company. Features bell, front lampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alvar Aalto for Artek Sweden Maple Dining Set.Alvar Aalto for Artek Sweden Maple Dining Set. A vintage period set including six model 66 dining chairs 29''x18''x18'' each and a model 92 dining table 29''x51''x35.5'' with two leaves 20'' each. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ski Lodge Entryway Mirrormade of vintage wooden skis and ski pole sconces. Includes 4 hat hooks across bottom. 67" wide x 54" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFUS MOODY, HAIDA, Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970sRUFUS MOODY, C.M. (1923-1998) SKIDEGATE, B.C. Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970s argillite, antler, and abalone, 36.125 x 8.5 x 8.5 in (91.6 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm signed, "Rufus Moody". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN, Model Totem Pole, c. 1920sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN Model Totem Pole, c. 1920s wood and pigment, 49 x 8 x 4.75 in (124.5 x 20.3 x 12.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada. QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN FLOOR MODEL BARBER POLE W/GLOBE.Wonderful floor model barber pole made by Theo-akoch Company, dating to the early 20th century. CONDITION: Shows great original porcelain with only minor touch-ups to a couple edges. Electrified withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleHaida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleHaida Gwaii, British Columbia, 20th century, carved of skidegate slate (argillite), mounted atop a faux bois plaster base, unsigned. 26 1/8 x 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. ASee Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMannequin with vintage skiing outfit, skis, and poles$5
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFulper Pottery for Gustav Stickley, Rare Vasekraft table lamp base, model 51$700(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc LANE American Modern Walnut Bedroom Set. High and Low Dressers, Single Night Stand, Mirror and H$325(2 bids)