Sold2015Lot of 3 Haviland Candle Sticks and Small BoxEst. $ 50 - 80 Lot of 3 Haviland Candle Sticks and Small Box. Candlestick Measures 6 inches tall. Marked GDM, France. Small box marked with Haviland.See Sold Price
Sold2015International Sterling Wild Rose Candle SticksEst. $20 - 30 International Sterling Wild Rose Candle Sticks. Weighted base. Marked Wild Rose, International Sterling. Measures 3.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Maschmeyer-Richards Candle SticksEst. $20 - 30 Lot of 4 Maschmeyer-Richards Candle Sticks. Weighted. Marked Sterling, Weighted, Maschmeyer-Richards Silver CoSee Sold Price
Sold201510 pcs Assorted Christmas China SetEst. $ 30 - 40 10 pcs Assorted Christmas China Set. Two serving bowls, one coffee mug, 2 candle sticks, small fluted vase, Sugar caddy, creamer, 2 candle holders. Lenox, Spode.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Pottery Zephyr Lily Pair of CandlesticksEst. $ 25 - 50 Roseville Pottery Zephyr Lily Pair of Candlesticks. 1162-2. Blue. Small chip on base of one.See Sold Price
Sold2016Turquoise Blue Iridescent Glass CandlesticksEst. $ 40 - 60 Turquoise Blue Iridescent Glass Candlesticks. Measures 8.75 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 CandlesticksEst. $ 20 - 30 Lot of 4 Candlesticks. Tallest one measures 10 inches tall. Shortest measures 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Handmade Miners Candlesticks, 7 [152448]7 crude wire miner's candlesticks, 3 with candle remnants. Several were found in New Mexico.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Jim & Barbara Sherman Private Western Mining MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Pair 16-17 Century Ottoman Candle SticksLarge Pair 16-17 Century Ottoman Candle Sticks Engraved Islamic calligraphy Size: 15 in. (39 cm.) H., 11 1/4 in (29 cm.) diameter If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE SET OF FOUR GEORGE III LARGE CAST SILVER TABLE CANDLE STICKS IN THE ROCOCO MANNERA FINE SET OF FOUR GEORGE III LARGE CAST SILVER TABLE CANDLE STICKS IN THE ROCOCO MANNER with scalloped gadroon-edged shellwork bases on knopped flared tapering twisted stems with scalloped edge detacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Gilt & Patinated Bronze Candle Sticks/ ChenetsPair of French Gilt & Patinated Bronze Candle Sticks/ Chenets. 19th CenturyHeight: 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CRANE CANDLE STICKS Qianlong/Jiaqing. 40 cA RARE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CRANE CANDLE STICKS Qianlong/Jiaqing. 40 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Heavy Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pair of Candle Sticks David WillhaumeA Heavy Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pair of Candle Sticks marked as being a Tiffany & Co. Makers Reproduction of David Willhaume's Sterling Silver Candle Sticks from London, 1739 as seen in the METSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loring Andrews Sterling "Castle" Candle SticksA pair of exquisitely chased sterling silver candlesticks in the Castle pattern having landscape scenes surrounded by swirling foliate, roses, and birds. With removable candle cups. Stick bodies are aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Gilt Bronze Mythical Beast Candle SticksPair Of Gilt Bronze Mythical Beast Candle Sticks Height:27.5cm, Diam.10.8cm, Weight:556.3g Weight:543g Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2015SAZIKOV ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PR SILVER ENAMEL CANDLE STICKSSazikov Antique Russian Silver Candle Sticks stamped 84 Silver Purity Mark, Imperial Warrant, and Makers Mark measures 10" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SET OF FOUR CONTINENTAL CAST SILVER CANDLE STICKA SET OF FOUR CONTINENTAL CAST SILVER CANDLE STICKS having moulded square bases, octagonal stems, app.1570g 20cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Buccellati Sterling Silver Candle SticksPair of sterling silver (mark 925) Candle Sticks in the form of tulip by Buccellati, Italy. Weight: 144 g. Length: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese bronze candle sticks, 18th/19th centuryA pair of Chinese bronze candle sticks 18th/19th century H: 17 1/4, D: 5, W: 5 in. H: 43.82, D: 12.7, W: 12.7 cm. All measurements are approximate. Weight: 7 lbs., 2 oz. (each) Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dines Carlsen (1901-1966) Candle Sticks, Oil on canvas,Dines Carlsen (1901-1966) Candle Sticks, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 32 W: 24 in. #167, From the Estate of Florence B.G.S. Carlsen, wife of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr HUGO LEVEN for KAYSERZINN Candle Sticks. Pewter ArtPr HUGO LEVEN for KAYSERZINN Candle Sticks. Pewter Art Nouveau Candelabra. Each holds 5 candles. Berry design. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017French Pair of Baccarat Crystal Candle Sticks19th Baccarat Candlesticks Enameled and Gilt Highlights H 21.5 x W 5See Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA530 Four (4) Antique English Chelsea Derby Figural Candle Sticks with Gold Anchor Mark$140
5 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtTWO ATTRACTIVE VICTORIAN SILVER CHAMBER CANDLE STICKS, London/Sheffield hallmark's 207 g.€100
5 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCPair of Sterling Silver Duchin Creation Candle Sticks$10