Sold2023Roth, Dieter Wie man einen inneren und äußeren Fluchtpunkt hat und wie mans zeigt. 1966.Modern and Contemporary Art Deutsche Nachkriegsmoderne Roth, Dieter Wie man einen inneren und äußeren Fluchtpunkt hat und wie mans zeigt. 1966. Radierung auf Johannot (mit WZ). 50 x 40 cm (7See Sold Price
Sold2022W-Roth, Poeterei ohne ObjektFluxus Roth, Dieter Poeterei 3/4. Doppelnummer der Halbjahresschrift fur Poesie und Poetrie. Hg. von Dieter Rot u. Rudolf Rieser. Mit 1 montierten Original-Photo "Originalrhein", handmonogrammiert u.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Roth (1930 Hannover - 1998 Basel) (F)Kleine Landschaft', Press, Melting cheese on sandpaper in plastic bag, 1969, 32 cm x 43,5 cm sheet dimension, signed, 76/100 numbered, Edition Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, DüsseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Roth Munchen 1971 variable edition screenprintRoth, Dieter (aka Dieter Rot) (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), Munchen [Munich], 1971, (Dobke 159 (variant edition), silkscreen in colors, pencil signed and dated from an edition of 115 copies of which eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Roth Double Piccadilly Overpainted Photo 1977Roth, Dieter (aka Dieter Rot) (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), Double Piccadilly, 1977, acrylic on offset printed photograph of the famous London landmark, signed, numbered 9 and dated in black ink lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Bats (Portfolio of 11 Prints)Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Bats (Portfolio of 11 Prints)portfolio to include (11) offset lithographs, all in original portfolio cover, 1978, each print is pencil signed, dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Trophies (Portfolio of 11 Prints)Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Trophies (Portfolio of 11 Prints)portfolio to include (11) offset lithographs in original portfolio cover, 1979, each print is pencil signed, dated, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dieter Roth (German, 1930-1998)2 Times 5 Bats, 1978; Portfolio of Eleven offset lithographs in colors with original pencil drawing; Each print, pencil drawing and portfolio signed, dated and numbered 79/100; 19 7/8" x 13 3/4" (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolfgang Flatz: "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dirWolfgang Flatz "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dir eine Tragödie" 1988 photograph on canvas; scumble; framed 87 x 58 cm; 87 x 104 cm inscribed, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth - Graphik mit KakauLot 83 Dieter Roth Swiss (1930-1998) Graphik mit Kakau (1968) cocoa powder and collage on silkscreen on card in plastic cover signed vertically lower right, numbered 1/50 (there were also 10 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998) 2 times 5 Dogs (the complete portfolio of 14 works), 1979Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998) 2 times 5 Dogs (the complete portfolio of 14 works), 1979 13 lithographs and one drawing signed, dated, and numbered 84/100 in pencil Portfolio: 20 3/8 x 14 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth (1930-1998): Large TrolleyDieter Roth (1930-1998): Large Trolley Etching and lithograph in black with collage, 1972, signed, dated, inscribed 'artist's copy' and numbered II/III. 39 x 39 in. (sheet), 42 x 42 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Dieter Roth (1930 - 1998, German) AbstractAcrylic mixed media on board 3 x3 in, 8 3/4 x 8 3/4 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Parure China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber mit verschiedenenParure China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber mit verschiedenen Halbedelsteinen. Reichlich verzierte Halskette mit eingelegten Halbedelsteinen wie Jade und Rosenquarz. Dazu passende Ohrhänger. Gesamtlänge 5See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Wilbur Wright Signed & Dated European Postcard(POSTCARD) "Wilbur Wright au Mans. (1908)". Signed Carte Postale. Le Francaise de Phototypie: Chateau. Signed and dated by Wilbur Wright, with a fountain pen, at lower left corner. DATE 16 October 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Grosse OlpeEtrusko-korinthisch, 6.Jh. v. Chr. Heller Ton mit schwarzer und roter Dekoration. Vier Friese mit verschiedenen Tieren wie Raubkatzen, Stiere und Wasservögel. Henkel mit plastischen Rotellen. H 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Breslauer Barock-GirandolenSilber. 2-flg.; Ovaler, mehrfach getreppter und aufgewölbter Stand mit geraden Zügen, übergehend in einen achtfach gekanteten und durch mehrere Nodi gegliederten BalusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Lovet-Lorski(1894 Kaunas/Litauen - 1972 New York City) nach "Man and Woman". (Mann und Frau). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh., nach einSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar PuttiBarock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, Reste einer Versilberung. Putti mit Flügeln und Lendentuch, je einen Leuchtarm haltend. Tropfschale mit Eisendorn ergänzt. H 43 bzw. 44 cm.- FassunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Farbstein-Collier750 Gelbgold. Mit diversen Farbsteinen wie Granaten, Citrinen, Turmalinen, Topasen und Amethysten, je ca. 7x5 mm, Baguettschliff. L 39 cm, 60,6 g. Bewertungsgutachen DeGEB, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v.Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v. Chr.–300 n. Chr. Keramik. In der Hocke stehender Krieger mit Keule in den Händen und prüfendem Blick. Er trägt einen Helm mit Schmuck, einen brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brown, Cecily Paranoia man in cheap shit room. 2005. Aquatinta und chine collé auf gelbemBrown, CecilyParanoia man in cheap shit room. 2005. Aquatinta und chine collé auf gelbem Papier. 22,5 x 16 cm (40,5 x 32 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Im Passepartout freigestellt und unSee Sold Price
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArnulf Rainer (1929 Baden - lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Tenerife), 'Oswald Wiener/Arnulf€8,000
2 days LeftJasper521710 BIBLE in GERMAN ILLUSTRATED UNUSUAL DECORATED BINDING antique MASSIVE FOLIO$480
45 mins LeftNY Elizabeth 51 ENGINEERING PRINTS DEPICTED IN 1774 BY THEATRUM MACHINARIUM HYDROTECHNICARUM AND ILLUSTRATED$50
2024Holabird Western Americana CollectionsPolonia Bottling Pictorial Soda Bottle [178112]See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausHERMES Scarf Muffler Carre 90 Face au Large Offshore Light Blue 100% Silk Hermes aq7377$1
3 days LeftBidhausHermes Silk Scarf Carre 90 Au FIL dela SOIE (As Threads Go) Red HERMES | Ladies Paper$5