Sold2022ART NOUVEAU ROYAL VIENNA PORTRAIT PLATEART NOUVEAU STYLE ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT PLATE OF WOMAN WITH GOLD DECORATIONS & LUSTRE GROUND - 9 1/2" D (HAS RESTORATION ON TOP)See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait PlateBeautiful Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Portrait plate by Wagner. Hand painted and decorated with Raised gilt borders in Art nouveau style. Circa 1890-1910. Beehive mark at titled: ASPIRATION. 9.5" wide. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Woman In Pink Portrait PlateDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Royal Vienna portrait plate depicting a maiden surrounded by white flowers framed by floral, foliage, and dragonfly patterns. Hallmarked on underside. CIRCA: 1890s-1910s ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2016German Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Style PorcelainGerman Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Portrait Plate, c. 1900, "Attention," signed Wagner, by Clairon, Silesia, with a scalloped rim, with gilt and enamel decoration, the underside with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL VIENNA PORTRAIT PLATE BY WAGNERROYAL VIENNA PORTRAIT PLATE BY WAGNERReflexionAustria, 19th century, porcelain, signed and titled. Portrait bust of a pensive young woman with flowing hair, within an elaborate Art Nouveau border withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait Hand Painted PlateROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED PLATE 19TH CENTURY, Titled Amoureuse and numbered, Finely Hand-painted, signed Wagner, within a gilt art nouveau border Diameter: 9 3/4" diameter Condition Report: Excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GILT ROYAL VIENNA FEMALE PORTRAIT PLATEAn antique Royal Vienna female portrait plate hand painted in the Art Nouveau style with a woman portrait in the middle. The painting is surrounded by an inner gilt border with a raised design. The riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Royal Vienna Porcelain Hand Painted PlateROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED PLATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE BEEHIVE MARK,Titled and numbered, Finely Hand-painted full-length portrait of Echo , signed "Wagner" at the lower left, within a art nouveau gilt borSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN PORTRAIT CHARGERS, LOT OF TWOAUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN PORTRAIT CHARGERS, LOT OF TWO, each featuring polychrome hand-painted profiles of attractive long-haired women on teal ground surrounded by gilt floral desiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna 19th C. Art Nouveau Porcelain PlateRoyal Vienna Austria 19th C. Art Nouveau Porcelain Plate. Signed Wagner. Fully Marked & Titled on the Back.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-9.75".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna 19th C. Art Nouveau Porcelain PlateRoyal Vienna Austria 19th C. Art Nouveau Porcelain Plate. Signed E. Volk. Fully Marked & Titled on the Back.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-6.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN COVERED PORTRAIT BOTTLEAntique Royal Vienna Austrian hand painted porcelain Art Nouveau portrait bottle with stopper depicting a young lady with green dress over lavender ground. Body of vase has metallic red ground throughSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROYAL VIENNA STYLE LUSTRE GROUND URNROYAL VIENNA STYLE ART NOUVEAU URN WITH HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT OF WOMAN SURROUNDED BY HEAVY GOLD FOLIATE DESIGNS , BOTTOM MARKED ODALISKE , WITH AUSTRIA BEEHIVE MARK - 6" x 6" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Antique Vienna Portrait Cabinet Plate19th Century antique Vienna cabinet plate. Tin metal body with central portrait image of a Neoclassical style woman, seated amidst white flora, and wearing a crown of pink flowers. Profuse gilt decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wagner Royal Vienna Portrait PlateWagner Royal Vienna Portrait Plate, handpainted, "Solitude", partially clad woman, with high relief and orange jeweled borders, signed "Wagner", diameter 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Style PorcelainFrench Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Portrait Vase. The baluster form finely painted depicting a bust of curly blond beauty, her body slightly sinister, in a orange bodice with purple strapSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN DECORATIVE PLATESFour antique Art Nouveau porcelain decorative hand painted plates including a Royal Vienna plate with a flower motif and a classical central painted image signed Boucher, a Victoria Austria porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Twin-Handled VaseRoyal Vienna twin-handled vase having a portrait panel depicting an Art Nouveau woman framed by poppies on a rich cobalt blue background, with gilding. [14" H x 6" W x 5" D]. Two fleabites to top lip,See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna Style vase with portrait of a maidenRoyal Vienna Style vase with portrait of a maiden and Art Nouveau iris overlay, model number 8991 Germany hand-painted and glazed porcelain, silver molded floral mark and later beehive mark portrait iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Vienna Wagner 19C Portrait Plate EpheuRoyal Vienna Wagner 19th century portrait plate Epheu. A finely decorated porcelain plate is hand painted with a beautiful bust-length portrait of a young woman with a peaceful gaze wearing ivy on herSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Porcelain Portrait Plates Royal Vienna & Sevres - Two porcelain portrait plates comprising: A)Two Porcelain Portrait Plates Royal Vienna & Sevres - Two porcelain portrait plates comprising: A) Royal Vienna plate, Austria; Cobalt Rim with ornate gilt decoration, featuring a portrait of a youngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Royal Vienna Bavarian Porcelain Portrait Plate -Framed Royal Vienna Bavarian Porcelain Portrait Plate - Porcelain plate featuring a portrait of a young woman in burgundy shades with gilt trim. Mounted in a gilt wood frame. Beehive/Shield mark in blSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Vienna Portrait Plate 'A'Royal Vienna portrait plate. Austria, 19th-20th century, porcelain. Seated woman with bejeweled headband, against a red curtain, gilt cornucopia, urn and scroll design to the green rim. "La Bella ImpeSee Sold Price