Sold2022[Americana] [Rough Riders] Collection of 54 Photographic Glass Lantern Slides[Americana] [Rough Riders] Collection of 54 Photographic Glass Lantern Slides Likely Camp Wikoff at Montauk Point, New York, and Tampa, Florida, ca. 1898. Group of 54 contemporary glass lantern slidesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teddy Roosvelt Rough Rider TrayTeddy Roosevelt Rough Rider Oval Tin Lithographed Serving Tray. Colonel Theodore Roosevelt was part of the Rough Riders in 1898. 13 1/4" x 16 1/4". John Van Meter Collection, Petersburg, West VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rough Riders historical memorabilia of James Robb Church, M.D.Late 19th/Early 20th Century From the Collection of James Robb Church, M.D., Assistant Surgeon assigned to 1st Volunteer Regiment (Rough Riders), Spanish-American War, comprising: A framed autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lt J. Calhoun Rough Riders 7th Cav Plaque11 1/2" wide X 12 1/2" high. From the Estate Collection of Stephen R. Reed.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Earl Fraser -Theodore Roosevelt, Rough RiderJames Earl Fraser (American, 1876-1953). Theodore Roosevelt as a Rough Rider. Bronze in medium warm brown patina, Roosevelt attired in neckerchief and jacket with epaulettes, signed "FRASER/ (c)," indSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rough Rider Ten-PinsMade by Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - Early 1900's. Box Measures 19" Long x 9 1/4" Tall. The Rough Riders was a nickname given to the 1st United States Volunteer Cavalry, one of three such regimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Roosevelt: Rough Rider Beer Tray. 13" xTheodore Roosevelt: Rough Rider Beer Tray. 13" x 16" oval lithographed tin beer tray depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Roosevelt Recalls Rough Rider Service with Old ColleagueTheodore Roosevelt Recalls Rough Rider Service with Old Colleague "You are one of those men whose friendship I value, and I prize the memory of our service together at Santiago." Just days before leavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Roosevelt 1898 "Rough Rider" GubernatorialTwo celluloid pinback halftone portrait buttons depicting T.R.in his Colonel's field uniform in a bust-length pose. Comprises: 1.) 1-3/4" diameter button with colorful U.S. flag in background and an iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROUGH RIDER KEWPIE. 4 ½" BISQUE WITH MOLDED ANDROUGH RIDER KEWPIE. 4 ½" BISQUE WITH MOLDED AND PAINTED HAT, ONE PIECE HEAD, TORSO AND LEGS, STRING JOINTED ARMS WITH STARFISH HANDS. INCISED "O'NEILL" ON BOTTOM.See Sold Price
Sold2017TEDDY ROOSEVELT ROUGH RIDER TIN TRAY ca. 1898About 16" by 13", wonderful graphics and colors. Very hard to find in this condition. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEDDY ROOSEVELT'S ROUGH RIDER DIARY, ONE OF 100 NUMBERED & SIGNEDPOCKET DIARY 1898THEODORE ROOSEVELT'S PRIVATE ACCOUNT OF THE WAR WITH SPAINA FACSIMILE EDITION OF THE MANUSCRIPT ACCOMPANIED BY EXTRACTSFROM HIS PUBLISHED RECOLLECTIONS AND ILLUSTRATED WITH PHOTOGRAPHSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROUGH RIDER COFFEE OVERSIZED STORE BIN.This bin is from O'Donohue Coffee Company, Front Street, New York. Has a great lithograph label on the front. Label does have moderate wear with paper loss and marks. This piece still displays well anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Children's belts, Rough Rider Belts for Boys & Girls,Children's belts, Rough Rider Belts for Boys & Girls, easel back display card w/6 NOS examples, belts Exc & card VG, 15"H x 13"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Roosevelt Rough Rider Large Oval TinTheodore Roosevelt Rough Rider Large Oval Tin Lithograph Serving Tray. 16-1/4"h. Condition: Fair with wear, rim dents and scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heritage Manufacturing Rough Rider Rancher .22 LRHeritage Manufacturing Rough Rider Rancher .22 LRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heritage Manufacturing Rough Rider Rancher .22 LRHeritage Manufacturing Rough Rider Rancher .22 LRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steiff Limited Edition Rough Rider Bear.Steiff Limited Edition Rough Rider Bear. Featuring Teddy Roosevelt bear riding rearing horse Height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Roosevelt 1898 Gubernatorial "Rough RIder"1-3/4" celluloid pinback depicting T.R. in uniform with swagged U.S. flag at left and Imprint at right "For Governor / Theodore Roosevelt." Retains Whitehead & Hoag back paper with printed tale: "YouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Case "Mother of Pearl" & Rough Rider Pocket Knives & 1 Buck KnifeLargest: 6.5" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bill O'Brien Special Paint Roosevelt Rough Rider1 Piece Condition Excellent No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theodore Roosevelt SIGNED Rough Riders 1898 PhotoAn autographed image of President Theodore Roosevelt (1858-1919, American), photographed in 1898 in the uniform of a United States Army Lieutenant Colonel of Volunteer at the start of the Spanish AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly Buffalo Bill Rough Riders Presentation Bowie KnifeDESCRIPTION: Possibly a presentation bowie knife from the Rough Riders to William Cody (Buffalo Bill). The knife features a large blade etched with script "to COL Wm F. Cody BBWW from his Congress ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHOTO ALBUM & HISTORY - CHAPLAIN H.A. BROWN OF ROUGH RIDERSLarge group historic documents and photo album from 1898 to 1924 with almost 1100 black and white photos of the Rev. Henry A. Brown and family, who was Chaplain of the 1st US Volunteer Cavalry known aSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC5 pcs Unframed Vintage C. M. Russell Western Art Paintings Print & Poster Collection. See pics.$20
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsNRA " THE ROUGH RIDER " FIGURAL MOUNTED SCULPTURE FOURTH IN THE SPONSOR SERIES$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural White Quartz Rough 450 Ct. Collection Gemstone From Underground Unheated From Thailand$1
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 8 50s & 60's NYC Disaster Photos from NY Herald -Subways (NAT FEIN)$350