Sold20241960's Metal Cat Sculpture by Carlos Del Conde1960's Metal Cat Sculpture by Carlos Del Conde. 21" h x 15"w x 10"d. Condition, old patina, some marks and scratches, dings in back, one loose weldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Marx O Gauge Marx Trains Repair Manual Julio del Castillo 1994 MintPostwar Marx O Gauge Marx Trains Repair Manual Julio del Castillo 1994, tiny little 1/2" scuff along very edge lower left corner front cover. No torn, ripped, missing, or dirty pages. Near Mint-MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle (Puerto Rican 1922-2008) portrait oil painting on artist board of theJulio Rosado del Valle (Puerto Rican 1922-2008) portrait oil painting on artist board of the artist's first wife. Considered the father of contemporary art in Puerto Rico. Wonderful piece of Latin AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle Serigraph 57/375, Modern Abstract Flower BouquetJulio Rosado del Valle Serigraph 57/375, Modern Abstract Flower Bouquet. Bright and cheery art print of a hand holding a bouquet of green, yellow and orange flowers by Julio Rosado del Valle (Puerto RSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIO ROSADO DEL VALLE POP ART PRINT 10"JULIO ROSADO DEL VALLE ( PUERTO RICO 1922-2008) POP ART PRINT-ARTIST PROOF AP PRINT EDITION OF 275-10" X 10" APPROX-GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, WEAR DISCOLORATION TO MATTE-DP2122See Sold Price
Sold2023Y.S. Lim (Chinese/American, b.1937) Oil Painting on BoardCity Landscape with Carmel Mission Basilica Museum. Mission San Carlos Borromeo del Rio Carmelo, or Mision de San Carlos Borromeo de Carmelo, first built in 1797, is one of the most authentically restSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PUERTO RICAN ABSTRACT SERIGRAPH BY JULIO ROSADOJulio Rosado Del Valle (Puerto Rican, 1922-2008) a serigraph on paper depicting an abstract geometric composition. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 108 of 375 in pencil lower left. Framed. GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2022SLAVERY ABOLITION DECREE - CUBA: CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)SLAVERY ABOLITION DECREE - CUBA: CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874) Cuban Revolutionary. Known as the ''Father of the Motherland'', Cespedes is considered a Cuban hero who freed slaves anSee Sold Price
Sold2023SLAVERY: CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)SLAVERY: CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874) Cuban Revolutionary. Known as the ''Father of the Motherland'', Cespedes is considered a Cuban hero who freed slaves and leaded the declarationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Merida (1891-1985) Estampas del Popol-VuhCollection of lithographs depicting the Mayan story of Popol Vuh. Approx. dimensions: 16.75 in H x 12.75 in W. Portfolio entitled 'Popul-Vuh' containing ten color lithographs together with a four-pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Lopez Hernandez (Spanish, 1930 - 2018)Julio Lopez Hernandez (Spanish, 1930 - 2018), bronze, Reves del Aire, 1983, signed Julio Hernandez 4/6, height 18 1/2 inches, width 14 inches, length 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alymer #350 Carlist War Spain 1869-74Guias De Castilla Official Del Escuadron De Cantabria Official Del Primer Battalion De Gerona Carlos VII Near Mint Condition With Good Box 4 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish golden coin 1786Spanish golden coin denomination 1/2 escudo year 1786. Charles III era. Weight 1,73 gr. Moneda española en oro denominación 1/2 escudo del año 1786, perÃodo Carlos III. 1.73 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Merida (1891-1984) GuatemalanESTAMPAS DEL POPOL VUH, 1943, the incomplete portfolio with seven of ten color lithographs, each signed on the stone, signed in red pencil and mechanically numbered 370/1000 on the colophon page, sheeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortugal Mozambique - Gold. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€250
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom Right$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJulio Acuna, Oil on Board Painting, "Visitation" , Scenes of Witchcraft, Signed, Titled on Verso$100