Sold2018Metal Wagon Advertising Sign 23 1/2" x 34 1/2"Metal Wagon Advertising Sign 23 1/2" x 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Phillies Cigar Sign- Metal 12 3/4" x 20Advertising Phillies Cigar Sign- Metal 12 3/4" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Long Embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes Advertising SignLong Embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2018Metal R-Pep Soda Advertising Sign 18 3/4" x 35 1/2"Metal R-Pep Soda Advertising Sign 18 3/4" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. Pepper Advertising Sign 48 3/4" x 14 1/2"Dr. Pepper Advertising Sign 48 3/4" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023HI-PLANE TOBACCO EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGNHI-PLANE TOBACCO EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, single-sided self-framed rectangular form with bright five-color graphics. Circa 1910. 12" x 36". Provenance: From a Virginia private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand painted Real Estate Farms Advertising Sign12 x 34 inches overall sizes. Wood Framed with copper edging, card stock insert with pencil work and painted lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full English Breakfast Advertising SignDescription: Full English Breakfast Advertising Sign. Measures approximately: 12 X 9 Inches. Material : Metal.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Colman?s Mustard Enamel Advertising Sign1930s, English, single-sided 34 1/2 x 38 in. (87.6 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2022L&M Cigarette Advertising SignL&M Cigarette Advertising Sign, SST, Embossed, advertises "Superior Taste, Superior Filter, America's Best!", good color, 12"H x 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clabber Girl Baking Powder SignTin litho, baking powder advertising sign, dings, dents, scratches and some rust, good bright color, 34" x 12", see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignBuckeye Root Beer on Draft metal sign, 2 ¾ x 13 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chesterfields Cigarettes Advertising Metal SignBest for You, 34 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Advertising SignTitle: Advertising Sign Dimension: 6 ¾” x 9 ½” Provenance:Chromo lithograph picture of a jolly baker holding a box of National Biscuit Company Sugar Wafers. The back of the card is printed withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buckeye Beer Tin Sign.Buckeye Beer Tin Sign. Circa 1950s. Small metal sign advertising Buckeye Beer with two cartoon waiters on either end. 13 ½ x 2 ¾”. Slightly bent, surface looks near mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Olde English 800 Battery Powered Advertising Signin working edition, 12.75 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019French enamel advertising signFrench enamel advertising sign for Cafe des Planteurs de Sao Paulo, 1900-1910, advertising coffee from plantations in San Paulo, Brazil, executed in yellow green and blue, 12"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MISION TORTILLAS DE MAIZ SIGN W/ 1 - 3/4" FLANGE.Porcelain sign advertising Mission Tortillas. Some scratches ands chipping to the edges. Colorful sign. Condition:(Good).16" x 12".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016His Master's Voice and Further Advertising Posters,His Master's Voice and Further Advertising Posters, 1960s English, mostly gramophone and TV advertisings. 1 x cardboard, size 41 ¾ x 23 1/5 in.; 10 x paper, size 19 1/3 x 29 ½ in. 1 poster with tornSee Sold Price
Sold2015527. Two Somerville Red Hand Chewing Gum Advertising527. Two Somerville Red Hand Chewing Gum Advertising Pieces. Including a ca. 1910 tin lithograph over cardboard sign (12 x 4 ½”); and a tissue gum wrapper. Very good and excellent, respectively.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Paris France Trade Sign 12 3/4" x 58 3/4"Tin Paris France Trade Sign 12 3/4" x 58 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cabin Still Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whisky framed plaster sign - 12 3/4" x 16 3/4" O.D.Cabin Still Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whisky framed plaster sign - 12 3/4" x 16 3/4" O.D.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsI sold on credit/I sold on cash retro style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPepsi Cola radio thriller show retro style advertising sign$35