Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN [d'apres] - Trompe l'oeil withRoy Lichtenstein [d'apres] (American, 1923-1997). "Trompe l'oeil with Leger Head and Paintbrush". Color poster. 1977. Bears signature in black ink, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein UNTITLED (NOT IN CORLETT***) Color screenprint, unframedAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) UNTITLED (NOT IN CORLETT) Color screenprint, 1970, on folded sheet of wove paper, from an unknown edition size, with Silkscreen from Banner by Roy Lichtenstein for MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Modern Head 5, from Modern Head series Embossed graphite with Strat...Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Modern Head 5, from Modern Head series (Corlett 95) Embossed graphite with Strathmore die-cut overlay, 1970, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 72/100 (there were also 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRES Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of TintinArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1993. Dimensions: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein "Nurse, 1970" Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) View: 8-3/4" W x 8-3/4" H. Frame: 18" W x 18" H. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options Will Be Provided On All Winning Bidders' Invoices. Please FSee Sold Price
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Modern Head #5" from the "Modern Head" series, 1970, Embossed$5,000
Jun 08Abell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)$500(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crak!" poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000
5 days LeftSTAIRAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): Moonscape Banner (Holiday Card); and Modern Art Poster$500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Still Life with Crystal Bowl" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate with$380
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryRoy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art mixed media on paper interior€700