Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPEN FIRE' SIGNED TRIPTYCHAfter Roy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. Third panel is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is titled and marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph As I Open FireRoy Lichtenstein. As I Open Fire Lithograph 24¾ x 20¾ inch (63 x 52.5 cm) each. Printed after 1966. Not signed, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "As I Open Fire," offset lithographs in colors, third sheet pencil signed lower right, printed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, sheets (each/unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Lithograph TriptychNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! 1964 composition, documented Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands Edition printed afterwards. 3 sheets, each 25" high x 20 1/2" wide, unsigned, each work stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) in the collection of the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire posterRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire poster USA, 1964 offset color lithograph 23 h x 19 w inches Printed to lower right of each poster: [© S.M.A.]. This work is published by Stedelijk Museum, AmsterdamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Prints on Paper Roy Lichtenstein TriptychLot of three print on paper. Featuring three image comic strip. "ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923 / as i opened fire / 1964 - acryl on canvas / triptych - panel 1 -173 x 142 1/2 cm. / coll. stedelijk museum amstSee Sold Price
2024Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,Roy Lichtenstein American (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966 color lithograph Issued by the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam which owns and displays Lichtenstein?s original 1964 paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Triptych (3)As I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1964. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) LithographRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) 1966 offset lithograph 641x530mm (each) Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam This work was conceived in 1966, part of the rare Lifetime Edition, published by the StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Medium: Lithograph. Set of 3. Title: As I Open Fire, 1964. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 24 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lithographs After Roy LichtensteinAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Two lithographs in color as part of a triptych titled "As I Opened Fire". Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Unframed. Each sheet: 25in x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN , "AS I OPEN FIRE" LITHOGRAPHROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1977) TRIPTYCH OFF SET LITHOGRAPH "AS I OPEN FIRE" ; AFTER 1964 POP ART PAINTING BY ROY LICHTENSTEIN , THIS TRIPTYCH WAS DRAWN FOR THE COMIC BOOK "ALL AMERICAN MEN OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Triptych Lithograph Set To Fix Stedelijk Museum Pop ArtRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire triptych lithograph set to fix Stedelijk Museum Pop Art. Three sheets each 25in x 21in, copyright lower right and museum stamps verso, to fix. Provenance: purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, "As I Opened Fire, 1964" TriptychRoy Lichtenstein -As I open Fire-, I knew why Tex Hand't buzzed me,,,IF HE HAD,,,The Enemy Would Had Been Warned,,, That My Ship Was Below Them,,,Original Offset Lithograph in colors on a sheet of wovSee Sold Price
Sold2018As I Opened Fire - Roy LichtensteinScreenprints in colours (unframed) from 1966 This piece is from one of several editions of over 3,000 printed after 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam In Mint Condition 63 x 52.5 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire TriptychLichtenstein, Roy (American, 1923-1997), As I Open Fire (Triptych), 21st century reprints after the 1964 originals, 25 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018As I Opened Fire - Roy Lichtenstein1996 three offset lithographs in colours, unframed editions of over 3,000 printed after 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 63 x 52.5 cm Mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018As I Opened Fire - Roy Lichtenstein1966 Three offset lithographs in colours, unframed. This piece is from one of several editions of over 3,000 printed after 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Excellent Condition 63 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTPublished by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3$3,000
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCNurse, 1964 by Roy Lichtenstein Art Silkscreen Print Poster (after artist)$300
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Roy Lichtenstein: Department of 21st Century Art, Metropolitan Museum$1,400
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Vicki! I -- I Thought I Heard Your Voice! - Color offset lithograph$800