Sold2022Roy Kneeland (1891-1982) Hawaiian girl adorned with Ilima Leis 18 x 16 in. framed 26 x 24 in.Roy Kneeland (1891-1982) Hawaiian girl adorned with Ilima Leis signed 'KNEE / LAND' (lower right) oil on canvas 18 x 16 in. framed 26 x 24 in. Footnotes: Provenance Henry Gerlach, Upper DarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy C. Kneeland (1891 - 1982)Oil on board, SLR. Vibrant post impressionist pasture scene in a Badura style frame. 16"h x 20"w and 23"h x 27"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Dee Smith (born 1944) Buffalo in Indian Basin 10 x 18 in. framed 16 x 24 1/2 in.George Dee Smith (born 1944) Buffalo in Indian Basin signed 'George D. Smith' (lower left) and signed again, titled, inscribed and dated 'Yellowstone Winter / Painted 1999' (on the reverse) oil on MasSee Sold Price
SoldRobert William Wood (1889-1979) Coastal Shoreline 18 x 24 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 1/2 in.Robert William Wood (1889-1979) Coastal Shoreline signed 'Robert Wood' (lower left) oil on canvas 18 x 24 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Westlake Village, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fern Isabel Kuns Coppedge (1883 - 1951)Oil on canvas, "Sailboats, Gloucester", SLL. Harbor scene with a variety of sailing ships. 14"h x 16"w and 24"h x 26"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS LOZOWICK (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN 1892-1973)LOUIS LOZOWICK (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN 1892-1973)Tank #2 Steel Plant, 1929lithograph on paper42 x 29 cm (16 1/2 x 11 3/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 61.5 x 46.3 cm (24 1/4 x 18 1/4 in.)signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed WM Chase, Girl with TambourineSigned WM Chase, William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916), girl with tambourine, oil on panel, 16 1/4" x 10 1/4", framed 23 3/4" x 18". Provenance: Private collection, Madrid, Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951), “HRH Queen Elizabeth”., Oil on wood,HUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951“HRH Queen Elizabeth”. Signed, titled and dated 2018. Numbered EA 00595.Oil on wood, 20” x 16”. Framed 26” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS INFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN A VASE, BEARING SIGNATURE BERNARD BUFFET '57. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/4 X 23 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (1947-1998), Three RidersEarl Biss (1947-1998) Three Riders Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 x 18 Framed/base dimensions: 31 3/8 x 25 1/2 x 2 Signature: signed upper right: Biss Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, b. 1958), "Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound"., Oil on linen, 18" x 24".JOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, b. 1958"Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound". Signed lower right "Joseph McGurl". Titled verso.Oil on linen, 18" x 24". Framed 27" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2019US Impressionist School, (ca. 1900)American Impressionist School (Fourth Quarter 19th/First Quarter 20th Century) "Boating" oil on canvas signed "Miller" lower left. Framed. 18" x 24", framed 25" x 31" Provenance: Descended in a familySee Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENE • Watercolor and ink on paper • Signed 'Copper '81' (lower right) • Framed • 24' x 18 7/8' sight size • 28 11/12See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and monogrammed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Ringing the Bell/Baptism", oil on board, initialed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EstherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Hauling Cotton", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSabra Field (VT 1935-) Barn at Shelburne Farms$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersPhillip Brown Parsons (AM 1896-1977) Rockport School Dock$100
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersCharles Louis Heyde (VT 1822-1899) Mount Mansfield$2,200(2 bids)
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Original Mixed Media on Deckle Edge Paper "Street Connoisseur"$3,500(1 bid)