Sold2016Bredow,Birnen,Aquarell,1970Bredow,Birnen,Aquarell,1970 Bredow, Rudolf Birnen und Quitten vor Korbflasche. 1970. Aquarell über Graphitstift auf Aquarellpapier. 49,5 x 60 cm. Signiert und datiert.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of US Lincoln Pennies.Collection of US Lincoln Pennies. From 1909 to 1973, complete collection in coin folder.See Sold Price
Sold2021Küchler, Rudolf (1867 Wien - Berlin 1954)Athletischer Männerhalbakt als Bogenschütze (ohne Bogen). Schwarz-braun patinierte Bronze (Gebrauchsspuren). Auf naturalistischer Plinthe sign. Marmorsockel. H. 56 bzw. 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental Eisenbahn No 3 Stein w StanhopeRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “6 Comp. Konigl. Eisenbahn Regt. No 3 Berlin Schoneberg 1909-10 & Versuchskomp. Der Verkehrstruppen Berlin Schoneberg 1910-11, Res. Otto Moller.” 6 side scenes. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Kainen (American, 1909-2001) Saythian, 1973Jacob Kainen (American, 1909-2001) Saythian, 1973 color lithograph signed, dated, titled and numbered 2/50 in pencil 29 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2015Eisenbahn Nr 11 Regimental Stein Train FinialRegimental Stein 1/2L Pottery. "7. (K.S.) Komp. Eisenbahn Regiment Nr. II, Berlin Schoneberg 1909-1911, Pionier Richard Haale." Four side scenes. Rear roster. Locomotive finial. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffè (Alfredina , 1909 - Pesaro, 1975) - Sottovoce, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL KRETSCHMER GERMAN "READY TO WORK"Listed in Benezit Dictionary of Artists as a 20th century artist from Berlin. Took part in the Berlin Exposition of 1909. Karl Kretschmer. Germany. Circa 1910. Good condition. Measures 30 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Costantini and Moshe Castel (Italian, b. 1912-Egidio Costantini and Moshe Castel (Italian, b. 1912- 2007 | Israeli, b. 1909-1992) Untitled Plaque, 1973 fused glass incised 'Castel E Costantini, Fucina Angeli Venezia, 1973' H 13 x W 10 1/2 x D 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Kainen (American, 1909-2001) Color Guard, 1973Jacob Kainen (American, 1909-2001) Color Guard, 1973 color lithograph signed, titled, dated and numbered 2/50 in pencil 28 1/4 x 20 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLF SCHEFFLER (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1884-1973) OIL ONRUDOLF SCHEFFLER (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1884-1973) OIL ON CANVAS, H 38 1/2", W 35 1/2", NEW YORK CITY SKYLINE Signed and dated in the lower left. Depicting the New York City skyline with ships in the foregrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Rudolf Jurnikl cut glass wall mirrorRare Rudolf Jurnikl cut glass wall mirror, 1973, Czechoslovakian, possibly unique, gilt frame with cut mirrored glass tile surround and central mirror, diamond etched signature and date lower right, 4See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF OVER 115 PROOF MINT SETS AND SILVER PROOF SETS.This lot includes: a 1968 set; 7 1980 sets; 3 1979 sets; 2 1975 sets; a 1909 set; 4 1977 sets; 3 1973 sets; 4 1976 sets; 3 1983 sets; 2 1978 sets; 3 1974 sets; state quarters silver proof sets, 2004 -See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPHFRANCIS BACON (BRITISH/IRISH, 1909-1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPH , TITLED "AUTO PORTRAIT" , 1973 INVERSO , DEPICTING ABSTRACT FIGURE WITH PURPLE IN GEOMETRIC STRUCTURE , HAND SIGNED FRANCIS BACON , NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan Claca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5Miró, JoanClaca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Eine leichte Druckstelle im Papier anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder aufTschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). 30 x 22 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Aus dem Portfolio "Die Künstler aus Gugging". In orignal Papp-FlügeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef 81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (DieAlbers, Josef81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (Die Wechselbeziehungen der Farbe). 1973. Je auf Doppelblattbögen (Falttafeln) lose in der original LeinenkassetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chillida, Eduardo Atzapar. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 30 cm (79,5Chillida, EduardoAtzapar. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 30 cm (79,5 x 60 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Vereinzelt mit leichten Knickspuren im weißen Rand, diese dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Violette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem HahnemüRainer, ArnulfViolette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Hahnemühle. 24,5 x 34,5 cm (78 x 52,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art." sowie "h.c. 4". Unter Glas geSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'AugsburgerSilber - BesteckA fish, lobster and caviar cutlery set for 6. 20th century. 800 silver, hallmarked.Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'Augsburger Faden'. Wilkens & Shne, Bremen, 20. Jh. 800er SSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftThe Ross Art GroupLatterman Original Vintage Austrian Driving School Poster c1936 by Rudolf Raudnitsky$1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto o.T. (Grau auf Blau). 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. Ca. 98 x 68,3 cm. Signiert.€700
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRainer, Arnulf o.T. Aus: Haute Coiffure. 1963. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 31,5 x 43,5 cm (38 x 54€900
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaillol, Aristide 45 Holzschnitte. Aus: Vergil. Die Eclogen. In der Ursprache und Deutsch. ܀1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVautier, Ben Die Signatur, das Datum und die Nummerierung sind abgerissen worden. 1973. Serigraphie€320
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni La pràctica de l'art. 1973. Farblithographie auf Rives Velin (mit Wz.). 49€350
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Josef I-S LXXIIIa. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Bütten. 44,5 x 44,5 cm (71 x 71 cm). In€1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLoewensberg, Verena o.T., aus: 9 x 5 konkret. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf glatter PVC Folie. 54 x 54,2€240
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg, K. R. H. (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann) o.T. (Informelle Komposition in Rot und€450
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1973. Farblithographie auf Velin. 59,5 x 75,8 cm.€500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar 2 Arbeiten. Fernsehbild Eishockey (Rauwolfiaalkaloide) / Häuserfront (Wer hier€500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günter o.T. (Nagelprägung). 1975. Prägedruck (Handdruck) auf festem Velin.€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMeurs, Harmen Hermanus Hirtin mit Kind. 1932. Öl auf Leinwand. 76,5 x 92,5 cm. Signiert und€1,500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrushenick, Nicholas o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 56 x 45,5 cm (66 x 55,5€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann), K.R.H. o.T. 1968. Lithographie auf Velin. 41 x 50 cm€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRoth, Dieter Selbstbild, als Hundehauf in Stuttgart. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 65 x 76,5 cm.€240
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoronado Jiménez, Felipe Mirando al Futuro. 1973. Öl auf Leinwand. 54,5 x 65,5 cm.€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Josef 2 Farbserigraphien aus: Interaction of Color (Die Wechselbeziehungen der Farbe). 1973.€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann), K.R.H. o.T. (Informelle Komposition). 1958.€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchoofs, Rudolf o.T. 1979. Mischtechnik mit Kreide auf Arches-Velin (mit Wz. u. Trockenstempel).€300