Sold2019Roubícková, Miluse (Attrib.)—Zwei GlasobjekteRoubícková, Miluse (attributed)—Two glass items ''Blumenstrauß'' (Prague 1922-2015 Kamenický Senov) Colorless glass, flowers in yellow and blue glass. Monogrammed and dated ''MR 1984''. H. 10 unSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Shaker Box'''Shaker Box'' Miluse Roubicková, 1983 Colorless glass, free blown and molded, pinched together at the top. Signed and dated in engraving: Miluse Roubicková 1983. h. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brychtová, Jaroslava & Stanislav Libenský: Kantiges GlasobjektBrychtová, Jaroslava & Stanislav Libenský - Edged glass object (CZ, 1924 & 1921-2002) In the lower part as a tetrahedron, in the upper part unfolded surfaces. Grey glass, cut, polished, partly aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brychtová, Jaroslava & Stanislav Libenský: GlasobjektBrychtová, Jaroslava & Stanislav Libenský - Glass object (CZ, 1924 & 1921-2002). Triangular with one flat and one curved side and a tunnel-like opening. Grey glass, cut, polished, partly acid-maSee Sold Price
Sold2018GlasobjektGlasobjekt Jaroslav Svoboda, 1979 Farbloses Glas, leicht grünlicher Stich, geschliffen, poliert. Oberhalb des Standes bez.: J. SVOBODA 51 79 (diamantgeritzt). H. 31 cm Glasobjekt Jaroslav Svoboda, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vallien, Bertil: Glasobjekt Mann mit LeiterVallien, Bertil - Glass object Man with ladder (Sollentuna/Sweden, born 1938) For Kosta Boda, Sweden. Truncated pyramid-shaped block of colourless glass with red colour enamels of a man with a ladderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roubícková, Miluse—Zwei Glasobjekte in GugelhupfformRoubícková, Miluse—Two ring-cake-shaped glass items (Prague 1922-2015 Kamenický Senov) White and cobalt blue glass with colored inclusions. One signed and dated ''M. Roubícková-Kytková 1974''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miluse Roubickova Hand-cut Lead Crystal BowlMiluse Roubickova Hand-cut Lead Crystal Bowl, Bohemian.Minor chip along rim - see photo. Provenance: Purchased by the consigner during the Montreal World’s Fair (Expo 1967), Czechoslovakian PavilionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ring cake, Bohemia, Miluse Roubícková, 1989, clearRing cake, Bohemia, Miluse Roubícková, 1989, clear glass with polychrome streaks, signedand dated in the bottom floor M. Roubicková 1989, Ø 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Gugelhupf'''Gugelhupf'' Miluse Roubicková, 1966/67 Colorless glass, fused colored glass crumbs, mold blown. Signed in vibro-engraving: M. Roubickova. H. 13 cm; D. 22 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech Glass 1945 - 1980See Sold Price
Sold2018Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Miluse Roubickova, 1957 Gelbes Glas, optisch geblasen. Signiert: M.R. 57. H. 12 bzw. 13 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech Glas 1945 - 1980, Abb. 242 & 244 Erworben von Roubickova Zwei Vasen Miluse RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz-Vase von Michael Powolny und zwei weitere GlasobjekteGlockenförmige Loetz-Vase, Form bzw. Produktions-Nr. 281, Entw. M. Powolny, gezeigt auf der Werkbundausstellung in Köln, 1914 und eine kleine Loetz-Vase; beide mit Dekor "Ausführung 157See Sold Price
Sold2023Drei dunkelblaue GlasobjekteDose, Kelchglas und Henkelbecher, partiell geschliffen. Henkelbecher mit Etikett von Uwe Friedleben, Hannover. H. 6,5 cm-13,5 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, Norddeutschland. Vorwiegend aufSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Glasobjekte 19.Jh. Verschiedenfarbiges optischesLot: Glasobjekte 19.Jh. Verschiedenfarbiges optisches Glas. Bestand: 2 kleine Flaschen ( 18 bzw. 13 cm), 1 Humpen (H 9,5 cm) 1 Väschen (7,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Glasobjekte 19.Jh. Farbloses optisches Glas,Lot: Glasobjekte 19.Jh. Farbloses optisches Glas, formgeblasen. Bestand: Trichter, Ölkännchen, Schnapsglas,Trompete bzw. Saugflasche, H 7,5; 10; 17,5 bzw. 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Glasobjekte 19.Jh. Blaues und grünes Glas.Lot: Glasobjekte 19.Jh. Blaues und grünes Glas. Bestand: Karaffe mit Stöpsel (H 23 cm), 2 Augenbecher (H 6,5 bzw. 5,5 cm), 1 kleiner Kerzenstock (H 9,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Glasobjekte 19.Jh. Grünes, braunes bzw. farblosesLot: Glasobjekte 19.Jh. Grünes, braunes bzw. farbloses Glas mit eingeschlossenem Fadendekor. H 11–13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20193 kl. farbige Glasobjekte, satiniert, 1 kl Dogge mit3 kl. farbige Glasobjekte, satiniert, 1 kl Dogge mit Halsband; 1 Dackel (grün) u. 1 Affe (lila) mit Halsband, H = 20,2 - 47,6 mm, kl. Chips !See Sold Price
Sold2023Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) - (Attrib.), Zwei FigurendarstellungenUtagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) - attributed to : Two figures (Honjo 1786-1865 Edo) Sketch (shita-e) for a woodblock print in oban format. Ink drawing on thin paper. 38,4 x 26,2 cm. - Lesions, completSee Sold Price
Sold2015Objekt ''Marsbewohner''Objekt ''Marsbewohner'' René Roubicek, 1960 Klar- und Farbglas, frei geblasen und geformt, zusammengeschmolzen. In Diamantriß signiert: Roubicek 1960. H. 24 cm Lit.: Glass - M. Roubickova - R. RoubiSee Sold Price